ascending
descending
found: 218 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ESQUIVEL, LAURA; PRADO, MIGUELANXO & MARGARET SAYERS PEDEN
The Law of Love
Crown Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780517706817. 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 266 pages. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 8753
USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: 9780517706817
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAURA ESQUIVEL
COMO AGUA PARA CHOCOLATE
ANCHOR BOOKS DOUBLEDAY, 1989. 247 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 860-Littératures espagnole et portugaise. ISBN: 0385471483.
Book number: R260129560
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 03854714831
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
Como agua para chocolate
2002. Pp: 210. Om kaerlighed og kogekunst i 1910'ernes Mexico i den sanselige og sørgmuntre historie om Tita og Pedro, der ikke kan få hinanden, fordi familietraditionen kraever, at Tita passer sin mor, til hun dør. ISBN: 9788439702467. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2028250
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9788439702467
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
como agua para chocolate
Salvat BARCELONA 1994 213p,. Water met chocoladesmaak, Mexicaanse literatuur, 5602831080654/8
Book number: 3668
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
Como agua para chocolate
Grijalbo Mondadori, Barcelona, 1996. Paperback. Toned pages, some spotting, light crease to front cover. Else good.
Book number: 65830
AUD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.32 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 979]
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA.
Como agua para chocolate.
Gijalbo Mondadori: Barcelona, 1990. Paperback, good copy, 210 pp.
Book number: 296930
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spanish
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA.
Como agua para chocolate. Los auténticos secretos del amor y los fogones.
Grijalbo/Mondadori: Barcelona, 1997. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st ed., illustrations !,good copy, 253 pp.
Book number: 30382
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Spanish
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA E.A
Echte Vrouwen Koken Anders
Amsterdam, Byblos. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789058471604) Pb. 188. Goed.
Book number: 005309
€  2.75 [Appr.: US$ 3.45 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Catalogue: Gastronomie
Keywords: 9789058471604
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESQUIVEL, LAURA E.A.
Echte vrouwen koken anders
Paperback; 2001; Byblos, Amsterdam; 172pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 087663
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA.(EN ANDEREN).
Echte vrouwen koken anders.
Amsterdam, Maarten Muntinga, 2002. [Rainbowpocket 594] Pocket. 186pp.
Book number: 23769
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: rainbowpocket literatuur proza verhalen ISBN 9041702830
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESQUIVEL, LAURA
De Filosofie van de Keuken
Amsterdam, Arena 1993/1994 (eerste druk) gebonden met omslag, 43 pag., porto 2,00 euro, in goede staat..
Book number: TD121/49375
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Kookboeken
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
Das Gesetz der Liebe, Roman
Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548243339. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350593
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA:
Das Gesetz der Liebe - Roman
Berlin : Ullstein, 1996. Deutsche Erstauflage 287 S. 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzzumschlag, guter ZUstand
Book number: 243853
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Literatur
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA:
Das Gesetz der Kiebe. Roman. Ullstein Nr. 24333.
Berlin: Ullstein, 1998. Ungekürzte Ausgabe, 267 Seiten, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 266861
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Spanische und portugiesische Literatur, B Belletristik, La ley del amor
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA:
Das Gesetz der Liebe Roman
Berlin :, Ullstein. O-Titel: La ley del amor , Erstauflage EA, 287 S., 22,5 cm OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, zahlreiche Abbildungen, beiliegende CD, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 175441
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
Das Gestz Der Liebe
Berlin, Ullstein. 1996. (ISBN: 3550067704) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. "The Law of Love" translated into German. Comes with audio CD in rear pocket. 287 pp. Color plates. Very Good/Good.
Book number: BBC-0K55951
USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1406]
Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: 3550067704
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA ESQUIVEL
The Law Of Love
New York 1996 Paperback, 266pp. (ISBN: 9780091836993). Very Good.
Book number: 495314
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Music"9780091836993 9780091836993
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA,
The Law of Love
Chatto & Windus, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0701163976. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some damp marks.Cd missing.Excellent binding.[R.N]
Book number: kh32
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general Mexico City (Mexico)_fiction 0701163976
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
The Law of Love
GB, Chatto & Windus. 1995, 1st Edition. Hardback. Issued with a music CD in folder at rear. WITH UNOPENED CD. Fine/nrFine DW.
Book number: ks.sh894.023
GBP 24.04 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.69 | JP¥ 2994]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
The Law of Love
Crown Publishers, New York, 1996. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0091836999. ISBN/EAN: 9780091836993. Inventory No: 007243.
Book number: 007243
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA,
The Law of Love.
NY: Crown, (1996). First Edition. The advance reading copy of the first American edition of the second novel by the author of the highly praised bestseller Like Water for Chocolate. Near fine in wrappers, with 11 song CD soundtrack bound in, an unusual publishing experiment.
Book number: 001020
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Latin American Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESQUIVEL, LAURA
The Law of Love 1st
New York: Crown, 1996. 0517706814. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517706814. No, CD. First American Edition stated. 266pp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 000510
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0517706814 Jews Fiction Mexico City General Mothers Daughters First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA, TRANSLATED BY MARGARET SAYERS PEDEN,
The Law of Love.
NY, Crown, (1996). 1st Am ed 1ptg. VG in VG DJ. By author of "Like Water for Chocolate".
Book number: BOOKS018773I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESQUIVEL, LAURA
Law of Love
New York NY: Random House, 1995. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. ISBN: 0517706814. Illustrated by Miguelanxo Prado Very Good- with no dust jacket; No CD. Wear at edges Bookstore stamp; Trade PB; 271 pages.
Book number: 23432
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction: Arcs
Keywords: 0517706814 Esquivel, Laura Fiction Uncorrected Proof Advance Reading Illustrated Prado, Miguelanxo
In shopping cart

More information

ESQUIVEL, LAURA
The Law of Love
New York, Three Rivers Press, 1997. Ed.: First thus, 0.87 x 8.84 x 5.71. Paperback. 0609801279. Includes an unopened music CD Lightly dinged and scratched wraps. Illustrated. CD pressure mark on last pages and rear cover.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 6545
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 475]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0609801279
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search