| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Summer Sizzlers Surrey, England, Silhouette. 1997. (ISBN: 0373483198) Soft Cover . Poor soft cover, with creasing to cover and spine, some damage to spine and browning to page edges. Three romantic stories in one volume. Poor. Book number: 018512 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0373483198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asking for Trouble (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 208) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373072082. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,marker initials on front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29122 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373072082 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Awake to Splendor New York NY: Silhouette, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373071019. Very Good with no dust jacket; Silhouette Intimate Moments; Vol. 101. Book number: 2766 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Silhouette Intimate Moments
Keywords: 0373071019 Faith, Barbara Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
CYCLONE SUR LA FLORIDE - SAY HELLO AGAIN ISBN : 2280006979. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 986. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112735 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Danger in Paradise New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373073321. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 332) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 53990 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373073321 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desert Song (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 173) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373071736. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,initial on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 23011 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373071736 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un éblouissant Voyage Collections Duo Paris. 1986. (ISBN: 2277830933). Couverture souple, 41/4"-6 3/4". Poche, livre de poche série harmonie #93, pages jaunies, broché 217 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 007080 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 2277830933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN EBLOUISSANT VOYAGE ISBN : 2277830933. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 93. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 216 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Carole DUBOURG -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125013 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un éblouissant Voyage Paris, J'ai Lu. 1988. (ISBN: 2280832011). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Collection Duo Série harmonie . No 201.Environ 212 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 047180 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2280832011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes of Summer (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 650) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037309650X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear cover,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30577 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037309650x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchanted Dawn New York NY: Richard Gallen, 1982. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0671446975. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is price clipped; Silhouette Intimate Moment #101; 309 pages. Book number: 10004 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Contemporary Romance
Keywords: 0671446975 Faith, Barbara Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA FILLE AUX YEUX TURQUOISE ISBN : 2280831252. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 125. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 218 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Marie ROLAND -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125045 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gamblin' Man New York, Harlequin Historical. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373287550) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. Series #155 Wraps bright, spine rolled w/one light stressline, front hinge top very lightly bumped, spine bottom lightly rubbed, light bump & fine crease across front top corner, corners very light rubbed, pages crisp, offwhite, ss on promo page. Ms. Faith is the 1982 RITA Awards winner for "The Sundancers.". (Very Good -). Book number: 003313 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Historical
Keywords: Historical Romance 0373287550 Ginsburg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heather on the Hill (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 533) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373095333. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53179 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373095333 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lion of the Desert New York, Silhouette Desire. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373056702) Mass Market Paperback. #670. Bright & clean, spine bent & rolled, no creases. Ms. Faith is the 1982 RITA Awards winner for "The Sundancers." "How many wives will you have when you do marry, Sheik Al_Raji?" "Only one, Miss St. James, and only because it is preordained. What about you? Will you marry and have children . ?". (Very Good -). Book number: 001318 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373056702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE LION DU DESERT - LION OF THE DESERT ISBN : 2280113724. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 615. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 182 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Ranfang. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116318 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Macho Meets His Match (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 715) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373097158. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28539 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373097158 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Promise of Summer New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671471236. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,light stain on lower front cover,spine label,name/dates on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 16) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15459 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671471236 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Return to Summer Australia, Silhouette, 1987, First Australian Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0373093357) 256 pages. Paperback in good condition. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41067 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0373093357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Return to Summer Richmond, Surrey, Silhouette. 1987. (ISBN: 0373505167) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with some creasing to cover and spine. Romantic fiction. Fair. Book number: 027474 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0373505167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SAUVETAGE SUR LA LANDE - HEATHER ON THE HILL ISBN : 2280007495. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1038. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de J. Lacalmonthe. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112787 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA SORCIERE DE JANITZIO - DARK DARK MY LOVER'S EYES ISBN : 228016048X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 41. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 215 pages. ¶ Traduction de N. Dallain. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121486 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Above All (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 812) Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037309812X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41830 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037309812x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOUS LES PARFUMS DU MEXIQUE ISBN : 2277830518. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 51. 1985. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 217 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124971 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Field and Forest Harmondsworth, U.K.: Kestrel Books, 1975. First edition. 256pp. Frontispiece and drawings in text. Hardcover in excellent condition. Price clipped. Dustjacket in near fine condition, spine slightly faded, top of spine very slightly rubbed. An anthology which shows the countryside in all its aspects and illustrates the wide range of feeling and attitude that has existed towards it. Book number: 3774 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Country Life
Keywords: Country Life, Anthology, Countryside Poems Verse Poetry Fields Forest Faith Jaques 0 7226 5856 7 | In shopping cart More information div> |