| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
My Beautiful Spy Sydney, Bantam Books. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863255001) Paperback. 421 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Romantic Thriller Set In Bucharest In WWII. Good/None Issued. Book number: 069145 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 1863255001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triad Hodder & Stoughton 1995 Paperback, 502pp. (ISBN: 9780340625804). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578957 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340625804 9780340625804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When We Were Gods: A Novel Of Cleopatra Sydney, Bantam Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1863253254) Paperback. 800 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Arrestingly Beautiful And Fiercely Inteligent, Cleopatra VII Of Egypt Was Barely More Than A Teenager When She Inherited The Richest Empire In The World. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 056791 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 1863253254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When We Were Gods: A Novel Of Cleopatra Sydney, Bantam Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863252304) Paperback. 462 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. This Is The Story Of A Legendary Woman's Most Glorious Time, A Story That Blazes Through Thousands Of Years Of History To Capture The Imagination Of Readers Today. As New/None Issued. Book number: 063494 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 643] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 1863252304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When We Were Gods: A Novel Of Cleopatra Sydney, Bantam Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863252304) Paperback. 462 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. This Is The Story Of A Legendary Woman's Most Glorious Time, A Story That Blazes Through Thousands Of Years Of History To Capture The Imagination Of Readers Today. As New/None Issued. Book number: 048320 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 643] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 1863252304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Bantam Books 2003 Paperback, 671pp. "Sold into slavery to the Spanish adventurer Cortes as a child, the life of the Aztec princess Malinali is one of the greatest and most enduring legends of Mexico. Reviled as a traitor responsible for the destruction of the native people yet honoured as a heroine and symbolic mother of the nation, her extraordinary and passionate story has never before been so evocatively told. Colin Falconer brings the Aztec empire to life in blazing colour and examines with compelling detail the life of Malinali, who went from being Cortes' slave to translator, and ultimately his lover. Contradictory, intelligent and sensuous, Malinali soon found herself implicitly involved in his plans for domination . ", (ISBN: 9781863254014). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537268 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781863254014 9781863254014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Aztekin. Heyne 1999. 460 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, ISBN: 3453145895. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU109044 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Aztekin Bertelsmann 1997. Gebundene Ausgabe 431 S. 600g. ROMAN , , Die Aztekin, Colin Falconer sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU309442 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP„ 3690]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Certainty of Doing Evil London, NEL. 2000. (ISBN: 0340750332) Mass Market Paperback. 405 pp. Fine. Book number: 74366 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340750332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Certainty of Doing Evil London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340750324) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second contemporary crime novel from the author of Rough Justice. This is set in London, and also featuring the memorable Detective Inspector Madeleine Fox. Slight lean on spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1013 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP„ 2179] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Rough-Justice Madeleine-Fox. Colin Falconer Colin-Falconer 0340750324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The certainty of doing evil New English Library, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 405. ISBN: 9780340750339. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U552675 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340750339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Certainty of Doing Evil Hodder & Stoughton , 2000, First Edition, First Printing. Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Near Fine/Very Near Fine. Book number: 491027 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors D to F 0340750324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Certainty of doing Evil Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. 1st edition. hardback. 0340750324. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZG11591 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0340750324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Certainty of Doing Evil. Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. First edition. Large hardback in mint condition. In mint dj. Book number: 64215 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP„ 2989]
Keywords: novels fiction modern first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The certainty of Doing Evil Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. 1st edition. hardback. 0340750324. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ0201/01 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0340750324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Certainty of doing Evil Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2000, 1st edition. Red cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine under illustrated dustwrapper. 9.5ins x 6.25ins, [vi], 405pp. DI Madeleine Fox investigates a murder that leads her into London's S&M underworld and the politics of Freemasonry and Westminster. VG / VG Book number: 26537 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP„ 934] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Certainty of Doing Evil Hodder & Stoughton, 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00023199 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Coronet Books 1996 Paperback, 502pp. (ISBN: 9780340624463). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 539342 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780340624463 9780340624463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous London : Coronet Books, 1996. 0340624469. 1st Coronet edition.12mo, 503 pages, not illustrated. Very good condition paperback. Date on fly title page. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 63451 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: Colin Falconer Fiction General 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340653582) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Moderate wear to edges of cloth boards, firm binding, tanned pages. Unclipped dustwrapper a little creased. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7346 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction O500 0340653582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0340624469) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with clean unmarked pages, some creasing to the covers & spine, letter N in black marker on the introduction page and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 113707 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 544] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0340624469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous London : Coronet Books, 1996. 0340624469. 1st Coronet edition.12mo, 503 pages, not illustrated. Very good condition paperback. Date on fly title page. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 40471 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: Colin Falconer Fiction General 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Watch UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340538007). Book appears unread. Small closed split (1/4") on back top corners with crease. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: MAE596 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP„ 2860] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0340538007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathwatch London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1995. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340562390 Paperback . Book number: 046274 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathwatch Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1991. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/Good. "review copy only" stamp on title page. Author's second novel. A thriller set againt the background of the Australian-Japanese conflict in the Pacific during WW2. The author lives in Western Australia. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0204749 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1942] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction -- War ; Fiction -- Japanese; Fiction -- War Fiction -- Japanese | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page