ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KEN EULO
Brownstone
Pocket Books. 1980. (ISBN: 9780671834593) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001092
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671834593
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
The Brownstone
Great Britain, Coronet, 1981. 1st Coronet, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340266686 Paperback .
Book number: 045679
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN;MAUCK, JOE
Claw
New York, N. Y. Simon & Schuster. 1994. (ISBN: 0-671-79963-0) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 084176
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0671799630
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN AND MAUCK, JOE.
Claw.
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Very near fine; some dustiness and shelf wear to edges, otherwise very tight and unread in a like dj.
¶ A Siberian tiger escapes from the Los Angeles zoo and then...
Book number: 10930
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EULO, KEN & JOE MAUCK
Claw
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671799630. This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean with the exception of some rubbing to the rear cover. "Claw is a tale of stark terror and shock, as a giant Siberian tiger escapes from the Los Angeles Zoo with only one goal in mind - to stalk and kill. When Rajah, a seven-hundred-pound, four-foot tall Siberian tiger, kills his nighttime keeper, all indications are that the tiger has somehow been able to breach the high wall and heavy fencing that surround him and to drag her into his pen.". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 25932
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0671799630 Horror Ken Eulo Joe Mauck Ken Eulo and Joe Mauck dark Fiction Animals Terror Zoos Horror
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN & MAUCK, JOE,
Claw.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Claw is a tale of stark terror and shock, as a giant Siberian tiger escapes from the Los Angeles Zoo with only one goal in mind--to stalk and kill. Fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a fine dust jacket (price intact, clean, crisp & bright). 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 319 pages. F/F.
Book number: 4332
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Ken Eulo Joe Mauck Novel Fiction First Edition Horror Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN AND JOE MAUCK
CLAW
New York, Simon & Schuster 1994, First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-671-79963-0
¶ -; A genetically altered tiger escapes in Los Angeles.
Book number: 7084
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN
Claw
Simon & Schuster, 1982. First American Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 078593
USD 8.36 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 664]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: California Fiction Los Angeles Calif Horror Mystery Detective General Brewster Meg Fictitious Character Veterinarians
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN (WITH JOE MAUCK.)
Claw
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-79963-0) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 158463
USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0671799630
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN & MAUCK, JOE
Claw
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671799630. remainder mark on bottom. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 27640
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671799630 Horror Fiction 0-671-79963-0
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN AND MAUCK, JOE.,
Claw.
New York:, Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0671799630. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2160
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0671799630
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EULO, KEN
The Deathstone
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-45285-1) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Horror).
Book number: 902059
USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671452851
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN
Deathstone
Pocket Books: Pocket Books, 1982. . B008655; 329 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 8655
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Eulo
In shopping cart

More information

EULO KEN
THE DEATHSTONE
Coronet, 1983. 1st printing. There is no escape for the one whose name is carved upon the Deathstone. Paperback. 0340339640. very good paperback.
Book number: FM12.005
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0340339640
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN
The Deathstone
New York: Pocket Books, 11/1982. pre-1st. Orange wraps, demi-octavo. Near fine, light bump bottom edge near spine; This is an uncorrected proof of the book that appeared as a paperback after the uncorrected proof by the author of The Brownstone and the Bloodstone; 288 pages.
Book number: 11224
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Horror Novel
Keywords: Horror Genre Fiction Story Narrative Uncorrected Proof Story Pre-1st
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
The Ghost of Veronica Gray
1985 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61500
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction horror
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
The Ghost of Veronica Gray
Pocket. 1985. (ISBN: 9780671543037) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0037002
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671543037
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
The Ghost of Veronica Gray
1985 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60805
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction horror
In shopping cart

More information

EULO, KEN
The Ghost of Veronica Gray
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671543032. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 21416
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671543032 Fiction Mystery Murder Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EULO, KEN
The House of Caine
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51773-3) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires, Mystery).
Book number: 907191
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires, Mystery 0812517733
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EULO, KEN
The House of Caine
U. S. A. Tom Doherty. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812517733) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some rubbing on edges, a small part of top corner of front cover clipped and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Fair - Good.
Book number: 118639
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Vampires Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 0812517733
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
The House of Caine
Tor 1988 Collectable thick paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK.
Book number: 64895
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction horror
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
The House of Caine
Tor Books, 1994-05. Paperback. Used: Like New. excellent condition .
Book number: 090531005
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
The House of Caine
Tor Books 1994 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 0812517733). Fair.
Book number: 215851
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0812517733 0812517733
In shopping cart

More information

KEN EULO
Manhattan Heat
Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812502510) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0005405
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812502510
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search