ascending
descending
found: 23 books

EVANS, LIZ
Barking! a Grace Smith Investigation
London: Orion, 2003. mass market PB. ISBN: 0752847937. in wrappers. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 36329
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0752847937 Mystery 0-75284-793-7
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS LIZ
CUE THE EASTER BUNNY
Orion, 2005. 1st edition, crime novel featuring Grace Smith. Hardback. 0752859838. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FC07/752
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0752859838
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
Don't Mess with Mrs in-between (Signed).
London, Orion, 2000. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Evans on the title page. Second Grace Smith PI novel, follow-up to the popular WHO KILLED MARILYN MONROE?.
Book number: 2073
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
Don't Mess with Mrs in-between
London, Orion, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. A Grace Smith investigation. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 84489
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ.
Girls Will be Boys.. Women Report on Rock.
Pandora, 1997. Pb 8vo 243pp. B&W illus. Very good. Cover creased & edges foxed. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 121766
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Performing Arts
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
JFK Is Missing!
Orion, 2000, First edition. Paperback. FINE, Looks unused. Very slight shelf wear. Main language English. ISBN 075283696X. Weight 217g..
Book number: 17247
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 075283696x
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
JFK is Missing!
London, Orion, 2000. (ISBN: 075283696X) Paperback, 345 pages. Condition as new.
Book number: 21825
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 075283696X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LIZ EVANS
JFK Is Missing! (PI Grace Smith Investigations)
Orion Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. '() Grace's client, Henry Summerstone, has been blind for years. He has no idea of the name of the girl he's trying to trace, what she looks like, where she lives and works: in fact, he's not even sure that she's missing. But he's concerned about the whereabouts of the young jogger who talks to him on his solitary early morning walks, and he's offering cash - an offer Grace finds hard to turn down. Before long, she's got a lead on the girl - several leads as it turns out - though each time she gets close, Miss X slips away. Grace, however, is a girl who knows how to persevere and persevere she does, becoming entangled with squatters, invisible pigs, a twelve-year-old estate agent and the man of her dreams - who unfortunately seems to be the man of his wife's dreams too...'''' ID: mon0000076278 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000076278
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Women Sleuths, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LIZ EVANS
JFK is Missing
London England, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 201. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0304365327 Paperback a missing person,a murder-it all pays the rent for PI grace smith .
Book number: 024680
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: CRIME FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

LIZ EVANS
JFK Is Missing
Orion 2000 Paperback, 352pp. "Grace's client, Henry Summerstone, has been blind for years. He has no idea of the name of the girl he's trying to trace, what she looks like, where she lives and works; in fact, he's not even sure that she's missing. But he's concerned about the whereabouts of the young jogger who talks to him on his solitary early morning walks, and he's offering cash - an offer Grace finds hard to turn down. Before long, she's got a lead on the girl - several leads as it turns out - though each time she gets close, Miss X slips away. Grace, however, is a girl who knows how to persevere and persevere she does, becoming entangled with squatters, invisible pigs, a twelve-year-old estate agent and the man of her dreams - who unfortunately seems to be the man of his wife's dreams too. ", (ISBN: 075283696X). Near Mint.
Book number: 180617
NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.77 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1412]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery075283696X 075283696X
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
Der Tag, an dem Marilyn Monroe ins Gras biss, Roman
Econ & List Taschenbuchverlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612275690. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU352382
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ.
Who Killed Marilyn Monroe?
Orion, 1997. Hardcover, 8vo., fine in dustjacket, Crime novel starring PI Grace Smith. 344pp.
Book number: 29042
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Novel Literature Crime
In shopping cart

More information

LIZ EVANS
Who Killed Marilyn Monroe?
Orion 1997 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780752809144). Very Good.
Book number: 583271
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780752809144 9780752809144
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
Who Killed Marilyn Monroe
London: Oriel, 1998. Uncorrected Proofs. Card Covers. This is proof for the first paperback edition in green and white glossy covers. Fine .
Book number: 1496
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Arc&Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS LIZ
Who Killed Marilyn Monroe?
London, Oriel Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0752809148) Soft Cover. 344 pp, fep missing. Very Good.
Book number: 15829
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: General Fiction 0752809148
In shopping cart

More information

LIZ EVANS
Who Killed Marilyn Monroe? (Pi Grace Smith Investigations)
Orion Books Ltd 2002 Paperback, 344pp. "Liz Evans is in top form in these, the first three investigations in the PI Grace Smith mystery series. Featuring a feisty and engaging heroine, and packed with cracking one-liners and unexpected twists, these pacey novels will keep you guessing to the end.Marilyn Monroe has been murdered. And irrepressible ex-cop PI Grace Smith is hired to hunt down the killer. But there are no all-expenses-paid trips to California for this case: Marilyn Monroe was a donkey, and Grace is too broke to turn down the owner's bizarre request for an investigation. As the case progresses, Grace finds herself increasingly drawn into the mystery surrounding the murder of a young prostitute, whose death occurred on the same night as Marilyn's. But pitting her wits against a deranged criminal mind while trying to keep one step ahead of the police proves a challenge. And as an extraordinary tale of greed and betrayal begins to unfold, Grace soon realizes her own life is in grave danger. ", (ISBN: 9780752836959). Fair.
Book number: 571586
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780752836959 9780752836959
In shopping cart

More information

LIZ EVANS
Who Killed Marilyn Monroe
Great Britain, Orion, 2000. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1898800790 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). .
Book number: 060131
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS (LIZ).
Who killed Marilyn Monroe?.
Orion. 0304365270. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0304365270. sl creasing to spine, a double murder gives PI Grace Smith more trouble than she bargained for.. Very Good .
Book number: 17395
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 0304365270 Mass Market Paperbacks Crime Fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
Who Killed Marilyn Monroe?
London: Orion, 1997. Original Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Who killed the donkey? First novel. Near fine in unclipped dj.
Book number: 18367
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: 0752811541 Mystery and Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ.
Women, Sex & Rock 'N' Roll. In Their Own Words.
Pandora, 1994. Pb 8vo 276pp. B&W illus. Very good. Cover creased & rubbed. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 121760
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: Performing Arts
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, LIZ
Women, Sex and Rock 'n' Roll
Hammersmith Etc, Pandora (HarperCollins). 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0044409001) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp 276. EdgewearSuperficial creasing to front corner. Clean & tight. Contents:- Toni Amos, Emma Anderson (Lush), Miki Berenyi (Lush), Kat Bjelland (Babes in Toyland), Bjork, Tanya donelly (Belly), Siobhan Fahey (Shakespears Sister), Marianne Faithfull, Kim Gordon (Sonic Youth), Toni Halliday (ex-Curve), Kristin Hersh (Throwing Muses), Sonja Aurora Madan (Echobelly), Dolores O'Riordan (The Cranberries), Lesley Rankine (ex-Silverfish). Interviews. Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1008276
NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Nonfiction, Music, Women, Sex, Contemporary, Rock and Roll 0044409001
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS LIZ
Don't Mess with Mrs In-Between
London, Orion. 2000, First Edition. Hardback, slightly bumped on two corners with some marking (shelf wear) to rear white panel of dustwrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003807
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS LIZ
Jfk Is Missing
Orion, 2000. 075283696X. Paperback. ISBN: 075283696X. Orion 2000; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12623
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 075283696x English
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search