| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lelieblank, scharlaken rood. Amsterdam : Podium Leuven : Van Halewyck, 2003. Paperback. 8vo. 955 pp Vert. van:The crimson petal and the white. - Edinburgh : Canongate, 2002. Euro 25.-. (ISBN/EAN: 9057591456) Book number: 25473 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature romans en novellen ; vertaald / Romans (teksten) 19XX | In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel. Nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen. 2006. Podium. 192 p. Paperback. * Hoekje gebutst. Book number: 89280 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Australische Literatuur, Nederlandse Literatuur, vertaalde | In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel. Nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen Van Halewyck, 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 190. Zeven verhalen rond romanpersonages uit 'Lelieblank, scharlakenrood', waarin een meisje zich in het Londen van 1875 vanuit haar moeders bordeel via een vaste klant opwerkt uit de goot. ISBN: 9789057590870. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1952455 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789057590870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE APPEL. Nieuwe Lelieblank-verhalen Forum/van Halewyck, 2006, 1e druk. Softcover, 192 pp. Nieuwstaat. Ongelezen.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A12999 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel, nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen (The apple, (2002-2006); vert. Harm Damsma en Niek Miedema); A'dam, Podium, (2006), 1e, 192p., linnen, met stofomslag (Studio Jan de Boer), typogr. Asterisk*, als nieuw, Book number: 21023 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engels
Keywords: engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel. Nieuwe lelieblank-verhalen Van Halewyck, 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 190. Zeven verhalen rond romanpersonages uit 'Lelieblank, scharlakenrood', waarin een meisje zich in het Londen van 1875 vanuit haar moeders bordeel via een vaste klant opwerkt uit de goot. ISBN: 9789057590870. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1052210 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789057590870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple : New Crimson Petal Stories Canongate Books. 2006. (ISBN: 1841958395) Paperback. Near Fine. Book number: 007988 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: London (England)_fiction Fiction_general 1841958395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple Egully.com, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 199. ISBN: 9781841958392. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1534598 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781841958392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple: New Crimson Petal Stories Canongate, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Signed by Author. ~~Limited SIGNED edition with Slipcase~~Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st printing 2006 Canongate hardback, unclipped DJ, housed in black slipcase, signed to title page. Light surface rub to slipcase, excellent condition. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. ISBN: 1841958379. ISBN/EAN: 9781841958378. Book number: 025579 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple - New Crimson Petal Stories in Slipcase Edinburgh, Canongate. 2006, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very fine book in very fine dust jacket, presented in a slipcase. Signed by the author. First edition, first printing. Signed Limited edition. (ISBN: 1841958379) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 2006_320 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841958379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple : New Crimson Petal Stories Canongate Books, Great Britain, 2006. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Neat and clean.Book is a little warped and a few creases in cover Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1841958395. ISBN/EAN: 9781841958392. Inventory No: 001451. -- Berry BooksBook number: 001451 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple: Crimson Petal Stories Edinburgh, Scotland, Canongate. 2011. (ISBN: 9780857860859) Soft Cover . New soft cover. Collection of themed short stories featuring characters from the author's best selling novel "The Crimson Petal and the White". New. Book number: 048414 GBP 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 12.93 | JP¥ 1027] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Scotland; Scottish; Scots; Historical Fiction; London; Short Stories; New. 9780857860859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple. Crimson Petal Stories Canongate Books Ltd, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 200. ISBN: 9780857860859. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1586517 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780857860859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Cinquième Evangile Olivier, 2009. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked texte français / French text, shows light handling. ID: mon0000066362 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000066362 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Le Cinquième Evangile L'Olivier, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light front cover corner bends, french text. ID: mon0000060525 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000060525 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Le Cinquième Evangile L'Olivier, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, VEry Good, cover creasing. unmarked, slight bend to several pages following the cover crease, no spine creases, French text. ID: mon0000065043 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000065043 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort Edinburgh: Canongate. 2002, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Printing. A FINE copy in wrappers. SIGNED by the author at the title Page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 15090603 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Michel Faber, Signed First Edition, Author Signature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort Canongate Crime, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 121. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1718527 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort Canongate Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9781841955346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1279029 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781841955346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort NY: Harcourt, 1958. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 098752 USD 24.93 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980] Catalogue: "Fiction, Sagas, Tales", Short Stories
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort Orlando FL, Harcourt. 2004, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0151010617). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No markings, Nea in unclipped New Dj. Bds, 232pp. Three novellas: a a cappella ensemble rehearses their latest commission; a lonely women joins an archeological dig; twins create their own ritual civilization. (1.5 JM FO 16/4A. As New/As New. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 49285 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: English Psychological Fiction Novellas Excavations Vocal Ensembles Fiction 0151010617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort Harvest Books, U.S.A. 2005. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In very good condition but for a small piece of cover missing in the bottom left hand corner Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0156032767. ISBN/EAN: 9780156032766. Inventory No: 001450. -- Berry BooksBook number: 001450 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort Orlando FL, Harcourt. 2004, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0151010617). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No markings, Nea in unclipped New Dj. Bds, 232pp. Three novellas: a a cappella ensemble rehearses their latest commission; a lonely women joins an archeological dig; twins create their own ritual civilization. (1.5 JM FO 16/6A. New/New. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 49275 USD 14.90 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1184] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: English Psychological Fiction Novellas Excavations Vocal Ensembles Fiction 0151010617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COURAGE CONSORT , SIGNED COPY Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Canongate Books Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 1841955345). Soft Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page "Michel Faber". Clean copy free of ownership marks. Very good. Signed by Author. Book number: 017938 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Faber, Michel Fiction Novel Signed Copy the Courage Consort Autographed 1841955345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage Consort Three Novellas Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151010617. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 232 pages. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 29622 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0151010617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page