ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AMALRIK, GUZEL; HEINE, MARC EUCLID
Memories of Tartar Child
Hutchinson, 1979. (ISBN: 0091398908) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00051997
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Moscow (Russia)_social Life and Customs 0091398908
In shopping cart

More information

BARROW ISAAC - EUCLIDES - EUCLID
Euclidis Elementorum Libri XV. breviter demonstrati, opera Is. Barrow, Cantabrigiensis, Coll. Trin. Soc.
Londini (London), Excudebat R. Daniel, Impensis Guil. Nealand Bibliopolæ cantabrig. 1659, small in-8°, 15 x 9 cm, title page with woodengraved vignette + (14) nn pp + 399 pp + (1)(bl), with numerous small woodengraved geometrical designs in the text. Contemporary full calf, raised back with gilt title and compartments, upper lower joint split over 2 cm, but a very nice copy with only some very slight browing or staining on the inside. First work by Isaac Barrow, this latin edition published 4 years after the first edition and one year before the english translation.. .
Book number: 6376
€  550.00 [Appr.: US$ 690.64 | £UK 440.75 | JP¥ 54863]
In shopping cart

More information

BERNSTEIN, IRWIN S. / SMITH, EUCLID O. (EDS.)
Primate Ecology and Human Origins: Ecological Influences on Social Organization.
Garland New York & London 1979 Cloth 362 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., With figures., Cover mildly soiled., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 269939
€  42.90 [Appr.: US$ 53.87 | £UK 34.5 | JP¥ 4279]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Ethology Verhaltensforschung 0824070801
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, MILES (1786-1867) (EUCLID)
Geometrical Problems Deducible from the First Six Books of Euclid. Arranged and Solved. . .
Cambridge, England, Nicholson & Son, and others, 1819, First edition. Hardcover . Octavo. pp (4), lii, (378), (2). Bound in old calf, spine with raised bands, gilt ornamented compartments, marbled page edges and endpapers. Minor foxing early and late; small tan spot at fore margin of 8 leaves; slight scratching, scuffing to sides; else a VG clean & tight copy, no owner names, joints and hinges not cracked. The title page continues: "To which is added an appendix containing the elements of plane trigonometry. For the use of the younger student." Bland was a Fellow of St. John's College, Cambridge.
Book number: 32188
USD 192.50 [Appr.: EURO 153.5 | £UK 123 | JP¥ 15292]
Keywords: Euclid; Geometry Vj
In shopping cart

More information

CONFUCIUS; PLATO; ARISTOPHANES; ARISTOTLE; EUCLID; AURELIUS, MARCUS. AQUINAS, SAINT THOMAS; SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; MILTON; LOCKE, JOHN; FRIEDRICH, NIETZSCHE; JAMES, WILLIAM; STAFF OF GREAT BOOKS FOUNDATION.
The Great Books: Fourth Year Course, Readings For Discussion, Volumes 1-8.
The Great Books Foundation, Chicago: 1956. Softcover. Good condition considering its age. Set of 8 books in slipcase. Slipcase is worn.
¶ 800+ pages.
Book number: 24067X1
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: ( ).
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLIDES. EUCLID.
Elementorum Libri XV. Accessit liber XVI. De Solidorum Regularium cuiuslibet intra quodlibet comparatione. Omnes Perspicuis Demonstrationibus, accuratisque scholiis illustrati: nunc aquarto editi, ac multarum rerum accessione post primam editionem locupletati Auctore Christophoro Clavio. 2 parts in one volume.
Francofurti Ex Officine Typographica Nicolai Hoffmanni Sumptibus Ionae Rhodij. 1607. 8°. (-),671;680pp. Not original halcalf. Rebind. Missing first and last free endpapers. First titelpage damaged but complete. Dogears. Some annotations in the first part. Many diagrams, dec. head and tail pieces. Sporadic browning,
Book number: 40667
€  780.00 [Appr.: US$ 979.45 | £UK 624.75 | JP¥ 77805]
Keywords: Science, Wissenschaft, Wetenschap, Mathematics, Mathematik, Wiskunde, Physics
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID.
Elementorum libri XV.
