| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'AMANT RETROUVE / FEMME DE TETE ET DE COEUR ISBN : 2280853655. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 370. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 379 pages ¶ Traduction française de Philippe BARBIER -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123900 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CLE D'IVOIRE - THE IVORY KEY ISBN : 2280110520. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION HORS SERIE. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117160 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
DITES-MOI OUI, ALICIA / UN PARFAIT ETRANGER ISBN : 2280853531. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 358. 1992. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 376 pages ¶ Traduction française de Martine DECOURT -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123888 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'INCONNU D'UN SOIR - ONE MORE TIME ISBN : 2280126486. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR HORS SERIE. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de G. Vincent. Déjà publié dans la collection Rouge Passion en avril 1995 (N° 624). -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119482 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
QUI ES-TU DONC ? - A WOMAN'S CHOICE ISBN : 2280120933. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE TENTATION N° 94. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115519 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES TREIZE CADEAUX DE NOEL - THE TWELVE GIFTS OF CHRISTMAS ISBN : 2280114291. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 671. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages. ¶ Traduction de S. Troin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116374 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
With Time and Tenderness (Candellight Ecstasy Romance #133) Dell Publishing, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--no spine creases, single store stamp on bottom of first page, faint shelf and edge wear, otherwise fine--a very handsome copy. A successful businesswoman with a brilliant future, Kathy swore she would forget Stephen West. But he now owned of the fabulous West Hotel chain--how could she avoid seeing him again? And did she want to? Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 001489 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Kathleen Bolton Stephen West West Hotel Chain Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 71 Thru 76 : As Love Would Have It; a Woman's Choice; No Strings Attached; Witchcraft; Up in Arms; Dare to Love New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 71,72) crease at upper front corner; 71) lower spine re-inforced,spine label; 71,74,75,76) initials on 1st pg; 72) initial on upper front corner,light chipping spot on front; 73) crease at front corners; 74) crease at upper rear cover,nick at lower spine; 75) nick at upper spine; 76) crease at lower front corner; (Harlequin Temptation Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 54717 USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1826] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Temptation Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonel's Daughter Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1994. (ISBN: 0263789667) Soft Cover . Very good soft cover, with a little creasing on front cover. Romantic fiction. Very Good. Book number: 018019 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0263789667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everything About Him Great Britain, Mills and Boon Temptation, 1999. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263824101 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 070658 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 188 and 189: A Little Magic; the Perfect Woman New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 188) small crease at rear corners,initials on 1st pg; 189) Ex-Lib,spine ends re-inforced,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; (Harlequin Temptation Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54688 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 100 Thru 103: Something to Treasure; the Right Touch; Designing Woman; in Good Faith New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 100) crease at upper front corner,spine ends re-inforced,initial on 1st pg; 101) small crease at corners; 102) crease at front corners,nick at lower spine,stamp/doodle on 1st pg; 103) initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Temptation Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54669 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 136 and 137: The Best Things in Life; Playing for Keeps New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 136) nick at upper spine; 137) Ex-Lib, crease at covers/front corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,initials on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; (Harlequin Temptation Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54678 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'INCONNU D'UN SOIR - ONE MORE TIME ISBN : 2280113813. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 624. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de G. Vincent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116327 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlude in Time Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780505519405) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000855 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505519405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lady Says No New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373254490. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, bit of edge wear at upper front cover; (Harlequin Temptation Ser, No. 349) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 219 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218710 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373254490 Fiction Romance Harlequin Temptation Series Estrada, Rita Clay | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Little Magic Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Temptation. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373252889) Mass Market Paperback. #188 Spine lightly sunned, slightly bent w/one light stressline, light stressline on front hinge, "Beautiful!" inked on promo page. (Very Good +). Book number: 005650 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373252889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Million Dollar Valentine New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373258666. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, nick at lower front corner; (Harlequin Temptation Ser,. No. 766) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 2126 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218737 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373258666 Fiction Romance Harlequin Temptation Series Estrada, Rita Clay | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nicht Die Erst Doch Die Beste - Baccara Band 1027 Cora Verlag Hamburg 1999.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Nicht Die Erst Doch Die Beste - Baccara Band 1027 Estrada, Rita Clay: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU384419 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
OFFICIER DE CHARME - THE COLONEL'S DAUGHTER ISBN : 2280127423. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SEDUCTEUR EN UNIFORME. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de J. Boléro. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123064 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second to None Harlequin Temptation. (ISBN: 0-373-25365-6) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance). Book number: 391947 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373253656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something to Treasure (Harlequin Temptation Ser. , No. 100) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373252005. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,intials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40018 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373252005 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trust (Harlequin Temptation Ser. , No. 220) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373253206. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 20120 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373253206 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trust Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Temptation. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373253206) Mass Market Paperback. #220 Bright, crisp, spine very slightly sunned, bent, rolled & shelf cocked. (Good). Book number: 005651 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373253206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twice Loved (Harlequin Temptation Ser. , No. 361) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037325461X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 8972 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037325461x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |