| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Besnyö in Bergen Antwerpen, Voetnoot, 2000, 1e druk, geb./hardcover, 80 p. Dutch Book number: 12013 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3192] Catalogue: Kunst Nederland Monografieėn
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö, fotografe. [Amsterdam, 1994]. 28 pp. Text & b./w. photgraphy. Softcover. Book number: 228584 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
Keywords: Photography Netherlands Fotografie Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö. Fotografe. Amsterdam (bNO) 1994; unpag.; published on the occasion of the handing over the Piet Zwart Prijs 1994 to Besnyo; with text in Dutch by Ursula den Tex, biographical info and b/w ill.; softcover; 25 x 19,5 cm; NEAR FINE COPY Book number: 80144 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyo: 'n halve eeuw werk. Feministische Uitgeverij Sara. 1982, 1e Druk. Book, 231 blz. Naam vorige eigenaar met tipex verwijderd. Goed. Book number: 011265 € 27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.53 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2743]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö. München, Hirmer Verlag, 2011 orig photo-pictorial boards issued without dust jacket 23 x 29 cm 248 pp beautifully printed text in German and English by Marion Beckers and Elisabeth Moortgat. The biography was written by Tineke de Ruiter and Tessa Hillebrants and was originally published in "Eva Besnyö" ( Amsterdam, Voetnoot, 2007). This catalogue accompagnied the exhibition in the Berlinischen Gallerie in the Landesmuseum für Moderne Kunst, Fotografie und Architektur new Book number: B1111-7644 € 41.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.48 | £UK 33 | JP„ 4090]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö. 'n halve eeuw werk. Amst., 1982. [2] pp text. 231 ills (b/w photograps). Softcover. - Covers sl. worn. Book number: 233617 € 23.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.51 | £UK 19 | JP„ 2344]
Keywords: Photography Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö Uma Retrospectiva / A Retrospective / Één Retrospectief Porto, Centro Portugues De Fotografia. 1999. (ISBN: 9728451113) Soft Cover, 27/24cm. Catalogue of an exhibition in Porto. Autobiographic text in dutch, portuguese and english. 32 b/w plates of photographs by Eva Besnyö, who was born in hungary but left for Holland and lived there most of her artist's life. Book is signed by Eva Besnyö and dedicated. The photographs are beautiffully reproduced. As New. Signed by Author. Book number: 003207 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP„ 9975] Catalogue: Arts : Photography
Keywords: Arts Photography Eva Besno Hungarian Dutch 9728451113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö. 'n Halve eeuw werk. (Amst.), Feministische Uitgeverij Sara, 1982; 27x23 cm. Pb. (l.sleets). C. 250 pp., met 231 foto's uit het werk van Nederlands-Hongaarse fotografe Eva Besnyö, met interview door Carrie de Swaan, research Tineka de Ruiter. In goede staat. Brievenbuspost, lage verz.kosten. ISBN 90 6328 073 4. Book number: 4111 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2494] Catalogue: Photography, Documentary photography
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Fotoboeken, Documentaire fotografie Besnyö, Eva Dolle Mina | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö. AS NEW. Amsterdam, Focus Publishing (1999), Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), photo-pictorial dustjacket, 32,8 x 24,8 cms., 198 pp. throughout illustrated in duotone, notes, bibliography, text in English and Dutch. ISBN: 9072216946 Book number: 20951 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 219.75 | £UK 140.25 | JP„ 17456] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9072216946 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyö, een halve eeuw werk Sara, 1982, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8155675 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eva Besnyo Portretten Van Nederlandse Kunstenaars 1972-1974 Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum. 1980. vouwblad 2p. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 016186 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 200] Catalogue: Photography and Film
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fotografe Amsterdam, BNO/stedelijk Museum. 1994. Stiff Wrappers, Fold, 252 X196 Mm. At the occasion of the Piet Zwart prijs 1994. 31 pages, B&W images. As New. Book number: 000178 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
Keywords: Photography/Stedelijk Museun Amsterdam | In shopping cart More information div> |
'n Halve Eeuw Werk Holland, Feministische Uitgeverij. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 9063280734) Laminated Card Covers, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 234 pages, full of a wide selection of B&W photographs by Eva Besntö. In 1932, then a 22-year-old photographer, she left Berlin because of the growing Nazi movement and settled in Amsterdam where she established herself as a leading architectural photographer and as a portrait photographer. This is a fine celebration of 50 years of her work, with over 200 well-printed examples of her work. Includes a newspaper cutting on her receipt of the prestigious Dr Erich Salomon Award. Dutch text. Fine throughout in slightly curled and worn covers. Scarce. Very Good. Book number: 4846 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP„ 3113]
