ascending
descending
found: 461 books on 19 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADAMS, BRUCE F. (EDITED).
The supplement to The Modern Encyclopedia of Russian, Soviet and Eurasian History. Vol. 8 Deni, Viktor Nikolaevich - Dzhungaria
Gulf Breeze, 2007, 250 pp. Hardcover.
Book number: 234134
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1995]
Keywords: History Russia Geschiedenis Rusland
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT, WILLIAM F.; OLD, BRUCE S.
Tennis Tactics: Singles And Doubles.
Harper & Row, New York: 1983. Softcover. Good condition.
¶ 188 pages.
Book number: 40080X1
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1152]
Catalogue: SPORTS
Keywords: (). 0060151110
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, KENNETH R. M.; JONES, W.; BRUCE, F. JOHNSTONY; UCHENDU, VICTOR
Agricultural Change in Tropical Africa
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Pr. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 8014 1159 9) Cloth. Ex Academiv Library. Very Good.
Book number: 40454
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: Agriculture Africa Technology Animal Husbandry 0801411599
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, JENS C.; GENTRY, F. BRUCE
The Complete Will Kit
New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-471-51296-6) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, Oblong. Write, Rewrite, or Revise Your Will, Forms That Help You Do It Yourself, State and Legal Requirements. Fine/Nr. Fine.
Book number: 043972
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589]
Keywords: Estate Planning United States Wills Business Economics Personal Finance General Law 0471512966
In shopping cart

More information

APPELL, JENS AND F. BRUCE GENTRY
Complete Will Kit
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471512966. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book number: 25484
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Catalogue: Personal Finance
Keywords: 0471512966 Appell, Jens Gentry, F. Bruce Wills Personal Finance
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, A.M, MAWER, A, STENTON, F.M & DICKINS, BRUCE
The Place-Names of Cumberland Part One Eskdale, Cumberland and Leath Wards
Cambridge at the University Press 1971 05214913X. Hardback blue cloth, light green dust jacket. pps 258. Slight wrapper spine darkening and minor marking , slightly dusty edges v.good.
Book number: 15731
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2242]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG A. M., MAWER A., STENTON F. M., DICKINS BRUCE.
The Place-names of Cumberland. (English Place-Name Society, XX et XXI.)
Cambridge, At the University Press, 1950. Deux (sur trois) volumes in-8 cartonnage bleu de l'éditeur, VI-457 pages en pagination continue. I. Eskdale, Cumberland and Leath Wards. - II. Allerdale below Derwent and Allerdale above Derwent Wards. - Sans le troisičme et dernier volume. BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(VER52)..
Book number: 227961
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP„ 4988]
Keywords: PAYS : Iles britanniques PAY20
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, A.M, MAWER, A, STENTON, F.M & DICKINS, BRUCE
The Place-Names of Cumberland Part III Introduction Etc
Cambridge at the University Press 1971 0521049156. Hardback blue cloth, light green dust jacket. pps 460-565 agenda & corrigenda & intro.Map in back pocket. Slight wrapper spine darkening and minor marking , slightly dusty edges v.good.
Book number: 15730
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2242]
Keywords: 0521049156
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, A.M, MAWER, A, STENTON, F.M & DICKINS, BRUCE
The Place-Names of Cumberland Part II Allerdale, Below Derwent and Allerdale Above Derwent Wards
Cambridge at the University Press 1971 0521049148. Hardback blue cloth, light green dust jacket. pps 259-457. Slight wrapper spine darkening and minor marking , slightly dusty edges v.good.
Book number: 15729
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2242]
Keywords: 0521049148
In shopping cart

More information

BARASH, PAUL G., BRUCE F. CULLEN AND ROBERT K. STOELTING
Handbook of Clinical Anesthesia (2nd ed.)
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1993, . Heavy flex covers, 2nd edition, 642pp inc. index. New/unread.
Book number: 13467
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1390]
Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Anesthesia; Anesthaesia; Paul G. Barash 039751297X
In shopping cart

More information

BARASH, PAUL G., BRUCE F. CULLEN AND ROBERT K. STOELTING
Handbook of Clinical Anesthesia (2nd ed.)
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1993, . Heavy flex covers, 2nd edition, 642pp inc. index. New/unread.
Book number: 13466
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271]
Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Anesthesia; Anesthaesia; Paul G. Barash 039751297X
In shopping cart

