ascending
descending
found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MEYER, W. F; MOORE, C. & VILJOEN, H. G.,
Personology From Individual To Ecosystem
Heinemann, 1997. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868531724. Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Annotated.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]
Book number: vn7
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Keywords: 1868531724
In shopping cart

More information

U. BRÄKER / D. HESS/J. GOTTHELF/G. KELLER/C.F. MEYER/J.V.WIDMANN/ C.SPITTELER/J.BOSSHART
Deutsche Erzählungen aus der Schweiz
Berlin, Neues Leben, 1964. Vierte Auflage, Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU068298
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BOURDILLON, M. F. C./ FORTES, MEYER [EDS.]
Sacrifice.
England: Academic Press,1980.155X235 mm. 143 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn at edges. Else in good condition. The book is in : English .
Book number: H_31_62
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
Keywords: Anthropology
In shopping cart

More information

TRASK, DAVID F.; MEYER, MICHAEL C.; AND TRASK, ROGER R. (COMPILERS, EDITORS)
A Bibliography of United States - Latin American Relations Since 1810: A Selected List of Eleven Thousand Published References
Lincoln, University of Nebraska Press. 1968. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has edge chips, scuffs, and soils; a nice copy of book with light normal wear, including some minor stains on back board. 441 pages. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 049145
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Literature, Literary, Reference, Bibliography, United States, Us, Latin America, Government, Diplomacy, Policy, Politics, Foreign, International Latin America
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID F. TRASK, ROGER R. TRASK, MICHAEL C. MEYER
A Bibliography of United States - Latin American Relations Since 1810: A Selected List of 11000 Publ. References
Univ.of Nebraska Press, 1969. Repint. Hard Cover. 441 pages. Previously owned but a clean slightly large size hardback.. Good .
Book number: 026376
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
In shopping cart

