ascending
descending
found: 22 books

 -
FAGAN, CARY
The Animals' Waltz
Lester. (ISBN: 1-895555-68-X) . [1994], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. The author's first novel. (Fiction).
Book number: 387986
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2300]
Keywords: Fiction 189555568x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARY FAGAN, ELIZABETH WILSON
Streets of Attitude
Ecw Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() This is not a conventional travel guide, but in its pages one can learn more about Toronto the Good than from any volume of maps, baseball photographs and restaurant recommendations. Katherine Govier, Timothy Findley, Matt Cohen, Jay Scott, Cynthia Flood and more of Canada’s best writers contribute tales of the city to Streets of Attitude. Building on and conflicting with one another, they solve the city’s puzzles if only for a few fleeting moments. ID: mon0000097710 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097710
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Collections & Readers, History & Criticism, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARY FAGAN
The Animals' Waltz
Lester Publishing, 1994. Unknown Binding. Like New. 'Hardcover, Like New, Fine dj, clean,tight, unmarked, 7 2/3''x5''. Black cover with gold lettering on spine. DJ is in very good condition. Not price clipped. 277 pages. Contents include: Part One: This Is the Drama of My Life, Where All the Light are Bright, Naked Souls,.....The Animals' Waltz. Chance meetings and surprising discoveries make this a delightful novel - funny, moving, and romantic. 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000011776 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000011776
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARY FAGAN
The Animals' Waltz
Lester Publishing, 1994. Unknown Binding. Like New. 'Hardcover, Like New, Fine DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, 7 2/3''x5''. Black cover with gold lettering on spine. DJ is in very good condition. Not price clipped. Contents include: Part One: This Is the Drama of My Life, Where All the Light are Bright, Naked Souls,.....The Animals' Waltz. Chance meetings and surprising discoveries make this a delightful novel - funny, moving, and romantic. 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000011775 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000011775
USD 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Daughter of the Great Zandini
Tundra Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887765343). Hard Cover/No Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cybele Young. pp.57 More mysterious than the Great Zandini's magic is who will follow in his footsteps! clean tight copy. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 014690
CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.55 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236]
Keywords: 0887765343 Cybele Young
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Directed by Kaspar Snit
Canada: Tundra Books, 2007. trade PB. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 39294
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Children's Fiction 9780887767531
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
The Doctor's House and Other Fiction
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Publishing, 2000. First Printing. Wraps. ISBN: 0773761071. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine .
Book number: 8364
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0773761071 Fiction Short Stories Single Author
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
The Doctor's House and Other Fiction
Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 2000. First Printing, Trade Paperback. Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or mrks. 275pp nf/-- .
Book number: 36880
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR
In shopping cart

More information

CARY FAGAN
The Doctor's House
Canada: Paperplates, 1996. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0968045707. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 032079
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0968045707 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Felix Roth
Toronto: Stoddart, 1999. First Printing. Card Covers w/ frenc. ISBN: 0773760490. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine .
Book number: 8342
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0773760490 English Literature Brothers Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Felix Roth, a Novel
Toronto, Stoddart. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 0773760490). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Fine. Wraps with flaps, 277pp. Felix Roth goes to Manhattan in the summer of 1979, ostensibly to look after his older brother, but secretly to look for and to meet Isaac Bashevis Singer. (1.3 JM FO 50/3). Fine.
Book number: 54463
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Writers Canada Fiction Novels Manhattan Isaac Bashevis Singer 0773760490
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARY FAGAN
Felix Roth: A novel
Stoddart, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000105189 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000105189
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0773760490, Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books, Fagan, Cary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
The Fortess of by Kaspar Snit
Canada: Tundra Books, 2005. trade PB. ISBN: 088776665X. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 160418
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 088776665x Children's Fiction 0-88776-665-X
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Fortress Of Kaspar Snit
Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, Tundra Books. 2004. (ISBN: 088776665x) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Fourth printing. Come along with the Blande family on the fun fantasy adventure to the Verulian Mountains. They'll just fly there, you see.
Book number: 020789
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Magic Evil 088776665x
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Gogol's Coat
New York: Tundra Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887764290. Illustrated by Regolo Ricci Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom of spine; Color Illustrations.
Book number: 28848
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Picture Books
Keywords: 0887764290 Picture Book Fagan, Cary Ricci, Regolo Illustrated 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Der Klang des Glücks
Gustav Lübbe Verlag, 2002 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU351876
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Der Klang des Glücks
Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404147774. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU351875
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY.
Sleeping Weather.
Porcupine's Quill, Erin, Ontario, 1997. 1997, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Edition. 8vo, trade paperback. Fine copy.
Book number: 4370
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY
Sleeping Weather
Erin, ON, Canada, Porcupine's Quill, Incorporated. 1997. (ISBN: 0889841888). Paperback. Has pen mark on first page; signed by the author to title page; otherwise a clean, tight copy, in excellent condition. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 014111
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0889841888
In shopping cart

More information

CARY FAGAN
Ten Old Men and a Mouse
Tundra Books. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780887767166) . Ill.: Gary Clement. Hardcover. Near fine condition. Ten old men come to pray and clean the synagogue daily. The addition of a mouse to their group brightens their life.
Book number: 020765
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Jewish Men Mouse 9780887767166 Gary Clement
In shopping cart

More information

FAGAN, CARY;
TIEN MANNEN EN EEN MUIS,
Gebonden, 32pp. ISBN 9789059270060.
¶ Elke ochtend en elke avond gaan tien oude mannen naar de synagoge om te bidden. Op een dag zit er een muis in de kast. Die moet natuurlijk weg, of toch niet? Nieuw.
Book number: 30158
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 9789059270060 kind jeugd letteren letterkunde literair proza roman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search