| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
AU CENTRE DE SOI ISBN : 2890441032. Le Jour. 1982. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages. Dernières pages de garde abîmées et annotées. ¶ 'Actualisation'. Mieux que se comprendre: se retrouver. Trad. de l'am. par Louise Drolet. Couverture de Daniel Jalbert. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40110565 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Psychologie individuelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experiencing and the Creation of Meaning: A Philosophical and Psychological Approach to the Subjective. NY: Free Press of Glencoe, [1962]. 1st Edition. [xviii]+302pp. Decorative brown cloth. Spine & edges faded, light cover soiling, a bit of dust-soiling to epps; else a good to VG copy w/o DJ. Lars Svenonius's copy, unsigned. Binding: HB. Book number: 091196 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Focusing 2/E Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1982. Revised Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553278339. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36250 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: 0553278339 New Age Movement Body Mind New Age / Metaphysical / Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focusing Selbsthilfe Bei Der Losung Personlicher Probleme Hamburg, Rowohlt. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 349960521x) Pb. 217p``. New. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 034033 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 349960521x | In shopping cart More information div> |
FOCUSING. Technik der Selbsthilfe bei der Losung personlicher Probleme. Salzburg, Otto Muller, 1984. 4th printing 154 pp. Pb. Text on title page. Otherwise very nice and clean copy. very good condition Book number: 41602 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focusing Bantam Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553278339 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7341391 USD 4.04 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321]
Keywords: 0553278339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focusing Bantam Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553278339 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good . Book number: BING7203138 USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 334]
Keywords: 0553278339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focusing Toronto Etc. Bantam Books. 1982, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0553257935) Card, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp174 & publisher's ads. Foxing to top foredges. 'Based on research at the University of Chicago, focusing is a new technique of self-therapy that teaches you to identify and change the way your personal problems concretely exist in your body.Unlike methods that stress "getting in touch with your feelings," there is a built-in test: each focusing step, when done correctly, is marked by a physical relief, a profound release of tension. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1002406 NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.54 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Nonfiction, Therapy, Self-Therapy 0553257935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focusing Bantam Books, 1982, 1982. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag gebraucht - gut Book number: BU125786 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096] Catalogue: Englischsprachiges
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Focusing. Bantam, 1981. Paperback. 0.7 x 6.9 x 3.9 Inches; The classic guide to a powerfultechnique for personal transformationBased on groundbreaking research conducted at the University of Chicago, the focusing technique has gained widespread popularity and scholarly acclaim. It consists of six easy-to-master steps that identify and change the way thoughts and emotions are held within the body. Focusing can be done virtually anywhere, at any time, and an entire “session” can take no longer than ten minutes, but its effects can be felt immediately–in the relief of bodily tension and psychological stress, as well as in dramatic shifts in understanding and insight.In this highly accessible guide, Dr. Eugene Gendlin, the award-winning psychologist who developed the focusing technique, explains the basic principles behind focusing and offers simple step-by-step instructions on how to utilize this powerful tool for tapping into greater self-awareness and inner wisdom. As you learn to develop your natural ability to “focus,” you’ll find yourself more in sync with both mind and body, filled with greater self-assurance, and better equipped to make the positive changes necessary to improve and enhance every aspect of your life.. Very Good-. Book number: 58088 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Person to Person: The Problem of Being Human; A New Trend in Psychology Moab: Real People Press, 1973, . Paper bound, later printing, 276pp. Extremities lightly worn and creased else Very good in card covers. Book number: 10160 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |