| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Personology From Individual To Ecosystem Heinemann, 1997. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868531724. Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Annotated.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: vn7 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Keywords: 1868531724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Erzählungen aus der Schweiz Berlin, Neues Leben, 1964. Vierte Auflage, Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU068298 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sacrifice. England: Academic Press,1980.155X235 mm. 143 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn at edges. Else in good condition. The book is in : English . Book number: H_31_62 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
Keywords: Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bibliography of United States - Latin American Relations Since 1810: A Selected List of Eleven Thousand Published References Lincoln, University of Nebraska Press. 1968. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has edge chips, scuffs, and soils; a nice copy of book with light normal wear, including some minor stains on back board. 441 pages. Very Good/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 049145 USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Literature, Literary, Reference, Bibliography, United States, Us, Latin America, Government, Diplomacy, Policy, Politics, Foreign, International Latin America | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bibliography of United States - Latin American Relations Since 1810: A Selected List of 11000 Publ. References Univ.of Nebraska Press, 1969. Repint. Hard Cover. 441 pages. Previously owned but a clean slightly large size hardback.. Good . Book number: 026376 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993] Catalogue: America North and South
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpus analysis. Language structure and language use. A'dam 2003. v, 288 p. bound (Lang.& Comp.46, € 75.-) Book number: 101526 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: English linguistics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Amulett Stuttgart, 1972, 73 .pp, Geniet/Stapled/Agrafé, 11 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 46508&705C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Duitse Literatuur
Keywords: Duitse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angela Borgia. Novelle Leipzig, H. Haeffel, verlag, 1911. 8vo 244 pp Very good copy. Book number: G20F000047 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: european literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angela Borgia 122 p pb 21 cm Ambo, Baarn 1991 /2 Book number: 25591 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Emilia Romagna
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Bersuchung des Bescara. Novelle Leipzig, H. Haeffel, verlag, 1916. Cloth binding. 8vo 222 pp Very good copy. Book number: G20F000046 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: european literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bijoux of Mountains and Valleys of Tasmania. Poems by F.C Meyer. Cr. 8vo; pp. 224; b/w frontispiece, index, original stiff boards with brown cloth binding, illustration pasted down on front board, title lettered in black on spine, spine bumped, spine and corners worn, flecking to page edges, a good copy. Printed in Hobart by the Mercury Press, n.d. c.1940. Book number: 45091 AUD 35.20 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.42 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2734]
Keywords: australian poetry literature tasmania | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefe C. F. Meyers. Nebst seinen Rezensionen und Aufsätzen (2 Bde.). Leipzig, Haessel, 1980 Gr.8°, VIII, 462 S., 12 Taf. u. IV, 536 S., 4 Taf., OHPgt. m. gold. Rückenpräg., Ex Libris a. Vs., tadellos. EA. Die Taf. u. a. Handschriftenproben Book number: 31834 CHF 77.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 US$ 80.51 | £UK 51.5 | JP¥ 6395] Catalogue: Literatur in EA u.a
Keywords: Deutsche Literatur Literaturgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conrad Ferdinand MEYER von Zürich, Dichter. / Portrait aus: Schweizerische Portrait-Gallerie n° 104. Zürich, Orell Füssli, 1889, 24x17 cm, xylographie, ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 7773 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: portrait, portraits portrait helvetica, Switzerland helvetica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer und das Kunstwerk seiner Gedichtsammlung. Von- Wien/Lpz. Braumüller, 1918. xiii(iii), 233(1) S. Hln. Vorderdeckel fast gelöst, letzte Lage wasserrandig. Inklusiv Vesand in die BRD. Book number: 14295 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer. Dichtkunst als Befreiung aus Lebenshemmnissen. Frauenfeld, Huber, 1973 8°, 232 S., Fronti., OLwd m. OU., Ex Libris u. handschriftl. Nummerierung a. Vs. Tadell. (= Wirkung und Gestalt Nr. 12). Book number: 33743 CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.78 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3239] Catalogue: Literaturgeschichte
Keywords: Literaturgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van den Kanselier Amsterdam: B. H. Smit. 1e druk, Hardcover, 208pp. Novelle. Z. j. ca. 1887. Grijze linnen band met zilverversiering en belettering. Zeer goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 25818.LIB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literatuur (vertaald in Nederlands)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Engelberg. Fine Dichtung Leipzig, HG. Haeffel, verlag, 1918. Cloth binding. 8vo 112 pp Very good copy. Book number: G20F000057 USD 82.00 [Appr.: EURO 65.5 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 6514]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gedichte. Huttens letzte Tage. Engelberg. Vollständige Ausgabe. Berlin, Knaur, z.j. 424 pp. linnen. ¶ Frakturschrift Book number: 583714 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gedichte: Siebzehnte Auflage. Leipzig, 1900, H.Haeffel. 401 pp. Hardcover. Red linen. Good copy . Book number: 16724 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Duits Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Werke Wien: Buchgemeinschafts-Ausgabe. Hardcover, 8vo, 1116pp. Herausgegeben und eingeleit von Otto Mann. Halbkunstleder. O. D. Sehr gut. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 55555.LIB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Literatuur (Duitstalig)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Werke. In 5 Bde. München, Nymphenburg, 1985, kl. in-8°, Original-Pappbände mit verschiedenen Farbbildern auf den Vorderseiten. Orig.-Schachtel. ¶ Die gesammelten Werke Meyers: Novellen (wie: Die Hochzeit des Mönchs / Plautus im Nonnenkloster) / Verserzählungen / vermischten Schriften / Gedichten und Balladen. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 33775 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: littérature-suisse Switzerland, German Suisse-Allemande, Switzerland-german, Schweiz-deutsch helvetica, Switzerland helvetica poetry poésie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls at Vocational High: An Experiment in Social Work Intervention New York: Russell Sage Foundation, 1965. Foreword by Leonard S. Cottrell, Jr. 225 p. 1st ed.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 12589 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Education Social Work | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gustav Adolfs Page Phillip Reclam Jun., 1963, 63 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. VG paperback. Light edgewear, pages gently age-tanned and clean unmarked text. Text in German.. Book number: 34442 GBP 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.88 | JP¥ 149] Catalogue: Literature in German
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Heilige: Novelle. Siebenundzechsigste Auflage. Leipzig, 1913, H.Haeffel. 235 pp. Hardcover. Red linen. Good copy . Book number: 16725 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Duits Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Heilige, Novelle Leipzig, H. Haeffel, verlag, 1913. Cloth binding. 8vo 235 pp Very good copy. Book number: G20F000045 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: european literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page