ascending
descending
found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GOFFMAN ERVING
Behavior in Public Places: Notes on the Social Organization of Gatherings
New York: The Free Press, reprint, no date - but after 1966 (1963) 248p, paperback, VG
Book number: 78088
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOFFMAN ERVING
La mise en scène de la vie quotidienne, TOME 2 : Les relations en publics.
DE MINUIT, 1973. 374 pages. Traduit de l'anglais par Alain Kihm. Collection "Le Sens Commun". In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 301-Sociologie. .
Book number: RO80121724
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN ERVING
Le Sens Commun, Asiles, études Sur la Condition Sociale Des Malades Mentaux,
Paris, De Minuit. 1998. (ISBN: 2707300837). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 14 Cm x 22 Cm. Surlignements jaunes. Bon.
Book number: 053465
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 2707300837
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOFFMAN ERVING
ASILES - ETUDES SUR LES CONDITIONS SOCIALES DES MALADES MENTAUX ET AUTRES RECLUS
LES EDITIONS DE MINUIT. 1970. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 447 pages. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Traduction de Liliane et Claude Lainé, présentation, index et notes de Robert Castel.
Book number: RO30063044
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Sciences médicales. Médecine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOFFMAN, ERVING
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0140210075) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 117082
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Asylums Mental Institutions Mental Patients Mental Hospitals Inmates Total Institutions Psychology Psychiatry 0140210075
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING:
Asylums, essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates
Anchor 1961 xi, 386pp PAPERBACK
Book number: 4987
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: mac pb sociology
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING,
Asylums (Pelican).
Penguin Books Ltd, 1975. 336pp, Paperback, Good/. Pages Browned and book detaching from cover but ow solid and clean.
Book number: 507632
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Sociology 0140210071
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING,
Asylums: essays on the social situation of mental patients & other inmates.
Penguin, 1970. Paperback, Very Good/. previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper Pages Browned - ow nice clean solid tight book.
Book number: 533314
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Sociology 0140210075
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING,
Asylums: essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates.
Penguin, 1970. Paperback, Very Good/. Previous owner's small name label on inside front cover Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 531040
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Sociology 0140231366
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates
Anchor Books, new York, 1961. Soft Cover. Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Some pencil marks to text ( not extensive) ow book is vg with uncreased spine 386pp g/-- .
Book number: 83763
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Asylums, Essays, mental Patients, Inmates
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING,
Asylums: essays on the social situation of mental patients & other inmates.
Penguin, 1970. Paperback, Good/. Pages Browned - cover creased ow nice clean solid tight book previous owner's small name in ink on front free endpaper.
Book number: 555493
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Sociology 0140210075
In shopping cart

More information

ERVING GOFFMAN
Asylums
Penguin 1970 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 0140210075). Fair.
Book number: 216157
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Non-Fiction0140210075 0140210075
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates.
London: Penguin 1968. . 336p pb, notes, VG ex library copy with minimal signs of use, very well protected.
Book number: PAQ34350
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates
Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1971, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0140210075) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates. Spine creased. Good.
Book number: 023178
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: Medicine Psychology Psychoanalysis Psychiatry Sigmund Freud Health Mental Illness Sociology Mentally Retarded Hospitals Subnormal Education Handicapped Mongoloid Retardation Care Blackbrick Cloverfield Disability 0140210075
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING.
Asylums: Essays On The Social Situation Of Mental Patients And Other Inmates
Anchor Books, Garden City: 1961. Softcover. Good condition with staining on back cover. An analysis of life in total institutions- closed worlds like prisons, army training camps, naval vessels, boarding schools, monasteries, and old folks' homes-where the inmates are regimented, surrounded by other inmates, and unable to leave the premises and what these institutions make of the inmate.
¶ 386 pages.
Book number: 14863X2
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: SOCIOLOGY
Keywords: ( Psychology Institutions Institutionalization Relationships ).
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation of Mental Patients and Other Inmates
New York: Anchor Books/Doubleday, 1990. trade paper bound, reprint edition, 386pp. Tight and clean - a very good or better copy. 370 grams.
Book number: 23239
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Erving Goffman Asylum Asylums Mental Patients Sociology 0385000162
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
Asylums: Essays on the Social Situation Iof Mental Patients and Other Inmates
Anchor, 1990. Soft Cover. 0385000162 Covers have light wear with a couple of small tears at top edge, crease on rear lower corner of the cover, text block lightly age toned, a bit of highlighting in the first 15 pages, light wear otherwise. Very Good -/No Jacket .
Book number: 011377
USD 9.12 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 724]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0385000162
In shopping cart

More information

ERVING GOFFMAN
Asylums Essays on the social situation of mental patients and other inmates.
Walter de Gruyter, Inc. 1961. Textbook Binding. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 40480
USD 34.83 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2767]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Books Printed Books Refinements
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING.
Behavior In Public Places: Notes On The Social Organization Of Gatherings.
Free Press, New York: 1963. Softcover. Good condition. The purpose of this book is to develop a framework capable of dealing with an almost neglected area of social reality, behavior in public and semipublic places.
¶ 248 pages.
Book number: 18637X1
USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1331]
Catalogue: SOCIOLOGY
Keywords: ( Interaction Engagements Interpretations).
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING,
Behavior in public places. Notes on the social organization of Gatherings.
Glencoe, The Free Press, 1963. 8vo. VIII, 248 S. Hlwd (St.a.T. und Titelrücks.).
Book number: 23208DB
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING:
Behavior in Public Places, Notes on the social organization of gatherings
Free Press, NY, 1966 viii, 248pp, PAPERBACK
Book number: 4988
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: am sociology pb
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
Behaviour in Public Places: Notes on the Social Organization of Gatherings
New York: Free Press, (1966). Softcover. No signatures.; viii, 248 pages. Softcover. Reprint. Page dimensions: 207 x 135mm. ; 8vo. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 12423
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOFFMAN,ERVING.
Il comportamento in pubblico. L'interazione sociale nei luoghi di riunione.
Prefaz.di P.P.Giglioli. Postfazione di Franco e Franca Basaglia. Torino, 2002, Ediz.di Comunità Coll.Biblioteca di Comunità,35 cm.15,5x21,5, pp.XVIII,254, br.
Book number: 65466
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Catalogue: Sociologia
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
De dramaturgie van het dagelijks leven: schijn en werkelijkheid in sociale interacties. Vert. P.Nijhoff & G.J.Johannes.
Utrecht, Bijleveld, 0. pbk. 20,5 x 13,5 x 2 cm. 256 p. ISBN: 9061319439. Language: Dutch. = The presentation of self in everyday life (NY 1959).
Book number: 1599
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 9061319439
In shopping cart

More information

GOFFMAN, ERVING
Encounters: two studies in the sociology of interaction.
Ldn, Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1972. ocl. + dj. 21 x 12,5 x 1,5 cm. 134 p. ISBN: 0713903147. Language: English.
Book number: 4999
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0713903147
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search