| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brownstone Pocket Books. 1980. (ISBN: 9780671834593) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001092 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671834593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brownstone Great Britain, Coronet, 1981. 1st Coronet, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340266686 Paperback . Book number: 045679 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw New York, N. Y. Simon & Schuster. 1994. (ISBN: 0-671-79963-0) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 084176 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0671799630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Very near fine; some dustiness and shelf wear to edges, otherwise very tight and unread in a like dj. ¶ A Siberian tiger escapes from the Los Angeles zoo and then... Book number: 10930 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671799630. This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean with the exception of some rubbing to the rear cover. "Claw is a tale of stark terror and shock, as a giant Siberian tiger escapes from the Los Angeles Zoo with only one goal in mind - to stalk and kill. When Rajah, a seven-hundred-pound, four-foot tall Siberian tiger, kills his nighttime keeper, all indications are that the tiger has somehow been able to breach the high wall and heavy fencing that surround him and to drag her into his pen.". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25932 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0671799630 Horror Ken Eulo Joe Mauck Ken Eulo and Joe Mauck dark Fiction Animals Terror Zoos Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Claw is a tale of stark terror and shock, as a giant Siberian tiger escapes from the Los Angeles Zoo with only one goal in mind--to stalk and kill. Fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a fine dust jacket (price intact, clean, crisp & bright). 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 319 pages. F/F. Book number: 4332 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Ken Eulo Joe Mauck Novel Fiction First Edition Horror Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
CLAW New York, Simon & Schuster 1994, First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-671-79963-0 ¶ -; A genetically altered tiger escapes in Los Angeles. Book number: 7084 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw Simon & Schuster, 1982. First American Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 078593 USD 8.36 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 664] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: California Fiction Los Angeles Calif Horror Mystery Detective General Brewster Meg Fictitious Character Veterinarians | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-79963-0) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 158463 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0671799630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw NY: Simon and Schuster, 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671799630. remainder mark on bottom. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 27640 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671799630 Horror Fiction 0-671-79963-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw. New York:, Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0671799630. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2160 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0671799630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deathstone Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-45285-1) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Horror). Book number: 902059 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671452851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstone Pocket Books: Pocket Books, 1982. . B008655; 329 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 8655 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Eulo | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEATHSTONE Coronet, 1983. 1st printing. There is no escape for the one whose name is carved upon the Deathstone. Paperback. 0340339640. very good paperback. Book number: FM12.005 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0340339640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deathstone New York: Pocket Books, 11/1982. pre-1st. Orange wraps, demi-octavo. Near fine, light bump bottom edge near spine; This is an uncorrected proof of the book that appeared as a paperback after the uncorrected proof by the author of The Brownstone and the Bloodstone; 288 pages. Book number: 11224 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror Novel
Keywords: Horror Genre Fiction Story Narrative Uncorrected Proof Story Pre-1st | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost of Veronica Gray 1985 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61500 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost of Veronica Gray Pocket. 1985. (ISBN: 9780671543037) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0037002 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671543037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost of Veronica Gray 1985 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60805 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost of Veronica Gray New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671543032. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 21416 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671543032 Fiction Mystery Murder Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of Caine Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51773-3) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires, Mystery). Book number: 907191 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires, Mystery 0812517733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of Caine U. S. A. Tom Doherty. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812517733) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some rubbing on edges, a small part of top corner of front cover clipped and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Fair - Good. Book number: 118639 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Vampires Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 0812517733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of Caine Tor 1988 Collectable thick paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 64895 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of Caine Tor Books, 1994-05. Paperback. Used: Like New. excellent condition . Book number: 090531005 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of Caine Tor Books 1994 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 0812517733). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 215851 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0812517733 0812517733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manhattan Heat Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812502510) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005405 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812502510 | In shopping cart More information div> |