| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Mammoth Book of Frankenstein Carroll & Graf, 1994. ISBN: 0786701595. First Printing. Fine condition. Large wraps. Book number: 039624 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0786701595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The October Country. The 40th (Fortieth) Anniversary Edition. Springfield PA:, Gauntlet Publications,, 1997.. Hardcover. 1887368159. Signed By Ray Bradbury, Dennis Etchison and Robert R. Mccammon on Colophon Page without Personalization. A Fine Hardback 40th Anniversary Edition Limited Edition of 500 Signed Copies. This Is No. 216. In Fine Dust Jacket and Original Slipcase. 8vo. 326 Pp. Fine. Book number: 42164 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 1887368159 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, 1970 March New York, Mercury Press,, 1970. First edition. Paperback. Very Good . Book number: 500027372 GBP 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.01 | JP¥ 1034]
Keywords: Fiction a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Narrow Houses Volume Three: Blue Motel Published by Little, Brown and Company Limited, Brettenham House, Lancaster Place, London First Edition 1994. First edition hard back bound in publisher's original navy cloth covers and end papers, gilt stamping to spine. 8vo 8¾" x 5¾" xiv, 369 pp. Light tanning to page margins, without inscription. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 13987 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 27, No. 2, Whole No. 159. August 1964. Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1964.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Contents: A Bulletin From the Trustees by Wilma Shore; "I Had Vacantly Crumpled It Into My Pocket.." by Joanna Russ; Books (department) by Avram Davidson; Poor Planet by J.T. Mcintosh; Nada by Thomas M. Disch; Th e Red Cells by Theodore L. Thomas; Epitaph for the Future (verse) by Ethan Ayer; Redman by Robert M. Lipsyte and Thomas Rogers; Science: The Days of Our Years by Isaac Asimov; When the Change-Winds Blow by Fritz Leiber; In the Calendar of S a i n t s b y Leonard Tushnet; Editorial; F&SF Marketplace. Interior - pages browning lightly, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very light edge wear - a little more on spines, small soft corner creases with mi gr at io n i nt o p ages, small chip and small closed tear on fore-edge of rear cover - tiny dints to last few pages, light browning to spine and edges of covers, spine is wrinkled and not flat at lower half. G+. Book number: 10913 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Wilma Shore, Joanna Russ, J.T. Mcintosh, Thomas M, Disch, Theodore L. Thomas, Ethan Ayer, Dennis Etchison, Robert M. Lipsyte, Thomas Rogers, Isaac Asimov, Fritz Leiber, Leonard Tushnet, James Roth, Science. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkside London, Macdonald. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, Etchinson's first novel. Lovely condition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 001188 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masters of Darkness Iii TOR Books. (ISBN: 9780812517668) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0033132 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812517668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Kiss. Scream Press: CA, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0910489181. A fine copy in fine dust jacket (as new). The author's third collection of short fiction. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 21971 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0910489181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Kiss. Scream Press: CA, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0910489181. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 06731 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0910489181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Kiss Scream Press, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0910489181. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scream Press in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5008725 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0910489181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Kiss Scream Press, 1988. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 039227 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Kiss. Scream Press: CA, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0910489181. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Short story collection: illustrated by J. K. Potter. Book number: 17535 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0910489181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Kiss Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Scream Press. 1988, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0910489181) Hard Cover. Ill.: J.K. Potter. A square tight solid clean un-read un-opened copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 018207 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0910489181 J.K. Potter | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Kiss Los Angeles: Scream/Press. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0910489181). Hardcover. One of 250 (#71) numbered, SIGNED (by Mr. Etchison and the artist, J. K. Potter) and slipcased copies. 216 pages in an attractive "two-tone" leatherette binding with an illustration mounted on the front. Includes illustrated endpapers, an illustrated frontispiece, and several full-page interior illustrations by Mr. Potter. The attractive slipcase also has a large illustration mounted on its front. New, unread copy: I bought it new from Scream in 1988, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine, no dj issued, in Fine slipcase. New/No Dj Issued. Slipcase: New. Signed by Author. Book number: 002845 USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3892] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Collection Limited Edition Small Press Horror 0910489181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Kiss Scream Press, 1988. Library Binding. 0910489181 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7407024 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 0910489181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Kiss. Scream Press: CA, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0910489181. A fine copy in cloth slipcase as without dust jacket as issued (as new). The author's third collection of short fiction. LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered copies signed by Etchison and artist J. K. Potter. Book number: 21970 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110]
Keywords: 0910489181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut und Küsse - 13 Geschichten aus dem Reich der schwarzen Phantasie Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 1990. 270 S. Taschenbuch Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3404132920. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU129450 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut und Küsse. 13 Geschichten aus dem Reich der schwarzen Phantasie. Bastei Lübbe Verlag Bergisch Gladbach 1990.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Blut und Küsse. 13 Geschichten aus dem Reich der schwarzen Phantasie. Etchison, Dennis: ISBN: 3404132920. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382306 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut und Küsse. 13 Geschichten aus dem Reich der schwarzen Phantasie. Bergisch Gladbach. Gustav Lübbe Verlag. 1990. Taschenbuch. 271 Seiten+Anz. 1.Aufl., Lizenzausgabe. Gebrauchsspuren. Papier lichtrandig. Seite 15f geknickt. Übersetzung: Inge Holm. ISBN 3404132920. Book number: 64216 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Kriminalromane
| In shopping cart More information div> |
California Gothic (Signed). Minneapolis, Minnesota, Dreamhaven, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: J. K. Potter. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. An unread copy. Spine slightly slanted, light rubbing to dust jacket. #297/750 copies, this copy signed by Etchison and Potter on the limitation page. Autographed copy sticker on front cover. Book number: 4437 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: J.K. Potter Horror Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Gothic Minneapolis: DreamHaven. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0963094467). Hardcover. 316 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding, includes very attractive dj art, an illustrated frontispiece and chapter-heading illustrations by J.K. Potter. Also includes a small Errrata slip, as issued. One of 750 (#32) numbered and SIGNED (by Mr. Etchison and Mr. Potter) copies. True 1st: this preceded the Dell paperback edition by a month. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$28.00"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author. Book number: 000565 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel Limited Edition Small Press Horror 0963094467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Gothic Minneapolis, Dream Haven. 1985, Limited/Numbered. (ISBN: 0963094467) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: J.K. Potter. As new copy of this limited/numbered edition (675/750) signed on the half title by both author and illustrator. Not otherwise inscribed and not price-clipped. As New/As New. Signed by Author. Book number: 005854 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: Horror Fiction 0963094467 J.K. Potter | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIFORNIA GOTHIC. Etchison, Dennis. CALIFORNIA GOTHIC. NY: Dell Publishing, c1995. First printing. 324pp. Near fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 76784 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
California Gothic. Dreamhaven Books: Minneapolis, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0963094467. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Illustrated by J. K. Potter. LIMITED EDITION: 750 numbered copies signed by the author and artist. Book number: 05434 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0963094467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Gothic Minneapolis, Dream Haven. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Ill.: J.K. Potter. Signed Limited, #34/750 copies Signed by Etchison and Potter. Erratum slip laid in. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 006948 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: J.K. Potter | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page