| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Come Back Dead; a Scott Elliott Mystery New York: Simon and Schuster, (c.1997). First Edition. Hardcover. [covers bowed slightly outward, top front corner bumped]. A mystery novel set in 1950's Hollywood, in which "Carson Drury" (read Orson Welles) attempts to buy back the rights to his failed second film, " The Imperial Albertsons," in order to re-shoot the original ending and restore his tarnished reputation.. Near Fine in Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 3190 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction: Hollywood
Keywords: Hollywood Mystery Detective Fifties Orson Welles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come Back Dead New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684830841. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild wear to extremities. A Scott Elliott mystery.; Octavo. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4408 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0684830841 California Fiction Elliott Scott Fictitious Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessions of Owen Keane Norfolk, VA: Crippen & Landru Publishers, 2005. 1st. softcover. 8vo, 225 pp.. Fine copy . Book number: BOOKS039423I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadstick (Wwl Mystery Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373261675. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 60 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373261675 Keane Owen Fictitious Character Fiction New Jersey Legal Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadstick Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26167-5) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 212985 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadstick Worldwide Library, April 1, 1995. Mass Market Pa. 0373261675 Mystery/Suspense Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016397 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0373261675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DIE DREAMING. Faherty, Terence. DIE DREAMING. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1996. 252pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59847 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DIE DREAMING Worldwide mystery, 1996. 1st printig. An Owen Keane mystery. Owen Keane, a student at Our Lady of Sorrows High School in the turbulent 1960s, is now a liquor-store employee with a fascination for mysteries. Paperback. 0373262078. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC08/778 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0373262078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dreaming NY: St. Martin Press, 1994. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107506 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312110456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Teapot (Scott Elliott Mysteries) The Mystery Company, 2005. 1st edition 7.8 x 5 x 0.7 inches 128 pages black spine.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 1932325042. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 47244 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1932325042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill Me Again - a Scott Elliott Mystery. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 298. Book number: MASTER210344I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill Me Again. NY: Simon & Schuster, (1996). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Book number: 704645 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill Me Again. NY: Simon & Schuster, (1996). First Edition. The first novel in the author's award-winning Scott Elliott mystery series, set in Hollywood in 1947. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 022909 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill Me Again: A Scott Elliott Mystery (Scott Elliott Mysteries) New York: Simon & Schuster, May 1996. Hardcover. 0684826887 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING91515028 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: 0684826887 Detective and Myste Calif. ) -- Fiction Hollywood (Los Ange Un-American Activit United States. Cong Fiction Scott (Fictitious C Elliott Motion Picture Indu | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill Me Again: A Scott Elliott Mystery (Scott Elliott Mysteries) US: Simon & Schuster, 1996-05-01. Hardcover. 0684826887 Literature & Fiction. Very good slight spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE25BB1325 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684826887 American Mystery & Mystery & Detective Mystery & Thrillers Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Mystery Fiction Motion Picture Indu Scott (Fictitious C Elliott Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Live to Regret New York: St. Martins Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031208255X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Still recovering from the sudden death of his pal Harry's wife--and his own former lover--Mary Ohlman, Owen Keane must overcome his grief to investigate Harry's strange behavior; 213 pages. Book number: 40331 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: 031208255X Modern First Mystery 1st Edition Faherty, Terence Keane, Owen | In shopping cart More information div> |
LIVE TO REGRET. NY: St. Martin's Press, (1992). 8vo. 1st edition. 213 pp. Hardcover. Dust jacket., F/VG+ (light edgewear/small abrasion @ front panel). Book number: 27046 USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Live to Regret New York: St. Martins Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031208255X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Still recovering from the sudden death of his pal Harry's wife--and his own former lover--Mary Ohlman, Owen Keane must overcome his grief to investigate Harry's strange behavior; 213 pages. Book number: 40330 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 031208255X Modern First Mystery 1st Edition Faherty, Terence Keane, Owen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Live to Regret New York: St. Martins Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031208255X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Still recovering from the sudden death of his pal Harry's wife--and his own former lover--Mary Ohlman, Owen Keane must overcome his grief to investigate Harry's strange behavior; 213 pages. Book number: 40329 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Private Eyes: Male
Keywords: 031208255X Modern First Mystery 1st Edition Faherty, Terence Keane, Owen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Live to Regret New York: St Martins Press, 1992. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312082550. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, slight edge and minor corner chipping, small tear at lower rear corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Owen Keane; 213 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 17927 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780312082550 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Terence Faherty 031208255x 9780312082550 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Live to Regret New York, St. Martins Press. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-312-08255-x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. THE jacket has SOME RUBBING wear,SOME EDGEWEAR. Author's 2nd book. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 008220 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Keane Owen Fictitious Character Fiction 031208255x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Keats St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-09329-2) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 878301 USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312093292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Keats NY, St. Martin's Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312093292) Hard Cover. "An Owen Keane mystery", a murder mystery centered around a seminary. Very Good +/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 023308 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 218] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Seminarians Fiction, Modern American Fiction Novel, Modern First Edition, Owen Keane Mystery, Mystery Novel Fiction 0312093292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost Keats. St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. CLEAN, BRIGHT, TIGHT. Small prev. owner name on first blank page, otherwise excellent.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 2746 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LOST KEATS. Faherty, Terence. THE LOST KEATS. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1996. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.. Book number: 58341 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |