| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 218 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Law of Love Crown Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780517706817. 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 266 pages. New in New dust jacket . Book number: 8753 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: 9780517706817 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMO AGUA PARA CHOCOLATE ANCHOR BOOKS DOUBLEDAY, 1989. 247 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 860-Littératures espagnole et portugaise. ISBN: 0385471483. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260129560 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 03854714831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Como agua para chocolate 2002. Pp: 210. Om kaerlighed og kogekunst i 1910'ernes Mexico i den sanselige og sørgmuntre historie om Tita og Pedro, der ikke kan få hinanden, fordi familietraditionen kraever, at Tita passer sin mor, til hun dør. ISBN: 9788439702467. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2028250 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9788439702467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
como agua para chocolate Salvat BARCELONA 1994 213p,. Water met chocoladesmaak, Mexicaanse literatuur, 5602831080654/8 Book number: 3668 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Como agua para chocolate Grijalbo Mondadori, Barcelona, 1996. Paperback. Toned pages, some spotting, light crease to front cover. Else good. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 65830 AUD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.32 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 979]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Como agua para chocolate. Gijalbo Mondadori: Barcelona, 1990. Paperback, good copy, 210 pp. Book number: 296930 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spanish
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Como agua para chocolate. Los auténticos secretos del amor y los fogones. Grijalbo/Mondadori: Barcelona, 1997. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st ed., illustrations !,good copy, 253 pp. Book number: 30382 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Spanish
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Echte Vrouwen Koken Anders Amsterdam, Byblos. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789058471604) Pb. 188. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 005309 € 2.75 [Appr.: US$ 3.45 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274] Catalogue: Gastronomie
Keywords: 9789058471604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echte vrouwen koken anders Paperback; 2001; Byblos, Amsterdam; 172pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 087663 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echte vrouwen koken anders. Amsterdam, Maarten Muntinga, 2002. [Rainbowpocket 594] Pocket. 186pp. Book number: 23769 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: rainbowpocket literatuur proza verhalen ISBN 9041702830 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Filosofie van de Keuken Amsterdam, Arena 1993/1994 (eerste druk) gebonden met omslag, 43 pag., porto 2,00 euro, in goede staat.. Book number: TD121/49375 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kookboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesetz der Liebe, Roman Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548243339. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350593 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesetz der Liebe - Roman Berlin : Ullstein, 1996. Deutsche Erstauflage 287 S. 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzzumschlag, guter ZUstand Book number: 243853 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesetz der Kiebe. Roman. Ullstein Nr. 24333. Berlin: Ullstein, 1998. Ungekürzte Ausgabe, 267 Seiten, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 266861 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
Keywords: Spanische und portugiesische Literatur, B Belletristik, La ley del amor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesetz der Liebe Roman Berlin :, Ullstein. O-Titel: La ley del amor Book number: 175441 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gestz Der Liebe Berlin, Ullstein. 1996. (ISBN: 3550067704) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. "The Law of Love" translated into German. Comes with audio CD in rear pocket. 287 pp. Color plates. Very Good/Good. Book number: BBC-0K55951 USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1406] Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: 3550067704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law Of Love New York 1996 Paperback, 266pp. (ISBN: 9780091836993). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 495314 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Music"9780091836993 9780091836993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Love Chatto & Windus, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0701163976. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some damp marks.Cd missing.Excellent binding.[R.N] -- Chapter 1Book number: kh32 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general Mexico City (Mexico)_fiction 0701163976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Love GB, Chatto & Windus. 1995, 1st Edition. Hardback. Issued with a music CD in folder at rear. WITH UNOPENED CD. Fine/nrFine DW. Book number: ks.sh894.023 GBP 24.04 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.69 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: F. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Love Crown Publishers, New York, 1996. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0091836999. ISBN/EAN: 9780091836993. Inventory No: 007243. -- Berry BooksBook number: 007243 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Love. NY: Crown, (1996). First Edition. The advance reading copy of the first American edition of the second novel by the author of the highly praised bestseller Like Water for Chocolate. Near fine in wrappers, with 11 song CD soundtrack bound in, an unusual publishing experiment. Book number: 001020 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Latin American Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Love 1st New York: Crown, 1996. 0517706814. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517706814. No, CD. First American Edition stated. 266pp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 000510 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0517706814 Jews Fiction Mexico City General Mothers Daughters First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Love. NY, Crown, (1996). 1st Am ed 1ptg. VG in VG DJ. By author of "Like Water for Chocolate". Book number: BOOKS018773I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Law of Love New York NY: Random House, 1995. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. ISBN: 0517706814. Illustrated by Miguelanxo Prado Very Good- with no dust jacket; No CD. Wear at edges Bookstore stamp; Trade PB; 271 pages. Book number: 23432 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction: Arcs
Keywords: 0517706814 Esquivel, Laura Fiction Uncorrected Proof Advance Reading Illustrated Prado, Miguelanxo | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Love New York, Three Rivers Press, 1997. Ed.: First thus, 0.87 x 8.84 x 5.71. Paperback. 0609801279. Includes an unopened music CD Lightly dinged and scratched wraps. Illustrated. CD pressure mark on last pages and rear cover.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 6545 USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 475] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0609801279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page