| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
For King & Country NY: Baen, 2002. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743435397. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 62926 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0743435397 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-7434-3539-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
For King and Country Baen. (ISBN: 0-7434-3539-7) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 382441 USD 29.82 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2369] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0743435397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House That Jack Built Baen, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 469pp. And it's harder to figure which psychopath to fear most! Senator John Caddrick hires a professional assassin to murder his own daughter and threatens to destroy the whole time-touring industry. Caddrick's hired gun plans a high-level double cross -- but then everyone's plans are thrown into chaos when Jack the Ripper's killing spree spreads from Victorian London to Time Terminal Eighty-Six. In this breath-stopping sequel to "Ripping Time," retired time scout Kit Carson and ex-con man Skeeter Jackson enter an unholy alliance that surprises everyone -- including Skeeter and Kit. Book number: 1693443 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myth Directions New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1986. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441555276. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner/lower rear corner; (Myth Ser, No. 3) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 30749 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441555276 Science Fiction Myth Series Fantasy Skeeve Fictitious Character Possiltum Imaginary Place Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myth-Ing Persons E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441552765. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,name on 1st pg; (Myth Ser, No. 5) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 39959 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441552765 Science Fiction Fantasy Skeeve Fictitious Character Imaginary Place Myth Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ripping Time Baen, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 472pp. Settle Back for a hot one: it's spring time. When terrorists gun down Jenna Caddrick's fiancee, the only daughter of Senator John Caddrick is trapped in a desperate struggle to stay alive. With a pack of killers on her trail, Jenna plunges through Shangri-La Station's time touring gates - and lands in London of 1888, just in time to meet Jack the Ripper. And Skeeter Jackson, newly reformed con artist, finds himself caught up in the biggest mystery of the century. All Skeeter has to do is find the Senator's missing daughter, track down lanira Cassandra's kidnappers, stop a cult of killers and survive Ripping Time.. Book number: 1693445 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
TIME SCOUT. New York: Baen Books, (1995.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Time tourism was big business, but someone had to make sure customers got the adventure they paid for and no deadly extras. 331 pp. Dust jacket art by Gary Ruddell. Very good in very good dust jacket. (short closed tear with associated creasing to upper edge of dj.) Book number: 43801 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: time travel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
TIME SCOUT. New York: Baen Books, (1995.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Time tourism was big business, but someone had to make sure customers got the adventure they paid for and no deadly extras. 331 pp. Dust jacket art by Gary Ruddell. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book number: 41194 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: time travel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Scout. Baen Books, 1995. Baen books original. Hardcover; First Printing. Illustrated by Cover Art by Gary Ruddell Minor usage showing. Easy spine creasing. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 453+ads pages. VG+. Book number: 19610 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Scout Baen, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. There is marginal edge wear on the cover. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 464pp. Pursuing a less dangerous career as a hotelier at Time Terminal 86, former time scout Kenneth "Kit" Carson finds his peace disrupted when a redhead travels through an illicit time gate that threatens to abandon her in time. Book number: 1675806 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
WAGERS OF SIN - A Time Scout Novel baen, 1996. 1st printing. When a disaster nearly destroys the universe, survivors from the planet Earth carefully rebuild their changed world, which has become susceptible to shifting time lines and challenges the wits of mischievous Skeeter Jackson. Paperback. 0671877305. very good paperback copy. Book number: FJ12.236 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0671877305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Supreme Court of the United States 1789-1980. An Index to Opinions... Blandford, Lida A., and Patricia Russell Evans, Editors. Supreme Court of the United States 1789-1980. An Index to Opinions Arranged by Justice. Millwood, New York: Kraus International Publications, [1984]. Two volumes. xxv, 501; xvii, 503-1126, [7] pp. Cloth. Fine. $95. * The only comprehensive index of the written opinions and statements of the 101 justices who have served on the Supreme Court. The listings cite each justice's opinions and statements, grouped as: Opinions of the Court; Separate Opinions; Concurring Opinions; Dissenting Opinions; and, Statements. Book number: 12788 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: SUPREME COURT LAW OPINIONS INDEX BIBLIOGRAPHY | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Hell Hath No Fury (Multiverse, Book 2) Baen, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. '() It began with two men. They came from very different worlds?entirely different universes, in fact?and they met in a virgin forest on a duplicate planet Earth. Neither of them had expected it, both of them realized how important the first contact with any other trans-universal human civilization might be. But something went wrong. Neither side knows who shot first. But both the magic-using civilization of Arcana and steel-and-steam age Sharona, with its psionic Talents, think it was the other side. And it doesn't really matter, now, because the original incident has snowballed. Both sides have additional dead to mourn: both sides have additional wrongs to avenge. Both sides have additional military forces moving towards the front. War between the universes is the last thing responsible leaders on either side want. But the fury of their respective populations, xenophobic fear of the unknown, and cries for ''justice'' (or vengeance), are all driving both sides towards the brink. T'''' ID: mon0000087876 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000087876 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General AAS, Contemporary, Evans, Linda, David, Adventure, High Tech, Space Opera, General, Illustrated, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell's Gate (Multiverse, Book 1) Baen, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, DJ cover has scuffing, tears along the edge, - JP ID: mon0000154973 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000154973 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure, Space Opera Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Ashley Complete Guide to Home Decorating Harmony Books, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Large book. Book number: 036514 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Autographed black and white publicity photograph of fitness guru and "Dynasty" star Linda Evans. Ca. 1990. 145 x 195 mm. Signed in black marker. Near fine in frame. Book number: 05-2321 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Photographs - Celebrity
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beauty and Exercise Book - Inner and Outer Beauty New York, NY, Simon & Schuster. 1983, First Edition. Paperback. Sm 4to, 125, Includes and easy-to-follow step-by-step program and hundreds of tips to get you into shape - and looking great!. VG. Book number: 020559 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Beauty & Exercise
Keywords: Beauty & Exercise | In shopping cart More information div> |
FAR EDGE OF DARKNESS Baen, 1996. 1st printing. Archaeology student Sibyl Johnson, Miami cop Charlie Flynn, and former commando Logan McKee are transported back in time to the height of the Roman Empire. Paperback. 0671877356. fine paperback. Book number: FL10.701 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0671877356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Edge of Darkness New York, Baen, 1996. (ISBN: 0671877356) Paperback, 410 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40966 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671877356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell Hath No Fury (Multiverse, Book 2) Baen, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416521011. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507956 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
Keywords: 1416521011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linda Evans Beauty and Exercise Book: Inner and Outer Beauty New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Paperback. 0671464981 Very good clean text. Very Good . Book number: BING87713929 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0671464981 Beauty, Personal, Exercise for Women, Evans, Linda, 1942-, Television Actors and Actresses -- California --, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linda Evans Beauty and Exercise Book. Inner and Outer Beauty London England, Orbis, 1984. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0856135682 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Previous owners name and address to inside cover. Collaborating Editor: Sean Catherine Derek. Krystle, star of Dynasty, reveals her personal sexrets for keeping healthy and looking great. Over 70 black and white photographs and diagrams of step-by-step exercise workouts and beauty techniques. 8-page colour section showing Linda Evans at work - making up and on the set of 'Dynasty'. Illustrated. 125 pp. . Book number: 051842 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Beauty/Exercise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linda Evans Beauty and Exercise Book: Inner and Outer Beauty. NY: A Wallaby Book: Simon & Schuster Inc, 1983. First Wallaby Books Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0671464981. Light edge wear from handling-text is very good. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 125 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 5596 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0671464981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linda Evans Beauty and Exercise Book : Inner and Outer Beauty Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0671464981. softbound,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on 1st pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36828 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: 0671464981 Exercise Beauty Personal Health Fitness Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness | In shopping cart More information div> |
LINDA EVANS BEAUTY AND EXERCISE BOOK London: Orbis, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good First UK Edition. 4to. 125pp, ills. Book number: 5282 AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049] Catalogue: Lifestyle and Leisure
Keywords: Health, Exercise, Beauty Miscellany | In shopping cart More information div> |