ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

EAGLE, KATHLEEN; HOHL, JOAN; & FAITH BARBARA
Summer Sizzlers
Surrey, England, Silhouette. 1997. (ISBN: 0373483198) Soft Cover . Poor soft cover, with creasing to cover and spine, some damage to spine and browning to page edges. Three romantic stories in one volume. Poor.
Book number: 018512
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0373483198
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Asking for Trouble (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 208)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373072082. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,marker initials on front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 29122
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373072082 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Awake to Splendor
New York NY: Silhouette, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373071019. Very Good with no dust jacket; Silhouette Intimate Moments; Vol. 101.
Book number: 2766
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373071019 Faith, Barbara Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAITH BARBARA
CYCLONE SUR LA FLORIDE - SAY HELLO AGAIN
ISBN : 2280006979. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 986. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages.
Book number: RO90112735
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Danger in Paradise
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373073321. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 332) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 53990
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373073321 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Desert Song (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 173)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373071736. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,initial on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 23011
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373071736 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA FAITH
Un éblouissant Voyage
Collections Duo Paris. 1986. (ISBN: 2277830933). Couverture souple, 41/4"-6 3/4". Poche, livre de poche série harmonie #93, pages jaunies, broché 217 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 007080
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 2277830933
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAITH BARBARA
UN EBLOUISSANT VOYAGE
ISBN : 2277830933. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 93. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 216 pages.
¶ Traduction française de Carole DUBOURG
Book number: RO90125013
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA FAITH
Un éblouissant Voyage
Paris, J'ai Lu. 1988. (ISBN: 2280832011). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Collection Duo Série harmonie . No 201.Environ 212 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 047180
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2280832011
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Echoes of Summer (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 650)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037309650X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear cover,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 30577
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037309650x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Enchanted Dawn
New York NY: Richard Gallen, 1982. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0671446975. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is price clipped; Silhouette Intimate Moment #101; 309 pages.
Book number: 10004
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671446975 Faith, Barbara Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAITH BARBARA
LA FILLE AUX YEUX TURQUOISE
ISBN : 2280831252. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 125. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 218 pages.
¶ Traduction française de Marie ROLAND
Book number: RO90125045
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Gamblin' Man
New York, Harlequin Historical. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373287550) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. Series #155 Wraps bright, spine rolled w/one light stressline, front hinge top very lightly bumped, spine bottom lightly rubbed, light bump & fine crease across front top corner, corners very light rubbed, pages crisp, offwhite, ss on promo page. Ms. Faith is the 1982 RITA Awards winner for "The Sundancers.". (Very Good -).
Book number: 003313
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Historical Romance 0373287550 Ginsburg
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Heather on the Hill (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 533)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373095333. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 53179
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373095333 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Lion of the Desert
New York, Silhouette Desire. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373056702) Mass Market Paperback. #670. Bright & clean, spine bent & rolled, no creases. Ms. Faith is the 1982 RITA Awards winner for "The Sundancers." "How many wives will you have when you do marry, Sheik Al_Raji?" "Only one, Miss St. James, and only because it is preordained. What about you? Will you marry and have children . ?". (Very Good -).
Book number: 001318
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373056702
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAITH BARBARA
LE LION DU DESERT - LION OF THE DESERT
ISBN : 2280113724. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 615. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 182 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Ranfang.
Book number: RO90116318
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Mr. Macho Meets His Match (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 715)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373097158. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 28539
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373097158 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
The Promise of Summer
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671471236. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,light stain on lower front cover,spine label,name/dates on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 16) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 15459
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671471236 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Return to Summer
Australia, Silhouette, 1987, First Australian Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0373093357) 256 pages. Paperback in good condition. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages.
Book number: 41067
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0373093357
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
Return to Summer
Richmond, Surrey, Silhouette. 1987. (ISBN: 0373505167) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with some creasing to cover and spine. Romantic fiction. Fair.
Book number: 027474
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0373505167
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAITH BARBARA
SAUVETAGE SUR LA LANDE - HEATHER ON THE HILL
ISBN : 2280007495. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1038. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
¶ Traduction de J. Lacalmonthe.
Book number: RO90112787
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAITH BARBARA
LA SORCIERE DE JANITZIO - DARK DARK MY LOVER'S EYES
ISBN : 228016048X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 41. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 215 pages.
¶ Traduction de N. Dallain.
Book number: RO90121486
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

FAITH, BARBARA
This Above All (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 812)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037309812X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41830
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037309812x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAITH BARBARA
TOUS LES PARFUMS DU MEXIQUE
ISBN : 2277830518. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 51. 1985. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 217 pages.
Book number: RO90124971
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLARD, BARBARA, ILLUSTRATED BY FAITH JAQUES
Field and Forest
Harmondsworth, U.K.: Kestrel Books, 1975. First edition. 256pp. Frontispiece and drawings in text. Hardcover in excellent condition. Price clipped. Dustjacket in near fine condition, spine slightly faded, top of spine very slightly rubbed. An anthology which shows the countryside in all its aspects and illustrates the wide range of feeling and attitude that has existed towards it.
Book number: 3774
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Country Life
Keywords: Country Life, Anthology, Countryside Poems Verse Poetry Fields Forest Faith Jaques 0 7226 5856 7
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search