ascending
descending
found: 13 books

FARBER, ERICA AND SANSEVERE, J. R.
Circle of Three: Tales of the Nine Charms.
NY:: Delacorte Press, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385326130. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 58091
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0385326130 Children's Literature Fantasy Science Fiction and Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FARBER, ERICA AND SANSEVERE, J. R.
Islands of the Black Moon.
NY: Delacorte Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385327897. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 21508
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0385327897 Children's Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

FARBER, ERICA; SANSEVERE, J. R.,
Mercer Mayer's Top Dog.
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Golden Pr, 1994. (ISBN: 0307159817) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps scuffed, lightly creased. Pages clean, no markings in text.
Book number: 410292
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: DOGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARBER, ERICA AND SANSEVERE, J. R.
Midnight Snack ( Step Into Reading Ser.
NY: Random House, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 0679887067. Illustrated by Mayer, Mercer. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at open corner tips - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 53345
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0679887067
In shopping cart

More information

FARBER, ERICA; SANSEVERE, J. R.
My Teacher Is a Vampire (Little Critter Ser., No. 1)
New York, Golden Books Publishing. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0307159574). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition trade softcover, VG. Light cover wear to rear board. Unmarked, crisp copy. Very Good.
Book number: 5649
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Stories Schools Fiction Teachers Children S Vampires Juvenile General Ghost School Education 0307159574
In shopping cart

More information

FARBER, ERICA; SANSEVERE, J. R.
Showdown at the Arcade (Little Critter Ser., No. 3)
Golden Books Publishing, Racine Wi, 1994. Soft Cover, Illustrated by: Mercer Mayer. Near fine large softcover School time readers no 3 no names or marks appears unread no creases 47pp nf/-- .
Book number: 25583
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION
In shopping cart

More information

ERICA FARBER
Zombies Don'T Do Windows
Random House. 1996. (ISBN: 9780679873617) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0087239
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780679873617
In shopping cart

More information

MAYER, MERCER; FARBER, ERICA; SANSEVERE, J. R.
Just Grandma and Me (Little Critter Ser.)
Cambridge, ON, Canada, Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated. 2001. (ISBN: 0307118932) . Ill.: Mayer, Mercer (illustrator). Softcover. Golden, c. 1983. In near fine condition, name and date on back of front cover. A Golden Look-Look Book. A very cute story of their time at the beach.
Book number: 004077
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Grandparents Fiction Seashore Children S Juvenile General Family Multigene Rational Nature Natural World See Also Headings Under Animals 0307118932 Mayer, Mercer (Illustrator)
In shopping cart

More information

MAYER, MERCER; FARBER, ERICA; SANSEVERE, J. R.
Just Me & My Dad (Little Critter Ser.)
Cambridge, ON, Canada, Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated. 1977. (ISBN: 0307118398) . Ill.: Mayer, Mercer (illustrator). Softcover. Western Publishing, 1992. In near fine condition. A Golden Look Look Book. This turns out to be quite a camping trip!.
Book number: 002930
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fathers Fiction Children S Juvenile General Family Parents 0307118398 Mayer, Mercer (Illustrator)
In shopping cart

More information

MAYER, MERCER; FARBER, ERICA; SANSEVERE, J. R.
Merry Christmas, Mom and Dad (Little Critter Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982. (ISBN: 030711886X) . Ill.: Mayer, Mercer (illustrator). Softcover. Golden Book, 1982. In near fine condition. A Golden Book. Little Critter wants to help his parents with Christmas, but things don't turn out like he planned!.
Book number: 006377
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Christmas Fiction Children S Juvenile General Holidays Festivals 030711886x Mayer, Mercer (Illustrator)
In shopping cart

More information

SANSEVERE, JOHN R, & FARBER, ERICA
Bad Boyz of Rap; Hollywood Fighters; Go Fango: How to be a Vampire; Red Hot Chili Peppers; Wanted Guitar Cowboys, [in 5 volumes]
Published by Wave/Western Publishing, New York, 1993. compact books series in the format of CD cases, with colour photographs, First Edition, corners lightly rubbed, nice and clean, in very good condition, 12 x 14 cm, Paperback.
Book number: 49933
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Sansevere, John R, & Farber, Erica, Bad Boyz of Rap; Hollywood Fighters; Go Fango: How to be a Vampire; Red Hot Chili Peppers; Wanted Guitar Cowboys, [in 5 volumes]"
In shopping cart

More information

SANSEVERE, JOHN R. & FARBER, ERICA
Living Dead They'Re Coming to Get You
Western Pub: Western Pub, 1993. . vg, vg wraps, small booklet; B033334; not numbered, Illus.
Book number: 33334
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: Monsters
In shopping cart

More information

ERICA FARBER; J. R. SANSEVERE
Mercer Mayer's LC + the Critter Kids: Showdown at the Arcade (My Teacher Is a Vampire)
Racine, Wis.: Golden Books, 1994. Paperback. 0307159582 Very good clean text. Very Good .
Book number: BING87914293
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0307159582 Bullies -- Fiction, Video Games -- Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search