| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Benefits Avon Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0380631644 very good - used. Very Good . Book number: BING7220656.ST USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380631644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benefits NY: Bard/Avon, 1983. mass market PB. ISBN: 0380631644. in softcover (no reader creases, page age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130212 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380631644 Science Fiction 0-380-63164-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benefits London, Virago, 1992. Reprint. Paperback. Ex-Library. 214 pages. With library stamps & labels. Covers plastified. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. - . Book number: 11618 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fairbairns Benefits 1992 Pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benefits London England, Virago Press, 1983. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0860681130 Paperback There are ominous signs of political turbulence in the dying years of the twentieth century. Welfare benefits for women are under attack from a government struggling for survival. But women are fighting back, using unorthodox weapons..Lyne Byers, trying to decide whether to have a baby, accepts neither her friends' dreams of worldwide feminist revolution nor the government's demand for a return to 'womanly duties'. But as desperate politicians use increasingly savage methods of control, she can no longer stand aside and watch. Owners name inside cover. Very slight wear to cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 010910 GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361]
Keywords: Fiction/Political Turbulence/Superbureaucracy /Feminist Revolution | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benefits. London,Virago,1985,repr.(1979). Pap.214p. Virago Fiction. Book number: 37109 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: GERMANY/DEUTSCHLAND, LITERATURE/LITERATUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benefits Avon Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0380631644 very good - used. Very Good . Book number: BING42000551.ST USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380631644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Closing Methuen Paperback 1987 Paperback, 482pp. (ISBN: 9780413146908). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723824 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780413146908 9780413146908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Closing. London,Methuen,1987. Ocl.dj.464p. Book number: 23140 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Closing: 2 New York: Dutton Adult, 1988. Hardcover. 0525246428 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7976532 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0525246428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Closing London: Methuen, 1987. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 464pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbf006 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Closing London, 1987, 465 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 81568&303F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Girls VGC. Methuen, 1991. First edition. Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, pen mark inside the back cover) with laminated Dj cover(small nicks, scratches and light shelf wear on the laminated cover), both in VGC. Ex-Library book with stamp, writting. Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and slightly tainted and yellow on the outer edges, two marks on the first blank page of the book, some creases and slightly yellow on the edges of the pages. 530pp. Heavy book. This is another paragraph Synopsis: A novel that explores the dynamics - emotional, sexual and otherwise - of a family, and the problems and experiences of growing up in the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. The author's previous books include Closing, Stand We at Last and Benefits. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780413618207 Book number: 560 GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.89 | JP¥ 1818] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : World Literature
Keywords: 9780413618207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down GB, Macmillan. 1969, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good+/VG- DW. Book number: f21.013 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: F. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Frauenturm. Eine Apokalypse. Berlin. Rotbuch Verlag. 1981. Taschenbuch. 270,(2) Seiten. Einband berieben. Schnitt gebräunt. Seiten lichtrandig. Übersetzt aus dem Englischen von Gesine Strempel und Cornelia Holfelder v.d.Tann. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN 388022241X. Book number: 306100 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Feminismus
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Frauenturm. Eine Apokalypse sauberes Exemplar, Cover berieben, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband Fairbairns, Zoe Der Frauenturm. Eine Apokalypse Zustand 3: gut - gebraucht gut - gebraucht Book number: BU227758 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Today Methuen, London, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Near fine mass market paperback Clean tight and Square nf/-- . Book number: 15712 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Novels Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Today London, Methuen, 1989. (ISBN: 0749300256) 234 pages. Paperback in good condition. Small area on lower back edge of cover where a sticker has been removed and taken the top layer of paper with it. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42505 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0749300256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Today Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89497-1) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 275137 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380894971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Today GB, Methuen. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: f21.002 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: F. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Today Avon Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0380894971 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7172554 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0380894971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Today Avon Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0380894971 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7172553 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0380894971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Sternbild der Frauen Frauenoffensive 1985. Gebundene Ausgabe Stempel 678 S. 1010g. ERZÄHLUNGEN , , Im Sternbild der Frauen, Zoe Fairbairns ISBN: 3881041575. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310564 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Sternbild der Frauen. Roman Aus d. Engl. von Cornelia Holfelder-von der Tann und Gerlinde Kowitzke München: Frauenoffensive, 1986. 1. Auflage, EA, 678 S.; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 277515 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik, V | In shopping cart More information div> |
Other names Penguin, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 408. ISBN: 9780140272635. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1714307 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140272635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Other Names London: Michael Joseph, 1998. Second Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 409pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with marked dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbf006c GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1445] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page