ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ZOHE FAIRBAIRNS; ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Benefits
Avon Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0380631644 very good - used. Very Good .
Book number: BING7220656.ST
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380631644
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Benefits
NY: Bard/Avon, 1983. mass market PB. ISBN: 0380631644. in softcover (no reader creases, page age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 130212
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380631644 Science Fiction 0-380-63164-4
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Benefits
London, Virago, 1992. Reprint. Paperback. Ex-Library. 214 pages. With library stamps & labels. Covers plastified. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 11618
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fairbairns Benefits 1992 Pb
In shopping cart

More information

ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Benefits
London England, Virago Press, 1983. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0860681130 Paperback There are ominous signs of political turbulence in the dying years of the twentieth century. Welfare benefits for women are under attack from a government struggling for survival. But women are fighting back, using unorthodox weapons..Lyne Byers, trying to decide whether to have a baby, accepts neither her friends' dreams of worldwide feminist revolution nor the government's demand for a return to 'womanly duties'. But as desperate politicians use increasingly savage methods of control, she can no longer stand aside and watch. Owners name inside cover. Very slight wear to cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 010910
GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361]
Keywords: Fiction/Political Turbulence/Superbureaucracy /Feminist Revolution
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOË.
Benefits.
London,Virago,1985,repr.(1979). Pap.214p. Virago Fiction.
Book number: 37109
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: GERMANY/DEUTSCHLAND, LITERATURE/LITERATUR
In shopping cart

More information

ZOHE FAIRBAIRNS; ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Benefits
Avon Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0380631644 very good - used. Very Good .
Book number: BING42000551.ST
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380631644
In shopping cart

More information

ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Closing
Methuen Paperback 1987 Paperback, 482pp. (ISBN: 9780413146908). Good.
Book number: 723824
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780413146908 9780413146908
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOË.
Closing.
London,Methuen,1987. Ocl.dj.464p.
Book number: 23140
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR
In shopping cart

More information

ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Closing: 2
New York: Dutton Adult, 1988. Hardcover. 0525246428 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7976532
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0525246428
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Closing
London: Methuen, 1987. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 464pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbf006
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS ZOË
Closing
London, 1987, 465 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 81568&303F
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Daddy's Girls
VGC. Methuen, 1991. First edition. Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, pen mark inside the back cover) with laminated Dj cover(small nicks, scratches and light shelf wear on the laminated cover), both in VGC. Ex-Library book with stamp, writting. Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and slightly tainted and yellow on the outer edges, two marks on the first blank page of the book, some creases and slightly yellow on the edges of the pages. 530pp. Heavy book. This is another paragraph Synopsis: A novel that explores the dynamics - emotional, sexual and otherwise - of a family, and the problems and experiences of growing up in the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. The author's previous books include Closing, Stand We at Last and Benefits. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780413618207
Book number: 560
GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.89 | JP¥ 1818]
Keywords: 9780413618207
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Down
GB, Macmillan. 1969, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good+/VG- DW.
Book number: f21.013
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE.
Der Frauenturm. Eine Apokalypse.
Berlin. Rotbuch Verlag. 1981. Taschenbuch. 270,(2) Seiten. Einband berieben. Schnitt gebräunt. Seiten lichtrandig. Übersetzt aus dem Englischen von Gesine Strempel und Cornelia Holfelder v.d.Tann. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN 388022241X.
Book number: 306100
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Feminismus
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Der Frauenturm. Eine Apokalypse
sauberes Exemplar, Cover berieben, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband Fairbairns, Zoe Der Frauenturm. Eine Apokalypse Zustand 3: gut - gebraucht gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU227758
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Here Today
Methuen, London, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Near fine mass market paperback Clean tight and Square nf/-- .
Book number: 15712
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Novels Paperback
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Here Today
London, Methuen, 1989. (ISBN: 0749300256) 234 pages. Paperback in good condition. Small area on lower back edge of cover where a sticker has been removed and taken the top layer of paper with it.
Book number: 42505
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0749300256
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Here Today
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89497-1) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 275137
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380894971
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Here Today
GB, Methuen. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: f21.002
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ZOHE FAIRBAIRNS; ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Here Today
Avon Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0380894971 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172554
USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0380894971
In shopping cart

More information

ZOHE FAIRBAIRNS; ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Here Today
Avon Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0380894971 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172553
USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0380894971
In shopping cart

More information

ZOE FAIRBAIRNS
Im Sternbild der Frauen
Frauenoffensive 1985. Gebundene Ausgabe Stempel 678 S. 1010g. ERZÄHLUNGEN , , Im Sternbild der Frauen, Zoe Fairbairns ISBN: 3881041575. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU310564
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE:
Im Sternbild der Frauen. Roman Aus d. Engl. von Cornelia Holfelder-von der Tann und Gerlinde Kowitzke
München: Frauenoffensive, 1986. 1. Auflage, EA, 678 S.; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 277515
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik, V
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOË
Other names
Penguin, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 408. ISBN: 9780140272635. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1714307
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780140272635
In shopping cart

More information

FAIRBAIRNS, ZOE
Other Names
London: Michael Joseph, 1998. Second Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 409pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with marked dust jacket .
Book number: bbf006c
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1445]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search