More information

BATCHELOR, BRUCE G.; WHELAN, PAUL F.
Intelligent Vision Systems for Industry
Springer-Verlag London Limited, 1997. (ISBN: 3540199691) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Hardcover with laminated boards, 457 pages, with illustrations and line drawings. A former library book with usual stamps, stickers and markings. Clean and firm with light library use. UK postage as quoted. Heavy book - delivery to a destination not in the UK will attract additional postage. Good.
Book number: 025163
GBP 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.5 US$ 90.93 | JP„ 7223]
Keywords: Computer Vision Image Processing Artificial 3540199691
In shopping cart

More information

BAZELON, BRUCE S., AND WILLIAM F. MCGUINN.
Directory of American Military Goods Dealers & Makers 1785-1915.
Manassas, VA: REF Typesetting and Publishing, 1990. 1. Signed by one of the authors, Bazelon. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 180 pp. 4to, Blue cloth. Hardcover. . Very good+/No dust jacket. Gilt lettering to spine and front board. Head, heel and corners bumped. Else, a very nice copy.
Book number: 43979
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Catalogue: War & Militarism
Keywords: War & Militarism, Business & Economics
In shopping cart

More information

BEEK, M. A.; BROCK, S. P.; BRUCE, F. F.; FRANKENA, R.; LAMBERT, W. H.; MCKANE, W.; VAN DER PLOEG, J. P. M.; VRIEZEN, TH. C.
Oudtestamentische Studien: Deel XVII, The Witness of Tradition
Leiden, E. J. Brill. 1972. hardcover. Ex-Library, Ex-library hardcover with no jacket and articles in English. Volume 17. Slightly faded boards with staining front and rear, and bent and frayed leading corners. Spine is faded, with bumps on head and foot and a further abrasion on foot with some loss. Library shelfmark on spine bottom, tape visible on front and rear. Page block stamped on head and foot. Library plate and bookshop sticker on front pastedown; lending history and barcode sticker on FEP; library stamps on title page, last page and p. 35, 55 & 81. p.65 has visible binding but remains intact, and the lower edge has a small tear. Pencil marginalia on p.67-72 but with no text obscured and otherwise pages are clean, tight and clear throughout. TS. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 255093
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

BEEK, M.A.; S.P. BROCK, F.F. BRUCE, R. FRANKENA, W.H. LAMBERT, W. MCKANE, J.P.M. VAN DER PLOEG, TH. C. VRIEZEN; A.S. VAN DER WOUDE, SERIES ED.
Oudtestamentische Studien, Deel XVII: Witness of Tradition. Papers read at the joint British-Dutch Old Testment Conference held at Woudschoten, 1970
Brill, 1972. 137 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, otherwise very good.
Book number: 172513
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

M. A. BEEK AND S. P. BROCK AND F. F. BRUCE AND R. FRANKENA AND W. H. LAMBERT AND W. MCKANE AND J. P. M. VAN DER PLOEG AND TH. C. VRIEZEN
The Witness of Tradition: Papers Read at the Joint British-Dutch Old Testament Conference Held at Woudschoten, 1970 (Oudtestamentische Studien Deel XVII)
Leiden, E. J. Brill. 1972, First. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (viii), 137pp. Oudtestamentische Studien Deel XVII. Tiny bump to upper corner of back board with light soiling to cloth. Text clean and binding tight. Good+.
Book number: 012236
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589]
Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: Old Testament Biblical Studies
In shopping cart

More information

BLAIKLOCK, E.M.; BRUCE, F.F.
Ananias to Paul. The Kingdom and the Church (Bible Characters and Doctrines; Volume 13)
London, Scripture Union. 1967, First Edition, First Printing. mass_market. Clean Copy, tiny scrapes on head and tail of spine, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 101892
GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP„ 280]
In shopping cart

More information

BOADWAY, R.F. & NEIL BRUCE
Welfare Economics
Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1991 (Original edition 1984). Reprint. Paperback. Ex-Library. 344 pages. With diagrams & tables. With library stamps & labels. Covers plastified. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 13129
GBP 16.32 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.59 | JP„ 2032]
Keywords: Boadway Bruce Welfare Economics 1984
In shopping cart