Köln, Matern. Cholinus 1580. Quibus, cùm ad omnem Mathematicae scientiae partem tùm ad quamlibet Geometriae tractationem, facilis comparatur aditus. 8°. 14 Bll. (a1-8, b1-6), 203 S. Mit Druckermarke, zahlr. Diagrammen u. geometr. Figuren in Holzschn. Flex. Pgmt. d. Zt. Rückensch. abgelöst. Wurmgänge a. d. ersten u. letzten Bll. vgl. BMC 288 (Ausg. 1587); vgl. Benzig 228; VD16, E4160 - Beigeb.: ZALLAMELLA, Pandulpho. Tabula quaestionum omnium scoti; Cum reductione illarum ad unitatem triplicem, alphabeti scilicet, materiae, & propositionis. Venedig, N. Morettus 1591. 80 S. - Erste Ausgabe, im Todesjahr d. Verf. erschienen. Pandolfo Zallamella wurde 1551 in Ravenna geboren u. war seit 1568 Schüler von G. Porta, der ihn sehr geschätzt haben muss, da er ihn bei seinem Abschied 1574 als Nachfolger für das Domkapellmeisteramt in Ravenna vorschlug.
Book number: 2026-05
€  2500.00 [Appr.: US$ 3139.25 | £UK 2002.5 | JP¥ 249375]
Catalogue: Alte Drucke
Keywords: Alte Drucke, Naturwissenschaften, Mathematik, Musik
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID, FL. 300 B.C.
Elementorum Euclidis Libri XV Ad Graeci contextus fidem recensiti et ad usum tironum accommodati.
Lipsiae : svmtv. Io. Frider. Gleditschii, MDCCLXIX . [1769] . 0. A very good original half leather binding. 8vo. 7" x 4.5" x 1" . [18pp.]/pp.418 . Brown calf spine and corners over patterned boards. Spine with bright gilt decoration, raised bands and original tan leather title label: "Elementorum Euclidis Libri XV". Corners a little rubbed and bumped. Plain endpapers (with old Library labels) . Printed title with engraved vignette (Ebenecht del.; Bernigeroth sc.). Dedication signed by Georg Friedrich Baermann. Clear Latin text and diagrams, just a little toning and light foxing. A well preserved copy of this standard work. Copac lists this book as being first published in 1743 and translated and edited by Georg. Frederick Baermann. ** "Euclid wrote a set of thirteen books, which were called "Elements". Each book contained many geometric propositions and explanations, and in total Euclid published 465 problems. The 47th problem was set out in Book 1, which is also known as "The Pythagorean Theorem". It is called by both these names because although Euclid published the proposition, it was Pythagoras who first recorded it (after learning it from the Egyptians), it is represented by what appear to be 3 odd squares. Basically it is the easiest way of drawing a right angle. As Masons we have adopted the 47th Problem of Euclid as the rule by which to determine or prove a perfect Square. The Square has become our most significant Emblem. It rests upon the open Bible on this altar; it is one of the three great Lights; and it is the chief ornament of the Worshipful Master. There is a good reason why this distinction has been conferred upon the Square. There can be nothing truer than a perfect Square--a right angle. Hence the Square has become an emblem of Perfection…" - See Masonic Dictionary dot com.
Book number: 38869
GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 187.5 US$ 235.16 | JP¥ 18681]
Keywords: 39764 Elementorum Euclidis Libri XV Euclid Lipsiae : Svmtv. Io. Frider. Gleditschii, Mdcclxix Masonic: : 18th Century
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID; TRANSLATED BY HEATH, SIR THOMAS L.,
Elements: Books I-Xiii.
New York, Barnes & Noble, 2006. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg/Vg in Wraps. Sticker at Spine. Binding Flaw Title Page. Pages: 1243. Originally Published 1908.
Book number: MASTER178179I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID; EDITED BY ISAAC TODHUNTER; INTRODUCTION BY SIR THOMAS L. HEATH
The Elements of Euclid
London, Dent, 1948. Hardcover. Reprint. Everyman series. 8vo. Grey cloth. 298 pp. Clean and bright. VG.
Book number: 9306
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID ; DEIGHTON, HORACE [ED]
The Elements of Euclid Books I-VI and Parts of Book XI. Newly translated from the Greek Text with supplementary propositions and numerous exercises for use in schools. Third edition.
Cambridge: Deighton 1893. (Cambridge Mathematical Series). 393p brown cloth, gilt titles, head and foot of spine rubbed, corners dinked, ex library with usual library markings, interior VG, binding firm, pages clean, hard to find title.
Book number: PAQ138545
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Catalogue: Antiquity
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID. KEILL JOHN. CUNN SAMUEL:
Elements of Geometry, from the Latin Translation of Commadine. To Which Is Added a Treatise of the Nature and Arithmetic of Logarithms; Another of the Elements of Plane and Spherical Trigonometry. . .
Printed for Strahan, Rivington etc. London 1772 Full leather. Gilt title and decoration on spine. 399 pages with 17 fold-out diagrams. Contents clean and sound throughout with minimal foxing. One diagram lightly discoloured on one edge. Owner name on ffep. Boards very scuffed; front board almost detached.
Book number: 15820
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.13 | JP¥ 14945]
Catalogue: Maths
Keywords: Euclid Geometry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT POTTS (EDITOR) EUCLID
Euclid's Elements of Geometry Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy..
Book number: 33780
USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21845]
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID ; NIXON, R C J
Euclid Revised Part 1 containing the essentials of the elements of Plane Geometry as given by Euclid in his first four books with additional propositions and exercises.
Oxford: Clarendon Press 1886. (Clarendon Press Series). 220p ex library hard cover, marbled boards, three quarters of blue cloth spine detached at left hand edge, hinges weak but intact, scuffmarks to boards, usual library markings, interior VG, firm and clean, nice old edition.
Book number: PAQ139066
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Mathematics
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID.
Euclid's Elements of Geometry. From the Latin translation of Commandine. To which is added a Treatise of the nature and arithmetic of logarithms... by Doctor John Keill, F. R. S. The whole revised ...by Samuel Cunn. The eighth edition.
London: Printed for C. Hitch and L. Hawes [etc]., 1759. 8 leaves, 399pp., diagrams on folding plates. Armorial bookplate of Benjamin Tomkins with later Tomkins names to front pastedown, a few marks and diagrams in pen to first four pages, some foxing and smuts, good in full calf with gilt tooling to spine, very scuffed, head of spine missing.
Book number: 26851
GBP 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 249.75 US$ 313.55 | JP¥ 24908]
Catalogue: Mathematics
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID
Euclid's Elements of Geometry, from the Latin Translation of Commandine, to Which Is Added: A Treatise of the Nature and Arithemetic of Logarithms, Likewise, Another of the Elements of Plane and Spherical Trigonometry, with a Preface, Shewing the Usefulness and Excellency of This Work...The Whole Revised Where Deficient, Supplied Where Lost or Corrupted, Restored...
London, A. Millar, J. and F. Rivington et al. 1767, 10th Edition, Carefully Revised and Corrected, Hardcover. Good+. Banded, brown full leather binding w/ red leather backstrip label rubbed at extremities; spine ends, corners chipped; boards soiled & abraded; front board nearly detached, though textblock quite tight & firm; a few leaves chipped at fore-edges & two closed tears to fore-edges neatly repaired w/ archival tape; rfeps dampstaine & chipped, last ep splitting along hinge & # inked at top corner; owner's name on tp; leaf edges, paste-downs & eps foxed, else a very solid, clean volume, w/ clear, crisp text. ; B&w fold-out diagram plates.; 8vo; 399 pages
Book number: 40357
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: Euclidian Geometry 18th Century Mathematics
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID
Euclide Megarense philosopho: solo introduttore delle scientie mathematice diligentemente reassettto, et alla integrita ridotto per il degno, professore di tal scientie Nicolo Tartalea, brisciano, secondo le due tradottioni: e per commune commodo & utilita di latino in volgar tradotto, con una ampla espositione dello istesso tradottore dinovo aggionta. Talmente chiara, che ogni mediocre ingegno, senza la notitia, ouer suffragio di alcun'altra scientia con facilita, sera capace ‡ poterlo intendere.
[Vinegia (i.e. Venice), Venturio Rossinelli ad instantia e requisitione de Guilielmo de Monferra, & de Pietro di Facolo da Vinegia libraro, 1543.]. First edition in Italian and first edition in a modern language, folio, 242 leaves, large woodcut device on colophon and on verso of final leaf; woodcut arms on title-p.; geometrical woodcut diagrams in the margins throughout; a good, complete copy in dirty old vellum, recased in the 19th century, with extensive paper repair to margins of the title-p. and following leaf, also with paper repairs to corners of a number of pages throughout; some leaves washed. The translation and commentary is by Niccolo Tartaglia, one of the most noted mathematicians of the 16th century who here has added his own preface, commentary and eulogy on the utility of mathematics. According to Stillman Drake, Galileo at Work, pp. 2-4, it is probably this translation that was used by Galileo. "Tartaglia's Italian translation of Euclid - the first published translation of the Elements into any living language of Europe - was an event of great importance to the progress of mathematics, and indeed of all applied sciences. For the first time the principal treasury of rigorous mathematical reasoning was open to men who knew neither Greek nor Latin. The implications of that event for the science of mechanics were great because literacy in Europe was very high, especially among engineers and artisans" (Drake & Drabkin, Mechanics in Sixteenth Century Italy, pp. 21-22). Adams E-992; Thomas-Stanford, Early Editions of Euclid's Elements, no. 34.
