ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COHEN, LYNNE & WILLIAM EWING; BRYNE, DAVID
Occupied Territory
Aperture Foundation Inc, 1987. 0893813133. First Edition :. Hardcover. ISBN: 0893813133. Oblong quarto hardcover: tight binding, clean, bright, fresh glossy pages, the cover evinces no wear, else FINE in bright dustjacket, faint crinkling of edge, else NFINE+. A bright and solid copy. "Occupied Territory, an exploration of space as simulated experience--a sham reality, idealized and standardized. " Photos herein span almost 20 years, many rooms...; 1.1 x 11.4 x 9.1 Inches; pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 20143
USD 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5481]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: 0893813133 Rooms; Photos of Rooms
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EWING, LYNNE
Becoming (The Daughters of the Moon #12)
NY: Volo/Hyperion, 2004. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786818921. Reinforced Binding Edition. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 273 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 53885
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0786818921
In shopping cart

More information

EWING LYNNE
Dans le froid de l'enfer
DU ROCHER, 2004. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Les filles de la lune, tome 2. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782268051710/2268051714.
Book number: 32851
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782268051710 2268051714
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Daughters of the Moon 3: Night Shade
NY: Hyperion, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786807083. First Printing; Illus. Boards; rear page torn and scotch taped. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 166186
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0786807083 Children's Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Daughters of the Moon Moon Demon - Book #7.
Volo, 2002. Hardcover. 1 x 7.1 x 4.6 Inches; 289 pages; Vanessa's sixteenth birthday is comign up. While most girls would be thrilled at the prospect, Vanessa dreads beign one year closer to making the most important decision of her life. Now she is beginning to doubt everything she holds true--her firends, her relationship with Micahel, and even her identity. Then she meets Hector, who is more exciting and dengerous than anyone else she knows. Through him , she learns about a side of herself that she never knew existed.. Near Fine.
Book number: 54773
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens Books
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Daughters of the Moon, Book #4 the Secret Scroll
Hyperion Book CH, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786807091. First Printing; Illustrated boards; 1 x 7.1 x 4.6 Inches; 268 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 234577
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0786807091 Juvenile Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE.
Daughters of the Moon (Number 4): The Secret Scroll.
NY: Hyperion (Volo), 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786807091. First printing. Fine in pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine .
Book number: 33001
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0786807091 Young Adult Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE.
Daughters of the Moon (Number 5): The Sacrifice.
NY: Hyperion (Volo), 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786807067. First printing. Fine in pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine .
Book number: 33000
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0786807067 Young Adult Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Daughters of the Moon #8 Possession
Hyperion Book CH, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786808500. Later Printing; Illustrated boards; 1 x 7.1 x 4.7 Inches; 275 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 234578
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0786808500 Juvenile Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE.
Daughters of the Moon (Number 6): The Lost One.
NY: Hyperion (Volo), 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786807075. First printing. Fine in pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine .
Book number: 32999
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0786807075 Young Adult Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE.
Daughters of the Moon (Number 7): Moon Demon.
NY: Hyperion (Volo), 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786808497. First printing. About fine in pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine .
Book number: 32998
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0786808497 Young Adult Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Daughters of the Moon Volume One
Hyperion Book CH, 2010. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9781423134503. 2.3 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 837 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 271690
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781423134503 Teen Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EWING LYNNE
Déesse de la nuit - Tome 1
ISBN : 2268049337. ROCHER. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 208 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Sylvie Puech-Chester.
Book number: R160054808
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

LYNNE EWING
Les Filles de la Lune. Tome 4 : Le Parchemin Secret.
Du Rocher. 2005. (ISBN: 2268054373). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 13 X 20 Cm. 153 pages. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 061540
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2268054373
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Goddess of the Night - Book 1
Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback - 2000 - good condition - .
Book number: 0000010275
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Goddess of the Night 1 Daughters of the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hyperion. 2000, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine, no dj as issued. Appears unread. Signed and inscribed by author. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
Book number: 039583
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Into the Cold Fire
Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786806540. Second Printing; Illus boards; Daughters of the Moon #2; 0.9 x 7.1 x 4.7 Inches; 264 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 248045
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0786806540 Juvenile Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Into the Cold Fire (Daughters of the Moon No. 2)
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786806540. Sixth printing. Book has a tight, square binding. Covers rubbed. Pages clean and unmarked. Serena, a moon goddess who has the special gift of reading minds, is torn between joining the dark force of the evil Atrox and staying with her friends, the Daughters of the Moon. 264 pp.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: WLA406130
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Teens
Keywords: 0786806540 Children's Teens Supernatural Fiction Los Angeles Lynne Ewing 0-7868-0654-0
In shopping cart

