| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 110 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Deadly Sky (Also released as: Ten from Infinity.) Pinnacle P023-N. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Also released as: Ten from Infinity. (Science Fiction). Book number: 296222 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Sky (Also released as: Ten from Infinity.) Pinnacle P023-N. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Also released as: Ten from Infinity. (Science Fiction). Book number: 295327 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cover Girls Monarch 254. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Cover illustration by Harry Schaare. (Adult). Book number: 115531 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Debbie Monarch 202. 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. (Adult). Book number: 761925 USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jealous Monarch 422. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Cover illustration by Ernest Chiriaka. (Adult). Book number: 296184 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jealous Monarch 422. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Cover illustration by Ernest Chiriaka. (Adult). Book number: 290260 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pattern for Destruction Monarch 394. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. (Adult). Book number: 166651 USD 13.29 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1056] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pattern for Destruction Monarch 394. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. (Adult). Book number: 678375 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Playboy Monarch 233. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Spine slanted. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. (Adult). Book number: 203465 USD 20.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1605] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Show Girls Monarch 291. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. (Adult). Book number: 761924 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Show Girls Monarch 291. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. (Adult). Book number: 275208 USD 16.06 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1276] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Science Fiction Stories; October 1958; Volume 32 Number 10 Chicago, Ziff Davis. 1958. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 146pp. Illustrations. Novel by Bloch, "This Crowded Earth". Henry Slezar, et al. Very Good to Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 43760 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories Vol. 27 No. 8 New York, Ziff-Davis. Dec. 1953 - Jan. 1954. Magazine. Illustrated. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Moderate wear to covers. Contents solid. Stories by Philip K. Dick, Evan Hunter, Robert Bloch, Robert Sheckley, William P. McGivern, and others. Very Good. Book number: 003649 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine, Digest, Fantasy, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories, Volume 31, Number 12, December, 1957 New York, Ziff Davis Publishing Company 1957, Softcover. Ill.: Illustrated by Edward Valigursky. Very Good+. Pictor. white paper bind. very sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; leaf edges a wee bit foxed, else a very crisp, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; good b&w ils., great color cover art by Edward Valigursky. ; 12mo; 130 pages Book number: 40042 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: SF: Anthologies
Keywords: Vintage SciFi 50's Science Fiction Edward Valgursky, Illustrator | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Science Fiction Stories Vol. 32 No. 7 New York, Ziff-Davis. July 1958. Magazine. Cover art by Edward Valigursky. Moderate wear to covers. Contents solid. Contains stories by Henry Slesar, Robert Bloch, Bertram Chandler, and others. Very Good. Book number: 003644 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine, Digest, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
'The Body Hunters' in FANTASTIC, February 1959, Volume 8, Number 2. New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing, 1959. First appearance in print of these works. Digest sized magazine publishing 'unique and dramatic tales of the weird, the supernatural, and the macabre. Also includes Wyndham's 'The Troons of Space: Venus AD 2144' and the 'Creeper in the Dream' by Rog Phillip and other stories. Cover by Gabe Keith, interior illustration by Virgil Finlay. 130 pp. Near fine condition (usual toning to pages.) Book number: 29784 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction Magazines and Pulps
Keywords: macabre, virgil finlay, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bridget Loves Bernie (Series: Bridget Loves Bernie.) Lancer 74795. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Cover photo features Meredith Baxter & David Birney. Series: Bridget Loves Bernie. (Humor, TV Series Novelization). Book number: 844285 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor, Tv Series Novelization | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream World Complete Run New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1957. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. The set includes three issues. 1) February 1957; pages are toned, some creases along the spine, tiny chip to spine heel; a very good copy. 2) May 1957; pages are toned, faint creases along the spine; a bright, near fine copy. 3) August 1957; pages are toned, some creases along the spine, short closed tear to first page; a very good+ copy. Contributions by P. G. Wodehouse, Thorne Smith, Robert Silverberg, Harlan Ellison, and others. Cover illustrations by Ed Valigursky and John Parker. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 19327 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol. 40, No.2, December 1962. Davis Publications, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good - Wraps are rubbed and scuffed. Pages are faintly tanning with x's on contents page but no markings on text. Book number: 004201J USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Science Fiction; October, 1957; Volume 6 Number 9 Chicago, Ziff Davis. 1957. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 130pp. Cover by Valigursky. Good to Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44299 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic; March, 1958; Volume 7 Number 3 Chicago, Ziff Davis. 1958. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 130pp. Henry Slesar. Cover by Summers. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44440 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Science Fiction; August, 1957; Volume 6 Number 7 Chicago, Ziff Davis. 1957. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 130pp. Cover by Valigursky. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 43911 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Vol. 6 No. 5 New York, Ziff-Davis. June 1957. Magazine. Illustrated. Cover art by Edward Valigursky. Moderate wear to covers. Contents solid. Contains: A Pattern for Monsters by Randall Garrett, Attic for Rent by Genevieve Haugen, Deadly Honeymoon by Adam Chase, Operation Female by Paul Dallas, The Secret of the Shan by Richard Greer, and And Then He Was Two by Ivar Jorgensen. Very Good. Book number: 003641 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine, Digest, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Vol. 5 No. 6 New York, Ziff-Davis. December 1956. Magazine. Illustrated. Mummy cover art by Edward Valigursky. Moderate wear to covers. Contents solid. Contains: The Mummy Takes a Wife by Clyde Mitchell, Death Rattle by O. H. Leslie, The Fifth Stone by Alfred Coppel, Coward's Death by Ivar Jorgensen, Choke Chain by Robert Silverberg, The Chimp by Henry Slesar, and Man of Many Bodies by Ralph Burke. Very Good. Book number: 003639 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine, Digest, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Vol. 6 No. 3 New York, Ziff-Davis. April 1957. Magazine. Illustrated. Cover art by Edward Valigursky. Moderate wear to covers. Contents solid. Contains: The Vengeance of Kyvor, Part I by Randall Garrett; A Night in Benny's Bar by Wilmon Menard; Abe Lincoln -- Android by O. H. Leslie; Bottle Baby by Henry Slesar; Graygortch by Don Wilcox; and The Unemployed by Doris Greenberg. Very Good. Book number: 003640 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine, Digest, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Horror, Gga | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page