More information

LEISTYNA, P. & C.F.MEYER. (ED.)
Corpus analysis. Language structure and language use.
A'dam 2003. v, 288 p. bound (Lang.& Comp.46, € 75.-)
Book number: 101526
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER C. F.
Das Amulett
Stuttgart, 1972, 73 .pp, Geniet/Stapled/Agrafé, 11 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 46508&705C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F.
Angela Borgia. Novelle
Leipzig, H. Haeffel, verlag, 1911. 8vo 244 pp Very good copy.
Book number: G20F000047
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: european literature
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C.F.
Angela Borgia
122 p pb 21 cm Ambo, Baarn 1991 /2
Book number: 25591
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Emilia Romagna
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F.
Die Bersuchung des Bescara. Novelle
Leipzig, H. Haeffel, verlag, 1916. Cloth binding. 8vo 222 pp Very good copy.
Book number: G20F000046
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: european literature
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, F.C.
Bijoux of Mountains and Valleys of Tasmania. Poems by F.C Meyer.
Cr. 8vo; pp. 224; b/w frontispiece, index, original stiff boards with brown cloth binding, illustration pasted down on front board, title lettered in black on spine, spine bumped, spine and corners worn, flecking to page edges, a good copy. Printed in Hobart by the Mercury Press, n.d. c.1940.
Book number: 45091
AUD 35.20 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.42 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2734]
Keywords: australian poetry literature tasmania
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F. - ADOLF FREY (HG.)
Briefe C. F. Meyers. Nebst seinen Rezensionen und Aufsätzen (2 Bde.).
Leipzig, Haessel, 1980 Gr.8°, VIII, 462 S., 12 Taf. u. IV, 536 S., 4 Taf., OHPgt. m. gold. Rückenpräg., Ex Libris a. Vs., tadellos. EA. Die Taf. u. a. Handschriftenproben
Book number: 31834
CHF 77.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 US$ 80.51 | £UK 51.5 | JP¥ 6395]
Keywords: Deutsche Literatur Literaturgeschichte
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F. -
Conrad Ferdinand MEYER von Zürich, Dichter. / Portrait aus: Schweizerische Portrait-Gallerie n° 104.
Zürich, Orell Füssli, 1889, 24x17 cm, xylographie,
¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 7773
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: portrait, portraits portrait helvetica, Switzerland helvetica
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F.- BRECHT, WALTHER
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer und das Kunstwerk seiner Gedichtsammlung. Von-
Wien/Lpz. Braumüller, 1918. xiii(iii), 233(1) S. Hln. Vorderdeckel fast gelöst, letzte Lage wasserrandig. Inklusiv Vesand in die BRD.
Book number: 14295
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F. - ALFRED ZÄCH (HG.)
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer. Dichtkunst als Befreiung aus Lebenshemmnissen.
Frauenfeld, Huber, 1973 8°, 232 S., Fronti., OLwd m. OU., Ex Libris u. handschriftl. Nummerierung a. Vs. Tadell. (= Wirkung und Gestalt Nr. 12).
Book number: 33743
CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.78 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3239]
Keywords: Literaturgeschichte
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C.F.
De dochter van den Kanselier
Amsterdam: B. H. Smit. 1e druk, Hardcover, 208pp. Novelle. Z. j. ca. 1887. Grijze linnen band met zilverversiering en belettering. Zeer goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 25818.LIB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F.
Engelberg. Fine Dichtung
Leipzig, HG. Haeffel, verlag, 1918. Cloth binding. 8vo 112 pp Very good copy.
Book number: G20F000057
USD 82.00 [Appr.: EURO 65.5 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 6514]
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C.F.,
Gedichte. Huttens letzte Tage. Engelberg. Vollständige Ausgabe.
Berlin, Knaur, z.j. 424 pp. linnen.
¶ Frakturschrift
Book number: 583714
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C.F.
Gedichte: Siebzehnte Auflage.
Leipzig, 1900, H.Haeffel. 401 pp. Hardcover. Red linen. Good copy .
Book number: 16724
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Duits Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C.F.
Gesammelte Werke
Wien: Buchgemeinschafts-Ausgabe. Hardcover, 8vo, 1116pp. Herausgegeben und eingeleit von Otto Mann. Halbkunstleder. O. D. Sehr gut. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 55555.LIB
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C.F.:
Gesammelte Werke. In 5 Bde.
München, Nymphenburg, 1985, kl. in-8°, Original-Pappbände mit verschiedenen Farbbildern auf den Vorderseiten. Orig.-Schachtel.
¶ Die gesammelten Werke Meyers: Novellen (wie: Die Hochzeit des Mönchs / Plautus im Nonnenkloster) / Verserzählungen / vermischten Schriften / Gedichten und Balladen. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 33775
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: littérature-suisse Switzerland, German Suisse-Allemande, Switzerland-german, Schweiz-deutsch helvetica, Switzerland helvetica poetry poésie
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, HENRY J., EDGAR F. BORGATTE AND WYATT C. JONES, IN COLLABORATION WITH ELIZABETH P. ANDERSON, HANNA GRUNWALD AND DOROTHY HEADLEY
Girls at Vocational High: An Experiment in Social Work Intervention
New York: Russell Sage Foundation, 1965. Foreword by Leonard S. Cottrell, Jr. 225 p. 1st ed..
Book number: 12589
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Education Social Work
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C F
Gustav Adolfs Page
Phillip Reclam Jun., 1963, 63 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. VG paperback. Light edgewear, pages gently age-tanned and clean unmarked text. Text in German..
Book number: 34442
GBP 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.88 | JP¥ 149]
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C.F.
Der Heilige: Novelle. Siebenundzechsigste Auflage.
Leipzig, 1913, H.Haeffel. 235 pp. Hardcover. Red linen. Good copy .
Book number: 16725
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Duits Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MEYER, C. F.
Der Heilige, Novelle
Leipzig, H. Haeffel, verlag, 1913. Cloth binding. 8vo 235 pp Very good copy.
Book number: G20F000045
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: european literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search