More information

BONNEY, BRUCE F.; DRURY, JACK K.
The Backcountry Classroom
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Globe Pequot Press, The. 1992. (ISBN: 0934802181) paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ', Lesson Plans for Teaching in the Wilderness. 272 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: BBC-0K21243
USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1312]
Keywords: Education Rural Outdoor Recreation Social Science Sociology Sports General 0934802181
In shopping cart

More information

BOWMAN, BRUCE F.
Exposed.
bruce f. Bowman. Softcover. Like New.
¶ 421 pages.
Book number: 38291X1
USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.25 | JP„ 7864]
Catalogue: LAW
Keywords: (Signed Books Supreme Court). 1419609971
In shopping cart

More information

BRONGERS, H. A.; BRUCE, F. F.; EMERTON, J. A.; DE GEUS, C. H. J.; ROGERSON, J. W.; SCHOORS, A.; VAN DER WOUDE, A. S.
Oudtestamentische Studien: Deel XX, Instruction and Interpretation, Studies in Hebrew Language, Palestinian Archaeology and Biblical Exegis
Leiden, E. J. Brill. 1977. (ISBN: 9789004054332). hardcover. Ex-Library, English language, ex-lib hardcover with no jacket. Volume 20. Strong, clean boards with a bump on spine foot and library shelfmark, tape of which is visible front and rear. Stamps on head and foot of page block, title page and last page. Inked numbers on title page. Lending history and barcode sticker on FEP. Pages are clean and bright with tight binding. TS. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 255090
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP„ 2864]
Keywords: 9789004054332
In shopping cart

More information

BRONGERS, H. A.; BRUCE, F. F.; EMERTON, J. A.; DE GEUS, C. H. J.; ROGERSON, J. W.; SCHOORS, A.; VAN DER WOUDE, A. S.
Oudtestamentische Studien: Deel XX, Instruction and Interpretation, Studies in Hebrew Language, Palestinian Archaeology and Biblical Exegis
Leiden, E. J. Brill. 1977. (ISBN: 9789004054332). hardcover. Ex-Library, English language, ex-lib hardcover with no jacket. Volume 20. Strong, clean boards with bumps on spine head and foot and library shelfmark, tape of which is visible front and rear. Stamps on head and foot of page block, p. 57 & 65, title page and last page. Inked numbers on title page. Lending history and barcode sticker on FEP. Library plate on front pastedown. Pages are clean and bright with tight binding. TS. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 255091
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP„ 2864]
Keywords: 9789004054332
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, K.S; E.F.HEYN; R.A.FREEMAN; M.J.F.BOWYER AND P. BERRY. ( COMPILERS ). ROBERTSON, BRUCE. ( EDITOR ).
United States Army and Air Force Fighters 1916 - 1961.
Letchworth, Herts,, Harleyford Publications Ltd. 1961. First Edition, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Ill.: ILL. : W.F. Hepworth ( Tone Paintings); J.D. Carrick, ( Frontispiece ).. Very Good/Poor, Price Clipped.
Book number: J15823_JF
CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP„ 2711]
Keywords: W.F. Hepworth ( Tone Paintings); J.D. Carrick, ( Frontispiece ). History, Military, Aviation, Aircraft, Usa, Fighters.
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, K.S., E.F. HAYN ET AL WITH BRUCE ROBERTSON (ED.) AND W.F. HEPWORTH ET AL (ARTISTS)
United States Army and Air Force Fighters, 1916-1961
Herts: The Garden City Press, 1961. Hard bound, quarto, first edition, profusely illustrated throughout, 256pp includes general index and glossary. Most of cloth at spine missing, exposing backstrip, and corners heavily rubbed. Interior is very good or better, with previous owner name and address to front free endpaper. Fair overall, without a dust jacket. 1.16 kilograms unpacked -- extra postage will be requested!
Book number: 25721
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Catalogue: History-Military
Keywords: United States Army Air Force Fighters Aircraft Military Aircraft
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE, F.F.:
Abraham and David - Places They Knew.
Thomas Nelson Pub. New York. 1984. Hb. Dj. Full Colour Illustrations. G+.
Book number: 36196
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP„ 934]
Keywords: archealogy, israel
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page

New Search