More information

EWING LYNNE
Les ombres de la nuit
ROCHER, 2005. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Les filles de la lune, dans la lignée de Charmed. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782268052977/2268052974.
Book number: 19847
€  7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782268052977 2268052974
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE,
Party Girl
New York Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. F First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Fine. Cautionary tale for teen girls, concerning gang life and gang violence. Black boards, 110 pages, illustrated dustjacket. Looks and feels new, with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in similar new condition. Very clean copy.
Book number: 013725
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Gangs Fiction Los Angeles Calif 0679892850
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
The Prophecy
Hyperion Book CH, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786818913. First Printing; Illustrated boards; Daughters of the Moon, Book 11; 0.9 x 7.1 x 4.7 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 234536
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0786818913 Juvenile Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE. COVER PHOTO BY SUZA SCALORA.
The Sacrifice. Daughters of the Moon #5.
Volo / Hyperion, New York, (2001), Ist edition.. 269 pp + preview, 7 1/4" H, hard cover with pictorial boards - no dust jacket. "Vanessa, Catty, Serena, and Jimena seem like ordinary girls living in Los Angeles. But they each have a secret. Vanessa can become invisible. Catty travels back in t ime. Serena reads minds, and Jimena has premonitions. What separates them from others bands them together as 'Daughters of the Moon'." In this volume: "Stanton is in love with Serena. But it is a relationship that can never be. Serena i s a D a u g hter of the Moon, a force of good whose mission is to stop him and his kind. Stanton has been trying to stay away from Serena, but now their secret is out. He will have to choose between the life he has always known and a love that c ou l d d es tr oy t he person he cares about most." Interior - very small crease at top corner of first 14 pages, a few small dog-ear creases, otherwise clean and tight. Exterior - light creases at top of spine. VG.
Book number: 13807
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Los Angeles, Magic Powers, Girls, Vanessa, Catty, Serena, Jimena, Supernatural, Atrox, Evil, Young Adult Series, Dark Forces, Moon Goddess, Stanton, Love.
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE. COVER PHOTO BY SUZA SCALORA.
The Secret Scroll. Daughters of the Moon #4.
Volo / Hyperion, New York, (2001), Ist edition.. 268 pp + preview, 7 1/4" H, hard cover with pictorial boards - no dust jacket. "Vanessa, Catty, Serena, and Jimena seem like ordinary girls living in Los Angeles. But they each have a secret. Vanessa can become invisible. Catty travels back in t ime. Serena reads minds, and Jimena has premonitions. What separates them from others bands them together as 'Daughters of the Moon'." In this volume: "Catty has always wanted to find out who her birth mother was, and amazingly enough, sh e h a s t h e power to allow her to do just that. When Catty goes back in time, she not only manages to meet her mother, but she also inherits a secret scroll that is the key to destroying the Atrox once and for all. Catty will have to go head-t o- h ea d wi t h th e most ancient evil of all time - if she can live that long." Interior - clean and tight. Exterior - very light rubbing, very light wrinkling at top/bottom of spine, book very slightly cocked. VG+.
Book number: 14840
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Los Angeles, Magic Powers, Girls, Vanessa, Catty, Serena, Jimena, Supernatural, Time Travel, Atrox, Evil, Young Adult Series, Moon Goddess.
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Sisters of Isis #1: The Summoning
Hyperion Books for Children, 2007. Hardcover. Pp: 272. Refusing to believe that she is a descendant of Egyptian pharaohs who have handed down their magical gifts and powers of transformation to her and two other girls, Sudi discovers the truth about herself when evil threatens her world. 50,000 first printing. ISBN: 9781423103424. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1542098
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9781423103424
In shopping cart

More information

EWING, LYNNE
Sons of the Dark: Barbarian - Book #1
Volo, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786818115. First Printing; 0.9 x 7.2 x 4.3 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 252176
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0786818115 Juvenile Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search