Keywords: Eva-Besnyo Eva Besnyō Photographer Photograph Photography Camera Portrait Landscape Archictural-Photographer Architecture 9063280734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
'n Halve Eeuw Werk Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Sara, 1982. First edition. Softcover. 27x23. Light shelfwear; ex-libris on first page;else fine. Fine. ¶ Orig. photo dec. wrappers, illustr. 231 b/w photographs by Eva Besnyö, unpaginated. Interview (in Dutch) by Carrie de Swaan, research by Tineke de Ruiter. Book number: 523 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP„ 3491]
Keywords: 9063280734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
'n halve eeuw werk. Amsterdam, Sara, 1982 orig photo-pictorial wrappers 232 plates first edition 23 x 27 cm slight wear along edges Book number: B1121-1321 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP„ 6484]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinderen 1930-1987. Tekst: Eddie Marsman. Eindred. Aad Speksnijder. R'dam, Duo/Duo, 1998. geb. 16,5 x 16,5 x 1,5 cm. [14 p.] 70 pl. ISBN: 9072971477. bibl. ex. Language: Dutch / English. Book number: 5610 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: 9072971477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lieve Eva, je wordt 75 jaar !. Amsterdam, Gedrukt voor Eva en haar vrienden, 1985 orig decorated wrappers and orig glassine cover 26 x 21 cm text in Dutch 46 pp with plates of photographs of ( not by) Eva Besnyö on the occasion of her 75th birthday lay-out by Jan Bons edition of 100 numbered copies this is # 6 glassine cover is slightly chipped and is missing 3 x 1 cm at the top of the backside near spine else fine Book number: B1130-9173 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP„ 12469]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mit anderen Augen. Berlin 1928-1930. Berlin, Nishen Verlag, 1987. Orig. wrappers. Ill. with photographs b/w. 32 p. ¶ edition photothek 10. Book number: #33241 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm. Een verhaal voor de jeugd door paul Bromberg. Met vijftien foto's van Eva Besnyö. Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij. 1949. 8°. Doorlopend roestvlekkig. 91pp. h.linn. Met licht beschadigd stofomslag. Book number: 60136 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP„ 4988]
Keywords: photo | In shopping cart More information div> |
De collectie Sandberg. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1962, cloth, dustj, square 4to, n.p. (±200 pp.), num. ills., 90 werken, geschonken aan Sandberg door internationale kunstenaars; collection Sandberg; vele reproducties, foto“s van Eva Besnyö; VG condition (dustj with picture of exhibition, orginal protective mylar dustj with title print). -- Pallas BooksBook number: 8401 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP„ 2993] Catalogue: Art catalogues
Keywords: Sandberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amsterdam centre culturel. Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, 1955. Orig. wrappers(name on endpage; 1 pp. small imperf.; wrappers partly marg. discol.). 60pp. With many ills. [French text] Book number: 42096 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Amsterdam
Keywords: fotografie/film Han Singels judaica geschiedenis/politiek Nederland Noord-Holland Amsterdam regionale geschiedenis Cas Oorthuys Emmy Andriesse Eva Besnyo Ad Windig Maria Austria, Maria Aart Klein, Aart Kors van Bennekom frans/french/francai | In shopping cart More information div> |
50 jaar Bruynzeel 1897 - 1947 Uitgave in eigen beheer. Voorloper van bedrijfsfotoboek met kenmerken van beeldverhaal. Zaandam, 1947. 1e druk, gebonden, halflinnen, goudopdruk. meerkleurendruk. Lay out Jan Bons, Linnen rug heeft een zeer lichte verkleuring. Kartonnen omslag een uiterst lichte verkleuring. Bovenste hoeken licht gedeukt. Buitenste schutbladen licht verkleurd. Verder een goed ex. Book number: kf19104 € 200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP„ 19950] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: fotogafie, kunst, bedrijfsfotografie, jaren veertig, fotogeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVA BESNYO de Ruiter, Tineke. EVA BESNYO. 320 pp., nearly 300 b&w photographs. 4to, boards. Amsterdam, Voetnoot, 2007. Text in Dutch and English. Book number: 124966 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP„ 5561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Foto '48. Tentoonstelling in het Stedelijk Museum. Amsterdam, Contact, 1948. Orig. omslag(groot formaat; omslag wat gebruind). 16pp. + 16 pp. ills. buiten de tekst. [goed ex. schaars] Book number: 8602 € 165.00 [Appr.: US$ 207.19 | £UK 132.25 | JP„ 16459] Catalogue: Fotografie/Film
Keywords: fotografie/film fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |