ascending
descending
found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[FALK, LEE]
The Phantom No. 5
Australia: King Feature's Sydnicate, 1939. First Edition. Softcover. Bookseller's ink stamp to rear wrapper and at margin of page three. Staples rusted. Some staining to front wrapper. 3/4" tear at edge of front wrapper. ; 68 pages (including wrappers). Printed paper wrappers. Page dimensions: 277mm x 220mm. "A Thrilling Picture Story Reprinted From The Australian Womans Mirror." Includes: A Lapse Of Memory, The Golden Circle, and Diana And The Fifth Column.; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 7563
USD 1200.00 [Appr.: EURO 955.75 | £UK 765.5 | JP¥ 95325]
In shopping cart

More information

FALK LEE / MCCOY WILSON
L'HELICOPTERE PIRATE
inconnu. sans date. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 66 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. Manque couverture. Taches sur les deux premières pages.
Book number: RO70049805
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: BD petits formats
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK AND FRANK S. SHAWN
The Hydra Monster - The Story Of The Phantom
Avon 1973 Paperback. Fair.
Book number: 737634
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FALK, LEE
Im Netz der Scorpia, Phantom
Martin Kelter Verlag, Hamburg guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU358085
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 83 Albi de IL Vascello (IL Suicidio Di Arcibald Crowter)
Fratelli Spada, 1965. Condizioni nuovo-edicola. periodico quattordicinale 7 marzo 1965. p. 32. copertina illustrata da m. caria, prezzo di copertina l. 50 indicante erroneamente 36 pagine a colori. difficile reperibilita’.
Book number: L2068-0014
€  3.90 [Appr.: US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 71 Albi de IL Vascello (la Clemenza Di Andromeda)
Fratelli Spada, 1964. Condizioni quasi ottime, periodico quattordicinale 20 ottobre 1964. p. 30. copertina illustrata da m. caria, prezzo di copertina l. 50 indicante erroneamente 32 pagine a colori. difficile reperibilita’.
Book number: L2061-0223
€  2.49 [Appr.: US$ 3.13 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 248]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 68 Albi de IL Vascello (I Falchi Degli Abissi)
Fratelli Spada, 1964. Condizioni ottime, periodico quattordicinale 9 agosto 1964. p. 32. copertina illustrata da m. caria, prezzo di copertina l. 50. difficile reperibilita’.
Book number: L2058-5251
€  2.90 [Appr.: US$ 3.64 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 289]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FALK, LEE
Mandrake the Magician and the Midnight Monster / By Lee Falk and Phil Davis ; Based on the Famous Newspaper Strip
Racine. Wisconsin : Whitman Publishing Co. c.1939 1939. 1st Edition. Description: 424 p. : illus. ; 12 cm. Subjects: Magic -- Magicians -- Juvenile fiction --Children's books --Children's literature. illustrated. Series: Better little book. 1431. References: Lowery. L.F. 'Lowery’s The collector’s guide to big little books and similar books' ; Thomas. J.S. 'Big Little Book price guide'.Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. The classic Big Little Book design.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 182552
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 11
Fratelli Spada, 1972. Albi del vascelloserie cronologica n. 11mandrakecontiene inserto con 8 grandi tavoledi lee falk e phil davisal formato dell’epocaed. fratelli spada – 9 luglio 1972albo spillato - cm. 19 x 26 condizioni edicola. raro.
Book number: L2015-1620
€  8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.18 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 888]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

FALK, LEE /FREDERICKS
Mandrake no. 1: de Magiër.`.
Semic Press, 1970-100 pp.14 x 21 cm, (=oblong) strip voorplat beschadigd.
Book number: 0102-342
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Strips
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 126 Albi de IL Vascello (Nuova Serie)
Fratelli Spada, 1969. Condizioni: piu’ che buone causa segni ininfluenti di due pieghe in copertina, 1 agosto 1969. nuova serie settimanale. p. 64. prezzo di copertina lire 100. copertina cartoncino, retrocopertina raffigurante macchina d’epoca: alfa romeo gran turismo 1947.
Book number: L2050-5472
€  2.99 [Appr.: US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake (Bat Star) N. 89 Albi de IL Vascello (Tauno Contro la Terra; Viaggio in Una Moneta, 6° Puntata)
Fratelli Spada, 1965. Condizioni nuovo-edicola. periodico quattordicinale 30 maggio 1965. p. 64. copertina illustrata da m. caria, prezzo di copertina l. 100 indicante erroneamente 68 pagine a colori. difficile reperibilita’.
Book number: L20104-0322
€  3.90 [Appr.: US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

