ascending
descending
found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COMPILED BY R.L. AND P.A. FANTHORPE
Spencer's Metric Conversion Tables
London, John Spencer & Co. [Publishers] Ltd, 1976, 6th Printing. Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Includes - Inches to millimetres, feet & yards to metres, miles to kilometres, pints & gallons to litres, horsepower to kilowatts, ounces & pounds to kilogrammes. Paperback, 126 pages, clean and in good condition with previous owner's calculations on some pages [minimal], the pages and edges have yellowed in line with age, spine un-creased, small rub mark on front cover. Prompt dispatch. Acceptable.
Book number: 025786
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Conversion Tables
In shopping cart

More information

MULLER JOHN E. ( R.L. FANTHORPE )
Orbit One (Badger SF 69)
London, Badger Books. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Henry Fox. (200 gram rate) taped heel, rubbed joint, aged paper, short edge tear to title, rubber stamp to inside cover, NICE cover art by Henry Fox, 158+2pp adverts. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005763
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: R.L. Fanthorpe Rare Collectable Science Fiction Paperback Paper Back Badger Books Henry Fox
In shopping cart

More information

FANE, BRON (PSEUD OF R. L. FANTHORPE)
Somewhere out There
London, John Spencer, nd (1963). First edition. Paperback. Badger Books edition - presumed 1st. Mass market paperback. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good .
Book number: 81179
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L
Alien from the Stars
NY, Arcadia House. 1968, First Thus. Cloth, 8vo. The most minor shelf-wear. DJ in Mylar. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0001970
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R.L.
Alien From the Stars
New York, Arcadia House. 1968, First American Edition. Hard Cover. Believed first US edition with no statement of printing and a 1 on the copyright page. Hardcover in price clipped jacket. Science fiction. VERY GOOD jacket on a NEAR FINE book. Light fading to the jacket. Some edgewear with two small tears along upper extremity. Some light creasing along the top edge. Light edgewear to the book. Text clean and tight. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 000768
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

(FANTHORPE, R. L.) LEO BRETT (PSEUD.).
The Alien Ones.
New York, Arcadia House, 1969. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 1155
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KARL ZEIGFREID (R. L. FANTHORPE)
Android
John Spencer. Paperback. no date, 1950s?. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good.
Book number: 00059818
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
Asteroid Man
Arcadia House. 1966. Cloth. DJ protected in Brodart, has tiny tear, edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly chipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 027685
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

(FANTHORPE, R. L.) KARL ZEIGFREID (PSEUD.).
Barrier 346.
New York, Arcadia House, 1966. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 1204
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

(FANTHORPE, R.L.) JOHN E. MULLER (PSEUD.).
Crimson Planet.
New York, Arcadia House, 1966. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 1183
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

(FANTHORPE, R. L.) PEL TORRO (PSEUD.).
Exiled in Space.
New York, Arcadia House, 1968. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 746
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

R L FANTHORPE
Fiends
Badger Books. Paperback. Creased spine , Good.
Book number: 00035285
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
Flame Mass
GB, Badger (John Spencer). 1961, 1st Edition. Paperback. G++.
Book number: Badger_SF_049
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Badger
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
Flame Mass
GB, Badger (John Spencer). 1961, 1st Edition. Paperback. G++.
Book number: Badger SF 049
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Badger
In shopping cart

More information

(FANTHORPE, R. L.) PEL TORRO (PSEUD).
Frozen Planet.
New York, Arcadia House, 1967. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 1348
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

(FANTHORPE, R. L.) PEL TORRO (PSEUD).
Galaxy 666.
New York, Arcadia House, 1968. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 753
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
The Golden Chalice
GB, Badger (John Spencer). 1961, 1st Edition. Paperback. (2 copies). G+.
Book number: Badger SN 050
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Badger
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FANTHORPE R.L.
The Golden Chalice
London, 157 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 168004&349D
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
The Golden Chalice
GB, Badger (John Spencer). 1961, 1st Edition. Paperback. G+.
Book number: Badger_SN_050
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Badger
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
Hand of Doom
Arcadia House. 1968. Cloth. DJ protected in Brodart, has tiny tear, edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly chipped, slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 027696
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
Hand of Doom
London, John Spencer, nd (1960). Paperback. Badger Books edition - presumed 1st. Mass market paperback. Cover rubbed and worn at the edges. "9" or "G" written in felt tip on the front cover. Mathematical sum written in ball point on the half-title else a clean, un,arked copy in printed wrappers. Good + .
Book number: 81176
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.,
Hyper Space Series No. 17
John Spencer & Co. Ltd. . Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K]
Book number: nb30
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L
Hyperspace
NY, Arcadia House. 1967, First Thus. Cloth, 8vo. American reprint of British original juvenile science fiction novel. Industrial sabotage of the Threshold process, allowing entrance to the fourth dimension and many parallel universes. Lovely copy. July 1966 issue date. Author's name misspelled as Fanhope on the dust jacket cover but spelled properly on the foldover and the title page. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0003234
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: Juvenile Science Fiction Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R L,
Hyperspace
Spencer. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. A reading copy - marked and worn.
Book number: bk27
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, R. L.
Hyperspace
Arcadia House. 1966. Cloth. Dustjacket has error of 'Fanhope.' DJ protected in Brodart, has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 027673
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search