| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ERWIN OLAF Foster, Alasdair (essay) ERWIN OLAF. 112 pp., roughly 65 color plates. 4to, cloth. New York, Aperture, 2008. Includes a DVD with five films by the photographer. Book number: 127470 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DeLaMar theater photo collection. 5 Opdrachten voor 1 theater. (Amst., DeLaMar Theater, c. 2010); 23,5x31 cm. Geb., linnen. 82 pp., fotoboek, met glamour, theater- en acteurs-foto's doorViviane Sassen, Hans Eijkelboom, Cuny Janssen, Koos Breukel en Erwin Olaf, met inleidende teksten door Arthur Japin en interviews door Martin Feil. In zeer goede staat. Brievenbuspost, lage verz.kosten. Book number: 5381 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Photography, Documentary photography
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Fotoboeken, Documentaire fotografie Theater | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACKS: 17 ROYAL PORTRAITS BY ERWIN OLAF Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS, Focus Cahier., 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 90-72216-51-2) Stapled Pictorial Wrappers, Folio, 24pp, 19 duotone illustrations. Text in Dutch. This is the second monographic collection of Dutch photographic master of the bizarre Erwin Olaf. Somewhere between the baroque mythology of Pierre et Gilles and the physical grotesquery of Joel-Peter Witkin, these dark (in every sense) portraits are lusciously reproduced here for your voyeuristic pleasure. "Blacks" also features an introduction by the late filmmaker/social critic Theo Van Gogh. A pristine copy still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. As New. Book number: 018244 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149] Catalogue: Photography Monograph
Keywords: Erwin Olaf, Theo Van Gogh, Photography, Photo Monograph, Bizarre, Grotesque, Exotica & Grotesqueries, 9072216512 - OLAF, ERWIN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blacks 17 royal portraits Amsterdam, Focus, 1990. 1e druk. 24 pp. Focus Cahier, april 1990, jaargang 1. nr. 1. Voorwoord Theo van Gogh. Soft cover. maat boek hxb 340 x 245 mm. Goed. Book number: 1637 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blacks, 17 Royal Portraits Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Focus. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 90 72216 51 2). Printer Wrapper. Good. Book number: 000028 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: Photography 9072216512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blacks. 17 Royal portraits. [Focus Cahier Jaargang 1 Nr. 1 April 1990]. (Amst., Focus, 1990); 34,5x25 cm. Softcover pb., stapled. 24 pp.,; text in Dutch and English, photobook, with 17 black-white portraits of men and women in a decadent-'royal' frame. Good copy. Brievenbuspost, lage verz.kosten. ISBN 90 722 16 51 2. Book number: 5622 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Photography, Documentary photography
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Fotoboeken, Documentaire fotografie Kunsten Mode Olaf, Erwin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blacks. Preface: Theo van Gogh 1st edition. 1990. Focus. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 34,5 x 24,5 cms., 24 pp. stapled, text in Dutch and English with 17 full-page plates in duotone, biography. * Name on flyleaf. Cover sl. discoloured. Book number: 87614 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blacks, 17 Royal Portraits (Signed Copy) Focus Cahier, 1990, Good Condition, Glossy Paperback, Dutch/English Text, SIGNED COPY, 24 pages. . Book number: 116120983 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.29 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9476] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blacks. 17 royal portraits. Amsterdam, Focus Cahiers, 1990. 24 pp., ills, 4to, wrps. Book number: 408084 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chess men Amsterdam, Focus, 1988. 1e druk. 72 pp. An attempt to play the game. 32 photographs. Oplage 4000. Soft cover. maat boek hxb 300 x 300 mm. Goed. Book number: 1642 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chessmen an Attempt to Play the Game Amsterdam, Focus. 1993. (ISBN: 9789072216403). Soft cover. Book, tweede druk. Goed. Book number: 001787 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: 54 Fotografie
Keywords: 9789072216403 fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chessmen. An attempt to play the game. 32 Photographs by Erwin Olaf Amsterdam, Focus, 1988, ingen./softcover, 72 p., illustrated. Crease in cover, slightly waterstained. Scarce. Dutch/English Book number: 15950 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 113.01 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 8978] Catalogue: Kunst Nederland Monografieën