FALK, LEE, AND PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake the Magician: Mandrake in Hollywood
Franklin Square: Nostalgia, N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to Fine in very good dust jacket with small chips..
Book number: 021807
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art Cartoons Comics
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 59, Albi de IL Vascello (IL Castello Nelle Azzorre)
Fratelli Spada, 1964. Condizioni ottime, periodico quattordicinale 5 aprile 1964. p. 32. copertina illustrata da m. caria, prezzo di copertina l. 50. difficile reperibilita’.
Book number: L2063-5252
€  2.90 [Appr.: US$ 3.64 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 289]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 17
Fratelli Spada, 1972. Albi del vascelloserie cronologica n. 17mandrakecontiene inserto con 8 grandi tavoledi lee falk e phil davisal formato dell’epocaed. fratelli spada – 20 agosto 1972albo spillato - cm. 19 x 26 condizioni edicola. raro.
Book number: L2015-1782
€  8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.18 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 888]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake (Bat Star) N. 91 Albi de IL Vascello (Hanno Rapito Un Cavallo; Nel Regno Di Taranta, Fine)
Fratelli Spada, 1965. Condizioni piu’ che buone. periodico quattordicinale 27 giugno 1965. p. 64. copertina illustrata da m. caria, prezzo di copertina l. 100 indicante erroneamente 68 pagine a colori. difficile reperibilita’.
Book number: L2099-0470
€  1.99 [Appr.: US$ 2.5 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

FALK, LEE DAVIS, PHIL
Mandrake the Magician and the Midnight Monster
Racine, WI, Whitman Publishing Company. 1939, First Edition. Hard Cover, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. VG+, no dj as issued. Big Little Book No. 1431. Sound, tight binding. Cover colors bright and unfaded. Uniform age toned pages in excellent condition. 424 pages. From an extensive collection of Big Little Books, all in excellent condition. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 044193
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Big Little Books
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK , PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake , IL Regno Degli Assassini, IL Paese Dei Fachiri, IL Popolo Mignon, IL Circo a Hollywood, la Cassa Stregata.
Garzanti, 1972. Condizioni : ottime. i edizione.copertina rigida telata verde.no sovraccoperta ma come nuovo.grande formato. pagine 170.prezzo di copertina lire 7.500.traduzione dall’inglese di ida omboni.
Book number: L21117-9744
€  23.89 [Appr.: US$ 30 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 83, Albi de IL Vascello Nuova Serie
Fratelli Spada, 1968. Condizioni: ottime-quasi edicola. 28 settembre 1968. nuova serie settimanale. p. 64. prezzo di copertina lire 100.
Book number: L2047-1507
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 81 I Classici Dell’Avventura
Fratelli Spada, 1965. Condizioni piu’ che buone, causa dorso lievemente usurato ma leggibile tranne che nel numero in corripondenza del quale c’è una piccola mancanza. prezzo di copertina lire 150. p. 96.
Book number: L2040-8451
€  3.90 [Appr.: US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

FALK,LEE PHIL, DAVIS
Mandrake the Magician
Whitman Publishing Co. 1935, First Edition. Hard Cover, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Ill.: Phil Davis. VG+, tight unopened text. Internally fine condition. Light rubbing to front cover. 425 pages plus 4 pages of ads in rear. Photo supplied on request. Taken from a large collection in exceptional condition. The Big Little Book #1167. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 028366
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Big Little Books
Keywords: Childrens Books Phil Davis
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FALK, LEE
Mandrake the Magician / By Lee Falk and Phil Davis
Racine. Wisconsin : Whitman Publishing Co. c.1935 1935. 1st Edition. Description: 424 p. : illus. ; 12 cm. Subjects: Magic / Magicians -- Juvenile fiction --Children's books --Children's literature. illustrated. Series: Big little book. 1167. References: Lowery. L.F. 'Lowery’s The collector’s guide to big little books and similar books' ; Thomas. J.S. 'Big Little Book price guide'.Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. The classic Big Little Book design.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 182565
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 129 Albi de IL Vascello (Nuova Serie)
Fratelli Spada, 1969. Condizioni: nuovo-edicola, 22 agosto 1969. nuova serie settimanale. p. 64. prezzo di copertina lire 100. copertina cartoncino, retrocopertina raffigurante macchina d’epoca: alfa romeo 1968 berlina.
Book number: L2050-9771
€  4.49 [Appr.: US$ 5.64 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 448]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 118 Albi de IL Vascello (IL Cataclisma; L’Uomo Di Tombstone)
Fratelli Spada, 1966. Condizioni ottime-quasi edicola. periodico quattordicinale 17 aprile 1966. p. 32. copertina illustrata, prezzo di copertina l. 50 indicante erroneamente 36 pagine a colori. la seconda storia (l’uomo di tombstone) non viene menzionata in copertina.
Book number: L2073-4892
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

LEE FALK- PHIL DAVIS
Mandrake N. 80 Albi de IL Vascello (la Casa Sulla Scogliera)
Fratelli Spada, 1965. Condizioni quasi ottime causa piccolissima mancanza sul retrocopertina. periodico quattordicinale 24 gennaio 1965. p. 32. copertina illustrata da m. caria, prezzo di copertina l. 50 indicante erroneamente 36 pagine a colori. difficile reperibilita’.
Book number: L2060-4976
€  2.49 [Appr.: US$ 3.13 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 248]
Catalogue: Fumetti
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search