| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Way Is Made By Walking: A Pilgrimage Along the Camino de Formatio. 2007. (ISBN: 9780830835072) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0067856 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780830835072 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your God Is Too Safe: rediscovering the wonder of a god you can't control. Sisters, OR, Multnomah, (2001). 1st ptg. VG lg sz PB. Are you stuck in borderland a strange & safe place. Learn the holy habits that lead to danger, wonder & beauty that lie beyond. Book number: BOOKS025428I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Inspiration
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God With Us: Rediscovering the Meaning of Christmas Paraclete Press, 2008. 185 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: New book. Book number: EN8750 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God with Us: Rediscovering the Meaning of Christmas Brewster MA: Paraclete Press, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 1557255415. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 0.9 x 9.1 x 7.3 Inches; 185 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54789 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: 1557255415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mastering Music (New Dimensions in Music Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: American Book Co, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0278448186. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,school stamp on inside cover,pgs lightly soiled,few pg creases/small tears,small bites from few lower corners; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 31724 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0278448186 Education Music Textbook Non-Fiction Instructional Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Restoration And Management Of Lakes And Reservoirs Boca Raton, Lewis Publishers, 1993. Ed.: Second Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0873713974. No Jacket--as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and scratches. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. A few sm spots on fr. p. edges, a few ltly bumped p. corners. Initials on fixed fr ep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 37190 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science 0873713974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unnecessary Pastor: Rediscovering the Call. Grand Rapids, MI Wm. B Eerdmans / Regent College, 2000. 1st ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, minor edgewear, top corner tips some pages & front cover slightly bent. 256 pp. In this volume, two of today's most respected authors help pastors recover their gospel identity and clarify their vision of Christian leadership. ISBN: 0802846785. Book number: 22840 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: christianity 0802846785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Message the Wisdom Books Colorado Springs, Navpress, 1996. bound with dust jacket 390 -- Kool BoekenBook number: 51215 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Theologie 20e en 21e eeuw
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Many Americans - One Nation: Teacher's Edition Noble and Noble, 1974. Teacher's. Hardcover. Man and His World. Good . Book number: 17854 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History History United States American Frontier United States History World War Ii Civil Rights Civil Rights Vietnam Vietnam Home Schooling | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leader's Guide to Effective Preaching - How to Develop & Deliver Life-Transforming Messages Surrey, England, CWR. 2004, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 1853453234) , 23 Cms x 15.5 Cms. Paperback, 157 pp, 12 different contributors. Near fine, available for immediate despatch. Book number: 005548 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Christianity Preaching Preachers Sermons Evangelising Evangelism Ministry 1853453234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leaders Guide to Effective Preaching CWR, 2004. (ISBN: 1853453234) Soft Cover. Very Good. Book number: 00045720 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 1853453234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prayer: The Cry for the Kingdom. Revised ed. Eerdmans, 2005. 131 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book Book number: EN0632 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Pastoring: Ministry Without All the Answers IVP, 1994. 180 pp. Paperback. Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN9772 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Preacher, Can You Hear Us Listening? Eerdmans, 2005. 146 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: EN0605 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Preacher, Can You Hear Us Listening? Eerdmans, 2005. 146 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: EN0606 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ecstasy and Intimacy: When the Holy Spirit Meets the Human Spirit Eerdmans, 2006. 295 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. Book number: EN1580 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesta: International Center of Medieval Art, Volume XXII/2 (1983) Fort Tryon Park, NY: International Center of Medieval Art, 1983. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Caviness, "Images of Divine Order and the Third Mode of Seeing"; Herschman, "The Eleventh-Century Nave of the Cathedral of Coutances: A New Reconstruction"; James, "The Rib Vaults of Durham Cathedral"; Rickard, "The Iconography of the Virgin Portal at Amiens"; Gouma-Peterson, "Manuel and John Phokas and Artistic Personality in Late Byzantine Painting"; Kleinbauer, "Recent Acquisition of Medieval Art by American Museums: Number Five."; 11.0" tall; 78 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1810001 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Medieval Middle Ages Art Architecture Europe European All Art and Artists Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sunstone. September 1988. Salt Lake City. Sunstone Foundation. Volume 12:5, Issue 67. 8.5 x 11. 52 pp. Staple bound. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear. ¶ Contains 'A Christian By Yearning' by Levi S. Peterson. Book number: 12318 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegories of Heaven an Artist Explores the Greatest Story Ever Told InterVarsity Press, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0830823069. Tight clean bright book, unmarked but for faint yellowing patch to rear board, and a hint of shelf life. Impressive paintings by British painter Kendall. ; 0.64 x 10.12 x 10.04 Inches; 96 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 23525 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Art/Design
Keywords: 0830823069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answering God Harper. 1989. (ISBN: 9780060665128) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0056192 USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780060665128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemical Reaction Analysis New Jersey, Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1965. Hard Cover. Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1965, Good, HB, 276 pp. minimal underlining. Good. Book number: 010999 USD 52.87 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4200] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: chemical analysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ Plays in Ten Thousand Places. Hodder & Stoughton, 2005. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 545824 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0340863886 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ Plays in Ten Thousand Places: A Conversation in Spiritual Theology Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., Eerdmans Publishing Company 2005, Second Printing, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0802828752 The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 028929 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ Plays in Ten Thousand Places Eerdmans, 2005. 368 pp. Paperback. Discounted New Book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN17445 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ Plays in Ten Thousand Places: A Conversation in Spiritual Theology Hodder & Stoughton, 2008. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. VG- 1st impression 2008 Hodder paperback, impressive original study. Light creasing to top edge of front cover, else VG, uncreased spine. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0340954884. ISBN/EAN: 9780340954881. Book number: 027148 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Religion & Theology; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page