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chessmen. An attempt to play the game. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Focus, (1988). Softcover (geïllustreerde kaft, lichte gebruikssporen), 30,5 x 30,5 cm. 71 p. Geïllustreerd met 32 fotografische afbeeldingen (zw/w) van Erwin Olaf, goed exemplaar.schaars, Book number: 13626 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975] Catalogue: Fotografie/Photography
Keywords: Fotografie/Photography Fotoboeken/Photography Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chessmen, an Attempt to Play the Game Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Focus. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 90 72216 04 0). Soft Cover. Good/Good. Book number: 000009 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
Keywords: Photography 9072216040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chessmen, an attempt to play the game. 32 photographs Amsterdam, Focus, 1988. Druk: 1ste druk. quarto (29.9 x 29.9 cm), ingenaaid, 72 pp. zw/w foto's . Goed. ¶ Beperkte oplage. Fraaie uitgave met 32 foto's van Erwin Olaf. Voorwoord Dirk van der Spek. SCHAARS. Book number: 60019 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: PHOTOGRAPHY; BLACK/WITH; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erwin Olaf : Stadsgezichten Amsterdam, De Woelrat. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Text: Dutch. Unp.; b/w photographs; 17 x 24,5 cm; 240g. (ISBN: 9070464314) Book number: 004867 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Photography, Film & Video Art
Keywords: Erwin Olaf 9070464314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erwin Olaf. Mind of Their Own Focus. Anders, nl. Pp: 42. ISBN: 9789072216601. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U354776 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789072216601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erwin Olaf. Blacks: 17 Royal Portraits. GOOD COPY. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Focus, 1990. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 34,5 x 24,5 cms., 24 pp. stapled, text in Dutch and English with 17 full-page plates in duotone, biography. Slightly discoloured around the edges. ISBN: 90 72216 51 2 Book number: 18806 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9072216512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erwin Olaf Ra-Cis-Me, 1993 (Postcard) Utrecht, Flatland Galerie. 1994, First Edition. No Binding. Fine. Postcard size :11 x 15 cm; b/w photograph. - Fine. Book number: 004952 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Ephemera
Keywords: Erwin Olaf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erwin Olaf : Mind of Their Own Amsterdam, Focus Publishing. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Text: Dutch / English. 42 p.; color photographs; 31 x 31 cm; 700g. Fine copy. (ISBN: 9072216601) Book number: 004898 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.27 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4788] Catalogue: Photography, Film & Video Art
Keywords: Erwin Olaf 9072216601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FALL: Erwin Olaf. MINT COPY. The Hague a.o., The Hague Museum of Photography a.o. 2008-2009, Stiff folded wrappers (softcover), 35 x 26 cms., (40) pp. with 16 color full-page photo-illustrations, text in English. ISBN: 9789086902132 Book number: 20801 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9789086902132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FALL. Catalogue of The Hague Museum of Photography, 2008 - 2009. 35 x 26 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. With full page illustrations in color. AS NEW Book number: 79071 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hallo, wij zijn Theo en Thea! De Harmonie, 1990. Ed./Druk: 5. Paperback. Pp: 104. ISBN: 9789061693130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1427128 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789061693130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hallo, wij zijn Theo en Thea! Fotografie: Erwin Olaf. Amsterdam, De Harmonie, 1986. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30,7 x 21,2 cms., 104 pp. with photo-illustrations by Erwin Olaf. Third edition. Including the game 'Het domme ganzenbord', folded and loosely inserted, as issued. Book number: 21317 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hallo, wij zijn Theo en Thea! Fotografie: Erwin Olaf. Amsterdam, De Harmonie, 1987. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30,7 x 21,2 cms., 104 pp. with photo-illustrations by Erwin Olaf. Fourth edition. Including the game 'Het domme ganzenbord', folded and loosely inserted, as issued. Book number: 21310 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page