Book number: 26575
USD 6250.00 [Appr.: EURO 4977.5 | £UK 3986.75 | JP¥ 496486]
Keywords: Mathematics Geometry Science Early books
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID, FL. 300 B.C.. COMMANDINO, FEDERICO, 1509-1575, TRANSLATOR.
Euclidis Elementorum Libri XV. Una cum Scholijs antiquis. A Federico Commandino Vrbinate nuper in Latinum conuersi, commentarijsque quibusdam illustrati. [Contents: 1. Geometry of triangles and circles; transformation of regions; 2. Geometry of the rectangle and the square; 3. Circles, their tangents and diameters; 4. Regular n-gons in and around circles; 5. Basic properties of proportions about geometric magnitudes; 6. Similarity of rectangular figures in the plane; 7. Basic definitions and properties of integers; 8. Numbers in continued proportion; 9. Number theory; 10. Commensurable and rational lines and regions, binomials and apotomes, anthyphairesis; 11. Solid geometry: solids, spheres, angles; 12. Regions and solids: polygons, cones and cylinders; 13. The five regular solids; 14. [spurious] On polygonal numbers by Hypsicles; 15. [spurious] Inscribing regular solids by Isidoros of Miletos.]
Pisauri [Pesaro], M D LXXII. Cum Privilegio Pont. Max. Publisher's statement from colophon (on verso of 3S3): Pisavri Cum Licentia Superiorum. Apud Camillum Francischinum. [Francischino, Camillo]. 1572 . The first edition of the first Latin translation from the Greek. Folio, leaf size: 318x212mm. In scuffed and worn period vellum binding with front board just held firm by two cords. Spine with four raised bands and title manuscript in black. Book-plate: 'Ex libris Ramsgate Monastery St Augustine's' partially torn away, on front pastedown. [12], 255, [1] leaves; signatures: [rosette]-2[rosette]6, A-3R4, 3S4 (3S4 blank). Ownership inscription on front free end-paper. Title page: text set within woodcut architectural border signed Iacobus Chriegher German[us]; monastery stamp at lower foredge corner and on verso of final leaf. A few minor squiggles on front and rear pastedowns and on front free end-paper, recto and verso. Small singe mark on 2A3 (fol.95) affecting a few letters. Some light brown (ink?) splashes on 2L1 (fol. 133). Woodcut diagrams and historiated initial letters throughout. With printed marginal notes. Includes index. Roman and italic type. 'The most important Latin translation ... it was the foundation of most translations which followed it up to the time of Peyrard [1814]', Thomas Heath, The Thirteen Books of Euclid's Elements, vol. 1, p. 104. Extraordinarily crisp and clean. (Digital photographs available on request.)
Book number: 14418
GBP 4200.00 [Appr.: EURO 5244 US$ 6584.59 | JP¥ 523067]
Keywords: Antiquarian, Science, Mathematics, Greek, Geometry, Number theory, Proportion, Euclid, Elements, Latin language.
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID
Euclidis Elementa Geometrica Novo Ordine ac Methodo fere Demonstrata. Una cum Nicolai Mercatoris in Geometriam Introductione Brevi etc.
London: Martyn 1678. . 168p small format (page size 135mm) full orig calf, engraved titlepage (with tine yellow colouring to one geometrical figure) followed by typographical tp, 12 folding plates are very fresh and clean and tightly folded, engr bookplate Earl of Bute, leather over hinges is opening but boards are firmly in place and spine itself without loss.
Book number: PAQ97179
GBP 1300.00 [Appr.: EURO 1623.25 US$ 2038.09 | JP¥ 161902]
Catalogue: Antiquarian
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID,
Euclidis Elementa Geometrica novo ordine ac fere demonstrata [Edited by Nicolaus Mercator].
London: T[] R[] impensis Joh. Martyn ... , 1666. First edition edited by Nicolaus Mercator. 12mo. Engraved additional title page by William Faithorne, and 12 engraved geometric plates. [8], 136 pp. A-F12. Contemporary calf, recased, preserving original front endpapers with early gift inscription; rebacked with tan polished calf, red leather spine label. Rear free endpaper missing, covers a bit scuffed, text and plates quite clean and fresh. New Wing E3391.
¶ The First edition of the Euclid to be edited by the great mathematician and astronomer, NICOLAUS MERCATOR (ca. 1619 - 1687), published in the same year as his election as a fellow of the Royal Society. Mercator's (not to be confused with the map-maker Gerhardus Mercator) contributions to astronomy were numerous and important, and his first book during his thirty year sojourn in England was HYPOTHESIS ASTRONOMICA NOVA (1664). Isaac Newton used Mercator's astronomical works "to fill gaps in his rather shaky knowledge of planetary and lunar theory ... [but] Mercator is remembered above all as a mathematician ... " - DSB. The publication of Mercator's small book LOGORITHMOTECHNIA in the year following his Euclid, is regarding as his most important achievement. His anonymously edited Euclid was published a second time by Martyn in 1678 -- but this First edition is very scarce: ABPC reports no copy at auction in the last 35 years
Book number: 234617
USD 3500.00 [Appr.: EURO 2787.5 | £UK 2232.5 | JP¥ 278032]
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID, & ARCHIMEDES & APOLLONIUS OF PERGA & NICOMACHUS OF GERASA; SZABO, GUSTAV
The Mathematical Writings of Euclid, Archimedes, Apollonius of Perga, Nicomachus of Gerasa
The Franklin Library, 1985. Hardcover. Black leather with silk decor and sewn-in marking ribbon. Edge of silk endpages lightly sunned; The Great Books of the Western World Series; 848 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 270469
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.75 | £UK 76.75 | JP¥ 9533]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EUCLID, JIM
Philosophically Speaking: A Little Book of Inspirations from Veterinary Life
Australia, Sealpoint Productions. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0958150109) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to front cover and distributor's stamp on title page. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 117978
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.38 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2175]
Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: Inspirational Literature Self-Help Spiritual Growth Inner Path Vets Veterinary Life Humour 0958150109
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID.
LES QUINZE LIVRES DES ELEMENTS D’EUCLIDE
A Rouen, Chez Jean Lucas, ruë aux Juifs, à côté de la petite porte de l’Hotel de Ville. MDCLXXVI , [1676]. Three parts in one volume, 8vo; pp. [viii], 532, [1] blank; [iv], 527, [1]; 116 ‘Commentaire ou preface de Marin philosophe, sur le livre des donnez d’Euclide’; with woodcut title-page printer’s device, woodcut initials, head- and tail-pieces, and numerous woodcut text illustrations; somewhat browned and foxed throughout, with some occasional light marginal dampstaining, neat marginal tear at head of p. 169 in Vol II, touching text but without loss; in contemporary mottled calf, spine in compartments with raised bands decorated in gilt, with red morocco label lettered in gilt, tail of spine, joints and corners neatly repaired, covers a little stained, extremities lightly rubbed and bumped; a good copy.
¶ Uncommon Rouen edition of this noted translation of Euclid by the French mathematician Didier (or Denis) Henrion (ca. 1580-1632), originally published in Paris in 1615 and the first French edition of the complete text. The first Rouen edition was 1626, with a further issue in 1649 (of which this is a reissue), with all previous editions published in Paris. Though the author of several mathematical works and translations of texts from Latin into French, including his ‘Traité des logarithmes’ (1626), the second work on the subject published in France, it is for this translation of Euclid that Henrion is best remembered. Henrion is believed by some sources to be the pseudonym of Clément Cyriaque de Mangin. Brunet II 1090; Riccardi p. 31; Steck IV, 64; for French translations of Euclid see ‘Les Traductions francaises d’Euclide’ in Revue francaise d’histoire des sciences 1957 p. 38ff; OCLC: 39494837 locates two copies at the Burndy Library and the New York Public Library with a further copy at Columbia.
Book number: 827
GBP 985.00 [Appr.: EURO 1230 US$ 1544.24 | JP¥ 122672]
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID, ARCHIMEDES, APOLLONIUS OF PERGA, NICOMACHUS OF GERASA
The Thirteen Books of Euclid's Elements [Heath]; The Works of Archimedes Including the Method [Heath]; On Conic Sections [Taliaferro]; Introduction to Arithmetic. [D'Ooge]
Encyclop¾dia Britannica (1952), 8vo., xi,848 pp., figs.; VG/tan leatherette;
Book number: LR57616
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

EUCLID, ARCHIMEDES, APOLLONIUS OF PERGA, NICOMACHUS OF GERASA
The Thirteen Books of Euclid's Elements [Heath]; The Works of Archimedes Including the Method [Heath]; On Conic Sections [Taliaferro]; Introduction to Arithmetic. [D'Ooge]
Encyclop¾dia Britannica (1993), 8vo., xi,636 pp., figs., end paper tables; Second Edition; F/black leatherette/no dj;
Book number: LR51896
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search