ascending
descending
found: 125 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ESTES, ROSE
D u. D. Abenteuer ohne Ende VI. Die Burg des schwarzen Drachen
Bertelsmann Verlag 1984. 160 S. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung Strich im Schnitt ISBN: 3570083063. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU121186
€  20.99 [Appr.: US$ 26.36 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2094]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
Blood of the Tiger (Series: Saga of the Lost Lands 1.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26411-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Saga of the Lost Lands 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 913584
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553264117
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES ROSE
BLOOD OF THE TIGER
bantam, 1987. 1st printing, prehistoric fantasy, Saga of the Lost lands 1. Paperback. 0553176773. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD07/226
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0553176773
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES ROSE
Blood of the Tiger
Bantam, 1987. 1st printing. paperback. 0553176773. fine paperback copy.
Book number: Ze5728
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0553176773
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES, ROSE
Blood of the Tiger (Saga of the Lost Lands, Volume 1)
NY: Bantam Spectra, 1987. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553264117. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128528
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553264117 Fantasy 0-553-26411-7 Series
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
Blood of the Tiger
Bantam Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780553264111) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011345
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553264111
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
Children of the Dragon
U.S.A.: Random House, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0394864336. Carl Lundgren. a bookstore stamp.. VG .
Book number: 203139
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0394864336 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES, ROSE
Circus of Fear (Series: Endless Quest 10.)
TSR 8510. 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Endless Quest 10. (Fantasy).
Book number: 901200
USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
Circus of Fear
TSR, 1983. 1st. Paperback. Nichols, Kevin. Endless Quest series no. 10. Covers slightly worn. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 85064
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Dungeons and Dragons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
Circus of Fear
TSR, 1983. 1st. Paperback. Nichols, Kevin. Endless Quest series no. 10. Covers slightly worn. Spine faded. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 85065
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Dungeons and Dragons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
Circus Of Fear ( Endless Quest Book, No. 10)
Lake Geneva WI: Tsr Hobbies, Inc, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 0880380373. Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith and Nichols, Kevin. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages. Good .
Book number: 32271
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0880380373
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES, ROSE ILLUSTRATED BY PARKINSON, KEITH & NICHOLAS, KEVIN
Circus of Fear
Tsr Inc, 1st 1983. Softcover. Very good condition. An Endless Quest Book - No. 10. A Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Book. Card wraps. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0880380373
Book number: 1101185
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY ROLEPLAYING GAMES Parkinson, Keith & Nicholas, Kevin 0880380373
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
Circus of Fear
TSR, 1983. 1st. Paperback. Nichols, Kevin. 10th book in Endless Quest series. Very Good.
Book number: 84677
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Dungeons and Dragons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
Circus Of Fear ( Dungeons & Dragon Adventure Book, Endless Quest Ser., Book No. 10)
United Kingdom: TSR, Inc, 1983. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0880380373. Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith and Nichols, Kevin. Aged, mild shelfwear, lightly used; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages,. Good .
Book number: 11003
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0880380373
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
Circus of Fear (Dungeons and Dragons #10)
TSR. (ISBN: 9780880380379) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011346
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780880380379
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
The Demon Hand: Greyhawk Adventures Book 5
Australia, Penguin Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0140112774) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, some foxing on edges and a faint remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 120590
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0140112774
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
The Demon Hand: Bk. 3 (Tsr Fantasy - Greyhawk Adventures)
Penguin Books Ltd 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780140112771). Good.
Book number: 541283
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140112771 9780140112771
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
The Demon Hand: Bk. 3 (Tsr Fantasy - Greyhawk Adventures)
Penguin Books Ltd 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780140112771). Good.
Book number: 541282
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140112771 9780140112771
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESTES, ROSE
The Demon Hand: Greyhawk Adventures Book 5
Australia, Penguin Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0140112774) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with some creasing to spine and minimal creasing to covers.Illustrated byJohn and Laura Lakey. Very Good.
Book number: 120591
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0140112774
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES, ROSE
The Demon Hand
Renton, Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 0880385421. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 25201
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0880385421
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
The Demon Hand: Bk. 3 (Tsr Fantasy - Greyhawk Adventures)
Penguin Books Ltd 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780140112771). Good.
Book number: 541278
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140112771 9780140112771
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES, ROSE
The Demon Hand
Renton, Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0880385421. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 24725
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0880385421
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES ROSE
THE DEMON HAND - Greyhawk Adventures 5
TSR Inc, 1988. 1st printing. Greyhawk, In search of gemstones, deep in the salt caverns of the island of Dramidja. Paperback. 0880385421. very good paperback, slight spine crease.
Book number: FX10.660
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0880385421
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
"The Demon Hand (Greyhawk Adventure, No 5)"
Wizards of the Coast 1988 Paperback, 210pp. "Mika, shaman of the Wolf Nomands, faces treachery from the demon Maelfesh and confronts danger in the form of the sinister forces of the cavernquatch, the granite moles, and the rock beasties ", (ISBN: 9780880385428). Good.
Book number: 541277
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780880385428 9780880385428
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE ESTES
"The Demon Hand (Greyhawk Adventure, No 5)"
Wizards of the Coast 1988 Paperback, 210pp. "Mika, shaman of the Wolf Nomands, faces treachery from the demon Maelfesh and confronts danger in the form of the sinister forces of the cavernquatch, the granite moles, and the rock beasties ", (ISBN: 9780880385428). Good.
Book number: 541284
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780880385428 9780880385428
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search