| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Behavior in Public Places: Notes on the Social Organization of Gatherings New York: The Free Press, reprint, no date - but after 1966 (1963) 248p, paperback, VG Book number: 78088 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
La mise en scène de la vie quotidienne, TOME 2 : Les relations en publics. DE MINUIT, 1973. 374 pages. Traduit de l'anglais par Alain Kihm. Collection "Le Sens Commun". In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 301-Sociologie. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80121724 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: SCIENCES SOCIALES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Sens Commun, Asiles, études Sur la Condition Sociale Des Malades Mentaux, Paris, De Minuit. 1998. (ISBN: 2707300837). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 14 Cm x 22 Cm. Surlignements jaunes. Bon. Book number: 053465 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 2707300837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASILES - ETUDES SUR LES CONDITIONS SOCIALES DES MALADES MENTAUX ET AUTRES RECLUS LES EDITIONS DE MINUIT. 1970. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 447 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Traduction de Liliane et Claude Lainé, présentation, index et notes de Robert Castel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30063044 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Sciences médicales. Médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0140210075) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 117082 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Human Mind
Keywords: Asylums Mental Institutions Mental Patients Mental Hospitals Inmates Total Institutions Psychology Psychiatry 0140210075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums, essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates Anchor 1961 xi, 386pp PAPERBACK Book number: 4987 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: mac pb sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums (Pelican). Penguin Books Ltd, 1975. 336pp, Paperback, Good/. Pages Browned and book detaching from cover but ow solid and clean. Book number: 507632 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Sociology 0140210071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: essays on the social situation of mental patients & other inmates. Penguin, 1970. Paperback, Very Good/. previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper Pages Browned - ow nice clean solid tight book. Book number: 533314 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Sociology 0140210075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates. Penguin, 1970. Paperback, Very Good/. Previous owner's small name label on inside front cover Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 531040 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Sociology 0140231366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates Anchor Books, new York, 1961. Soft Cover. Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Some pencil marks to text ( not extensive) ow book is vg with uncreased spine 386pp g/-- . Book number: 83763 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Asylums, Essays, mental Patients, Inmates | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: essays on the social situation of mental patients & other inmates. Penguin, 1970. Paperback, Good/. Pages Browned - cover creased ow nice clean solid tight book previous owner's small name in ink on front free endpaper. Book number: 555493 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Sociology 0140210075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums Penguin 1970 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 0140210075). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 216157 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Non-Fiction0140210075 0140210075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates. London: Penguin 1968. . 336p pb, notes, VG ex library copy with minimal signs of use, very well protected. Book number: PAQ34350 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1971, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0140210075) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates. Spine creased. Good. Book number: 023178 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Medicine & Health
Keywords: Medicine Psychology Psychoanalysis Psychiatry Sigmund Freud Health Mental Illness Sociology Mentally Retarded Hospitals Subnormal Education Handicapped Mongoloid Retardation Care Blackbrick Cloverfield Disability 0140210075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: Essays On The Social Situation Of Mental Patients And Other Inmates Anchor Books, Garden City: 1961. Softcover. Good condition with staining on back cover. An analysis of life in total institutions- closed worlds like prisons, army training camps, naval vessels, boarding schools, monasteries, and old folks' homes-where the inmates are regimented, surrounded by other inmates, and unable to leave the premises and what these institutions make of the inmate. ¶ 386 pages. Book number: 14863X2 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: SOCIOLOGY
Keywords: ( Psychology Institutions Institutionalization Relationships ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates New York: Anchor Books/Doubleday, 1990. trade paper bound, reprint edition, 386pp. Tight and clean - a very good or better copy. 370 grams. Book number: 23239 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Erving Goffman Asylum Asylums Mental Patients Sociology 0385000162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation Iof Mental Patients and Other Inmates Anchor, 1990. Soft Cover. 0385000162 Covers have light wear with a couple of small tears at top edge, crease on rear lower corner of the cover, text block lightly age toned, a bit of highlighting in the first 15 pages, light wear otherwise. Very Good -/No Jacket . Book number: 011377 USD 9.12 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 724] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0385000162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asylums Essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates. Walter de Gruyter, Inc. 1961. Textbook Binding. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 40480 USD 34.83 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2767] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Books Printed Books Refinements | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behavior In Public Places: Notes On The Social Organization Of Gatherings. Free Press, New York: 1963. Softcover. Good condition. The purpose of this book is to develop a framework capable of dealing with an almost neglected area of social reality, behavior in public and semipublic places. ¶ 248 pages. Book number: 18637X1 USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1331] Catalogue: SOCIOLOGY
Keywords: ( Interaction Engagements Interpretations). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behavior in public places. Notes on the social organization of Gatherings. Glencoe, The Free Press, 1963. 8vo. VIII, 248 S. Hlwd (St.a.T. und Titelrücks.). Book number: 23208DB € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behavior in Public Places, Notes on the social organization of gatherings Free Press, NY, 1966 viii, 248pp, PAPERBACK Book number: 4988 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: am sociology pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behaviour in Public Places: Notes on the Social Organization of Gatherings New York: Free Press, (1966). Softcover. No signatures.; viii, 248 pages. Softcover. Reprint. Page dimensions: 207 x 135mm. ; 8vo. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 12423 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il comportamento in pubblico. L'interazione sociale nei luoghi di riunione. Prefaz.di P.P.Giglioli. Postfazione di Franco e Franca Basaglia. Torino, 2002, Ediz.di Comunità Coll.Biblioteca di Comunità,35 cm.15,5x21,5, pp.XVIII,254, br. Book number: 65466 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Sociologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dramaturgie van het dagelijks leven: schijn en werkelijkheid in sociale interacties. Vert. P.Nijhoff & G.J.Johannes. Utrecht, Bijleveld, 0. pbk. 20,5 x 13,5 x 2 cm. 256 p. ISBN: 9061319439. Language: Dutch. = The presentation of self in everyday life (NY 1959). Book number: 1599 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Social psychology
Keywords: 9061319439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounters: two studies in the sociology of interaction. Ldn, Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1972. ocl. + dj. 21 x 12,5 x 1,5 cm. 134 p. ISBN: 0713903147. Language: English. Book number: 4999 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0713903147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page