| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 521 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tennis Tactics: Singles And Doubles. Harper & Row, New York: 1983. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 188 pages. Book number: 40080X1 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126] Catalogue: SPORTS
Keywords: (Tennis). 0060151110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beelden uit de wereld van Jezus en Paulus London, 1981, 128 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 20 x 27 cm. Geïllustreerd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 100761&287A € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschappen
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Canon of Scripture Inter-Varsity Press. 1988. (ISBN: 9780830812585) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0081276 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780830812585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschiedenis van het oude israël het spectrum-Aula boeken, 1976, 303 .pp, Gelijmd, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 283722&66D € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Geschiedenis Oudheid
Keywords: Geschiedenis oudheid | In shopping cart More information div> |
NICNT: Hebrews, revised edition Eerdmans, 1990. 426 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G, bumped corners. Book number: 377891 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An outline of structural geology John Wiley & Sons, 1976, 571 .pp, hard cover, 18 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 288653&366B € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Geologie
Keywords: Geologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agricultural Change in Tropical Africa Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Pr. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 8014 1159 9) Cloth. Ex Academiv Library. Very Good. -- BookcaseBook number: 40454 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: Agriculture Africa Technology Animal Husbandry 0801411599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Underdark. Forgotten Realms Accessory 2003. Hardcover. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780786930531. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1664069 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.72 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780786930531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Will Kit New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-471-51296-6) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, Oblong. Write, Rewrite, or Revise Your Will, Forms That Help You Do It Yourself, State and Legal Requirements. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 043972 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Estate Planning United States Wills Business Economics Personal Finance General Law 0471512966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cenozoic History of the Southern Rocky Mountains Boulder, CO: Geological Society of America, 1975. First edition Pp. viii, 279, numerous maps, photos and diagrams. Publisher's maroon cloth, lettered in gilt on the spine, pictorial dust jacket, lg 8vo. The Geological Society of America, memoir 144. Documents the recent tectonic history of the southern Rocky Mountains. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.. Book number: 3241 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: Paleontology and Geology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Place-Names of Cumberland Part II Allerdale, Below Derwent and Allerdale Above Derwent Wards Cambridge at the University Press 1971 0521049148. Hardback blue cloth, light green dust jacket. pps 259-457. Slight wrapper spine darkening and minor marking , slightly dusty edges v.good. -- Boz BooksBook number: 15729 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Keywords: 0521049148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Place-names of Cumberland. (English Place-Name Society, XX et XXI.) Cambridge, At the University Press, 1950. Deux (sur trois) volumes in-8 cartonnage bleu de l'éditeur, VI-457 pages en pagination continue. I. Eskdale, Cumberland and Leath Wards. - II. Allerdale below Derwent and Allerdale above Derwent Wards. - Sans le troisième et dernier volume. BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(VER52).. Book number: 227961 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
Keywords: PAYS : Iles britanniques PAY20 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Place-Names of Cumberland Part III Introduction Etc Cambridge at the University Press 1971 0521049156. Hardback blue cloth, light green dust jacket. pps 460-565 agenda & corrigenda & intro.Map in back pocket. Slight wrapper spine darkening and minor marking , slightly dusty edges v.good. -- Boz BooksBook number: 15730 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Keywords: 0521049156 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Place-Names of Cumberland Part One Eskdale, Cumberland and Leath Wards Cambridge at the University Press 1971 05214913X. Hardback blue cloth, light green dust jacket. pps 258. Slight wrapper spine darkening and minor marking , slightly dusty edges v.good. -- Boz BooksBook number: 15731 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back Country Classroom. Lesson Plans for teaching in the Wilderness. ICS Books, 1992. PB. As new. An unique collection of lesson plans representing not only the fundamentals but the very foundation of leadership & outdoor skills. 272pp. Book number: 28812 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 26.63 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2068]
Keywords: Wilderness Trekking Trek Outdoor Hiking | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of Clinical Anesthesia (2nd ed.) Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1993, . Heavy flex covers, 2nd edition, 642pp inc. index. New/unread. Book number: 13466 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Anesthesia; Anesthaesia; Paul G. Barash 039751297X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of Clinical Anesthesia (2nd ed.) Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1993, . Heavy flex covers, 2nd edition, 642pp inc. index. New/unread. Book number: 13467 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Anesthesia; Anesthaesia; Paul G. Barash 039751297X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intelligent Vision Systems for Industry Springer-Verlag London Limited, 1997. (ISBN: 3540199691) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Hardcover with laminated boards, 457 pages, with illustrations and line drawings. A former library book with usual stamps, stickers and markings. Clean and firm with light library use. UK postage as quoted. Heavy book - delivery to a destination not in the UK will attract additional postage. Good. Book number: 025163 GBP 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 69.5 US$ 91.47 | JP¥ 7104] Catalogue: Computers/Internet
Keywords: Computer Vision Image Processing Artificial 3540199691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Directory of American Military Goods Dealers & Makers 1785-1915. Manassas, VA: REF Typesetting and Publishing, 1990. 1. Signed by one of the authors, Bazelon. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 180 pp. 4to, Blue cloth. Hardcover. . Very good+/No dust jacket. Gilt lettering to spine and front board. Head, heel and corners bumped. Else, a very nice copy. Book number: 43979 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: War & Militarism
Keywords: War & Militarism, Business & Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Directory of American Military Goods Dealers & Makers 1785-1885 Virginia, REF Typesetting & Publishing Inc. 1987. Green Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographs. Hardcover, Textblock is very clean and tight. minimally shelf worn. no dust jacket; 118pp. Near Fine. Book number: SJ9190 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military Goods Dealers, 1785-1885 Military Goods Dealers History, 1775-1885, Collectible Military Goods, Antique Military Collectibles, Military Suppliers, Military Hardware and Uniform Suppliers Antiques & Collectibles Photographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oudtestamentische Studien, Deel XVII: Witness of Tradition. Papers read at the joint British-Dutch Old Testment Conference held at Woudschoten, 1970 Brill, 1972. 137 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, otherwise very good. Book number: 172513 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Witness of Tradition: Papers Read at the Joint British-Dutch Old Testament Conference Held at Woudschoten, 1970 (Oudtestamentische Studien Deel XVII) Leiden, E. J. Brill. 1972, First. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (viii), 137pp. Oudtestamentische Studien Deel XVII. Tiny bump to upper corner of back board with light soiling to cloth. Text clean and binding tight. Good+. Book number: 012236 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: Old Testament Biblical Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ananias to Paul. The Kingdom and the Church (Bible Characters and Doctrines; Volume 13) London, Scripture Union. 1967, First Edition, First Printing. mass_market. Clean Copy, tiny scrapes on head and tail of spine, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 101892 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.55 | JP¥ 276] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories: June 1961. Includes the first appearance of "Before Eden" by Arthur C. Clarke. New York, Ziff-Davis. 1961. Magazine. Ill.: Stan Mott cover art. "Weapon" (J. F. Bone), "A Time To Die" (Harold Calin), "Before Eden" (Arthur C. Clarke), "The Exterminator" (A. Hyatt Verrill), "The Planet Of Shame" - conclusion - (Bruce Elliott). SF Profile: Robert A. Heinlein by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrations: Bernklau, Finlay, Morey. Small chip at spine heel / back cover, light creases. A solidly bound copy. Very Good. -- Book EndsBook number: 33132 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Stan Mott Cover Art. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page