ascending
descending
found: 12 books

ESLER, GAVIN
Blood Brother
London, Harper Collins. 1996. (ISBN: 0006493041) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Good++ cpoy with light reading wear, lightly tanned pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 13563
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general_suspense U500 0006493041
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ESLER, GAVIN
The Blood Brother
London, HarperCollins, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002252201) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The third novel from the BBC award-winning correspondent. Unread hardback in an unclipped d/w showing slight signs of storage with faint tanning to page edges. 294 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 022194
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Keywords: Novel Zvab0002252201
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER GAVIN
Deep Blue
UK, Harper Collins. 1993. (ISBN: 0006472753) Mass Market Paperback. 427 pp. remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 63632
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0006472753
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER, GAVIN.
Deep Blue.
London: Harper Collins. 1992. Hardback. First edition. 384 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket.
Book number: 22004
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GAVIN ESLER
Deep Blue
Harper Collins 1993 Paperback. "Deep Blue by the amazing handsome Gavin Esler is one of the most amazing crime novels of the modern era. It follows the events succeeding the death of Phil Lewis, who is discovered dead during a Presidential election in America. The quality of the writing in this book is phenomenal. Esler paints a highly realistic, gritty picture of American politics using striking imagery and intense drama. As the story unfolds the reader is drawn into a horriffic turn of events which makes for compelling reading. ", (ISBN: 0006472753). Good.
Book number: 027936
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0006472753 0006472753
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER, GAVIN
Loyalties
Gower Publishing Company, Limited, 1991. Pp: 440. ISBN: 9780747234388. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1930484
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 9780747234388
In shopping cart

More information

GAVIN ESLER
Loyalties
First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1990 310pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/G. Mint.
Book number: 46056
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: literature fiction novel ira terrorists northern ireland irish thriller
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER, GAVIN
Power Play
Harpercollins, 2009. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Fine. NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2009 HARPERCOLLINS TRADE PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER, ABSORBING STUDY. LIGHT SHELF-RUB TO COVER CORNERS ONLY, NEAR FINE UNREAD COPY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0007278101.
Book number: 013763
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics;
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER, GAVIN
A Scandalous Man
UK, Harper Collins. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007276222). hardcover. Used, Pages clean, tight and bright. Good copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 179030
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: English Literature 0007276222
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER, GAVIN
The United States of Anger: The People and the American Dream
London, Michael Joseph. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718142357) Hard Cover, 8vo. viii, 344pp, bibliography, index. There is a small stain on the title page. Papered boards in dust-jacket. At the approach of the new millennium, BBC correspondent asks: can the American Dream survive? To answer the question he travelled across the United States, listening to the hopes and fears of ordinary and extraordinary Americans. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 025618
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: American Dream American Anger Wages Economy Race Abortion Crime Obscenity Homosexuality Immigration 0718142357
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER, GAVIN
The United States of Anger
London, Michael Joseph. 1997. (ISBN: 0718142357). hardcover. Used, Jacket and binding are very well preserved, contents are clean and sound throughout. MB. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 245142
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0718142357
In shopping cart

More information

ESLER, GAVIN
The United States of Anger
London, Michael Joseph Limited, 1997. (ISBN: 0718142357) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. THE PEOPLE AND THE AMERICAN DREAM. VIVID, ASTONISHING, AMUSING AND DISTURBING, THIS BOOK OFFERS A COMPELLING PORTRAIT OF TODAY'S ONLY REMAINING SUPERPOWER AND BRITAIN'S INDISPENSABLE ALLY. 344 pages. Bound in blue cover boards with silver lettering to spine. Boards are clean and corners are square. Dust jacket shows a few small tears and creases to top and lower edges. DJ price is intact un-clipped. Four light printed remainder? stamps on lower page edges. Small tear to fep. Minor shelf wear and very small wear marks to page edges. Binding tight. Good/Good.
Book number: 003858
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0718142357
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search