ascending
descending
found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MICHEL FABER (1960-). HARM DAMSMA (1946-).
Lelieblank, scharlaken rood.
Amsterdam : Podium Leuven : Van Halewyck, 2003. Paperback. 8vo. 955 pp Vert. van:The crimson petal and the white. - Edinburgh : Canongate, 2002. Euro 25.-. (ISBN/EAN: 9057591456)
Book number: 25473
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature romans en novellen ; vertaald / Romans (teksten) 19XX
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL.
De appel. Nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen.
2006. Podium. 192 p. Paperback. * Hoekje gebutst.
Book number: 89280
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Australische Literatuur, Nederlandse Literatuur, vertaalde
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
De appel. Nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen
Van Halewyck, 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 190. Zeven verhalen rond romanpersonages uit 'Lelieblank, scharlakenrood', waarin een meisje zich in het Londen van 1875 vanuit haar moeders bordeel via een vaste klant opwerkt uit de goot. ISBN: 9789057590870. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1952455
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789057590870
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
DE APPEL. Nieuwe Lelieblank-verhalen
Forum/van Halewyck, 2006, 1e druk. Softcover, 192 pp. Nieuwstaat. Ongelezen..
Book number: A12999
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL,
De appel, nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen
(The apple, (2002-2006); vert. Harm Damsma en Niek Miedema); A'dam, Podium, (2006), 1e, 192p., linnen, met stofomslag (Studio Jan de Boer), typogr. Asterisk*, als nieuw,
Book number: 21023
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Engels
Keywords: engels
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
De appel. Nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen
Van Halewyck, 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 190. Zeven verhalen rond romanpersonages uit 'Lelieblank, scharlakenrood', waarin een meisje zich in het Londen van 1875 vanuit haar moeders bordeel via een vaste klant opwerkt uit de goot. ISBN: 9789057590870. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1052210
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789057590870
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Apple : New Crimson Petal Stories
Canongate Books. 2006. (ISBN: 1841958395) Paperback. Near Fine.
Book number: 007988
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: London (England)_fiction Fiction_general 1841958395
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Apple
Egully.com, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 199. ISBN: 9781841958392. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1534598
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781841958392
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHEL FABER
The Apple: New Crimson Petal Stories
Canongate, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Signed by Author. ~~Limited SIGNED edition with Slipcase~~Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st printing 2006 Canongate hardback, unclipped DJ, housed in black slipcase, signed to title page. Light surface rub to slipcase, excellent condition. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. ISBN: 1841958379. ISBN/EAN: 9781841958378.
Book number: 025579
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FABER MICHEL
The Apple - New Crimson Petal Stories in Slipcase
Edinburgh, Canongate. 2006, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very fine book in very fine dust jacket, presented in a slipcase. Signed by the author. First edition, first printing. Signed Limited edition. (ISBN: 1841958379) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2006_320
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841958379
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Apple : New Crimson Petal Stories
Canongate Books, Great Britain, 2006. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Neat and clean.Book is a little warped and a few creases in cover Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1841958395. ISBN/EAN: 9781841958392. Inventory No: 001451.
Book number: 001451
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Apple: Crimson Petal Stories
Edinburgh, Scotland, Canongate. 2011. (ISBN: 9780857860859) Soft Cover . New soft cover. Collection of themed short stories featuring characters from the author's best selling novel "The Crimson Petal and the White". New.
Book number: 048414
GBP 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 12.93 | JP¥ 1027]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Scotland; Scottish; Scots; Historical Fiction; London; Short Stories; New. 9780857860859
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Apple. Crimson Petal Stories
Canongate Books Ltd, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 200. ISBN: 9780857860859. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1586517
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9780857860859
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHEL FABER
Le Cinquième Evangile
Olivier, 2009. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked texte français / French text, shows light handling. ID: mon0000066362 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000066362
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHEL FABER
Le Cinquième Evangile
L'Olivier, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light front cover corner bends, french text. ID: mon0000060525 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000060525
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHEL FABER
Le Cinquième Evangile
L'Olivier, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, VEry Good, cover creasing. unmarked, slight bend to several pages following the cover crease, no spine creases, French text. ID: mon0000065043 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000065043
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort
Edinburgh: Canongate. 2002, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Printing. A FINE copy in wrappers. SIGNED by the author at the title Page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 15090603
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: Michel Faber, Signed First Edition, Author Signature
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort
Canongate Crime, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 121. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1718527
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort
Canongate Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9781841955346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1279029
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781841955346
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort
NY: Harcourt, 1958. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 098752
USD 24.93 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort
Orlando FL, Harcourt. 2004, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0151010617). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No markings, Nea in unclipped New Dj. Bds, 232pp. Three novellas: a a cappella ensemble rehearses their latest commission; a lonely women joins an archeological dig; twins create their own ritual civilization. (1.5 JM FO 16/4A. As New/As New.
Book number: 49285
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: English Psychological Fiction Novellas Excavations Vocal Ensembles Fiction 0151010617
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort
Harvest Books, U.S.A. 2005. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In very good condition but for a small piece of cover missing in the bottom left hand corner Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0156032767. ISBN/EAN: 9780156032766. Inventory No: 001450.
Book number: 001450
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort
Orlando FL, Harcourt. 2004, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0151010617). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No markings, Nea in unclipped New Dj. Bds, 232pp. Three novellas: a a cappella ensemble rehearses their latest commission; a lonely women joins an archeological dig; twins create their own ritual civilization. (1.5 JM FO 16/6A. New/New.
Book number: 49275
USD 14.90 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1184]
Keywords: English Psychological Fiction Novellas Excavations Vocal Ensembles Fiction 0151010617
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
THE COURAGE CONSORT , SIGNED COPY
Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Canongate Books Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 1841955345). Soft Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page "Michel Faber". Clean copy free of ownership marks. Very good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017938
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Faber, Michel Fiction Novel Signed Copy the Courage Consort Autographed 1841955345
In shopping cart

More information

FABER, MICHEL
The Courage Consort Three Novellas
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151010617. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 232 pages. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 29622
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0151010617
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search