| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
The Animals' Waltz Lester. (ISBN: 1-895555-68-X) . [1994], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. The author's first novel. (Fiction). Book number: 387986 USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2300] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 189555568x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Streets of Attitude Ecw Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() This is not a conventional travel guide, but in its pages one can learn more about Toronto the Good than from any volume of maps, baseball photographs and restaurant recommendations. Katherine Govier, Timothy Findley, Matt Cohen, Jay Scott, Cynthia Flood and more of Canada’s best writers contribute tales of the city to Streets of Attitude. Building on and conflicting with one another, they solve the city’s puzzles if only for a few fleeting moments. ID: mon0000097710 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097710 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Collections & Readers, History & Criticism, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Animals' Waltz Lester Publishing, 1994. Unknown Binding. Like New. 'Hardcover, Like New, Fine dj, clean,tight, unmarked, 7 2/3''x5''. Black cover with gold lettering on spine. DJ is in very good condition. Not price clipped. 277 pages. Contents include: Part One: This Is the Drama of My Life, Where All the Light are Bright, Naked Souls,.....The Animals' Waltz. Chance meetings and surprising discoveries make this a delightful novel - funny, moving, and romantic. 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000011776 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000011776 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Animals' Waltz Lester Publishing, 1994. Unknown Binding. Like New. 'Hardcover, Like New, Fine DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, 7 2/3''x5''. Black cover with gold lettering on spine. DJ is in very good condition. Not price clipped. Contents include: Part One: This Is the Drama of My Life, Where All the Light are Bright, Naked Souls,.....The Animals' Waltz. Chance meetings and surprising discoveries make this a delightful novel - funny, moving, and romantic. 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000011775 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000011775 USD 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Great Zandini Tundra Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887765343). Hard Cover/No Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cybele Young. pp.57 More mysterious than the Great Zandini's magic is who will follow in his footsteps! clean tight copy. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 014690 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.55 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236] Catalogue: Youth/Children Literature
Keywords: 0887765343 Cybele Young | In shopping cart More information div> |
Directed by Kaspar Snit Canada: Tundra Books, 2007. trade PB. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 39294 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Children's Fiction 9780887767531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor's House and Other Fiction Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Publishing, 2000. First Printing. Wraps. ISBN: 0773761071. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 8364 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0773761071 Fiction Short Stories Single Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor's House and Other Fiction Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 2000. First Printing, Trade Paperback. Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or mrks. 275pp nf/-- . Book number: 36880 USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor's House Canada: Paperplates, 1996. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0968045707. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 032079 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0968045707 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Felix Roth Toronto: Stoddart, 1999. First Printing. Card Covers w/ frenc. ISBN: 0773760490. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 8342 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0773760490 English Literature Brothers Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Felix Roth, a Novel Toronto, Stoddart. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 0773760490). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Fine. Wraps with flaps, 277pp. Felix Roth goes to Manhattan in the summer of 1979, ostensibly to look after his older brother, but secretly to look for and to meet Isaac Bashevis Singer. (1.3 JM FO 50/3). Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 54463 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Writers Canada Fiction Novels Manhattan Isaac Bashevis Singer 0773760490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Felix Roth: A novel Stoddart, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000105189 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000105189 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0773760490, Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books, Fagan, Cary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fortess of by Kaspar Snit Canada: Tundra Books, 2005. trade PB. ISBN: 088776665X. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 160418 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 088776665x Children's Fiction 0-88776-665-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortress Of Kaspar Snit Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, Tundra Books. 2004. (ISBN: 088776665x) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Fourth printing. Come along with the Blande family on the fun fantasy adventure to the Verulian Mountains. They'll just fly there, you see. Book number: 020789 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Magic Evil 088776665x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gogol's Coat New York: Tundra Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887764290. Illustrated by Regolo Ricci Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom of spine; Color Illustrations. Book number: 28848 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Picture Books
Keywords: 0887764290 Picture Book Fagan, Cary Ricci, Regolo Illustrated 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Klang des Glücks Gustav Lübbe Verlag, 2002 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU351876 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Klang des Glücks Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404147774. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU351875 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sleeping Weather. Porcupine's Quill, Erin, Ontario, 1997. 1997, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Edition. 8vo, trade paperback. Fine copy. Book number: 4370 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sleeping Weather Erin, ON, Canada, Porcupine's Quill, Incorporated. 1997. (ISBN: 0889841888). Paperback. Has pen mark on first page; signed by the author to title page; otherwise a clean, tight copy, in excellent condition. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 014111 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0889841888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ten Old Men and a Mouse Tundra Books. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780887767166) . Ill.: Gary Clement. Hardcover. Near fine condition. Ten old men come to pray and clean the synagogue daily. The addition of a mouse to their group brightens their life. Book number: 020765 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Jewish Men Mouse 9780887767166 Gary Clement | In shopping cart More information div> |
TIEN MANNEN EN EEN MUIS, Gebonden, 32pp. ISBN 9789059270060. ¶ Elke ochtend en elke avond gaan tien oude mannen naar de synagoge om te bidden. Op een dag zit er een muis in de kast. Die moet natuurlijk weg, of toch niet? Nieuw. Book number: 30158 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 9789059270060 kind jeugd letteren letterkunde literair proza roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |