ascending
descending
found: 142 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ERSKINE BARBARA
On The Edge Of Darkness
London, Harper Collins. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006479286) Paperback. 485 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Compelling Story Of A Woman Trapped In The Wrong Time, And A Powerful, Deadly Curse That Haunts Three Generations Without Mercy. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072846
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0006479286
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE BARBARA
On The Edge Of Darkness
London, Harper Collins. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007755158) Paperback. 485 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Compeling Story Of A Woman Trapped In The Wrong Time, And A Powerful, Deadly Curse That Haunts Three Generations Without Mercy. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069504
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0007755158
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE BARBARA
Warrior's Princess The
Harper Collins. 2008. (ISBN: 9780007278442) Paperback. Uncorrected proof. Released September 2008. From the author of Lady of Hay and Daughters of Fire, in which the fate of a young woman becomes entwined with the extraordinary history of a Celtic princess. Near Fine.
Book number: 010932
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: History 9780007278442
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERSKINE BARBARA
Whispers In The Sand
London, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007103042) Paperback. 401 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Recently Divorced, Anna Fox Decides To Cheer Herself Up By Retracing A Journey Her Great Grandmother, Louisa, A Renowned Artist, Made In The Mid-nineteenth Century- A Nile Cruise From Luxor To Aswan. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 048454
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0007103042
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Child of the Phoenix
Harper Collins 1996 Paperback, 1100pp. (ISBN: 0006472648). Fair.
Book number: 267872
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, History"0006472648 0006472648
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
CHILD OF THE PHOENIX
Harper Collins, London, 1992. U.K. First Hardback Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Dust jacket is price clipped and has a small repaired tear.else a near fine copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1.28 kilos. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0002238454. Inventory No: 5957.
Book number: 5957
GBP 14.01 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.96 | JP¥ 1745]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERSKINE, BARBARA
Child of the Phoenix
New York: Penguin Books, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014014918X. 2inch thick pb, light wear/soil, bit more at upper spine, crease at spine/corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 1086 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 211513
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Fiction; Epic
Keywords: 014014918x Fiction Epic Romance Love Courage Tragedy Ghost 13th Century
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
Child of the phoenix
Harper Collins, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 1100. ISBN: 9780006472643. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2016646
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780006472643
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
Child of the Phoenix
HarperCollins, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 944. ISBN: 9780007280797. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1589707
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780007280797
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERSKINE, BARBARA
Child of the Phoenix
London, HarperCollins. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002238454) Binding - Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Hardcover, a sound, clean and tightly bound copy, in a near fine general condition, in fine dust jacket. Historical fiction, set in the 13th century, about Eleyne, a Welch princess, whose life and loves will tie her to the destinies of the crowns of England, Scotland and Wales. 1.2kg. HEAVY BOOK, additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. Very Good - Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0215270
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: England Wales Scotland Historical Fantasy Historical Novel Historical Adventure Historical Romance Fiction A1 0002238454
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Child of the Phoenix
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1992 Hardcover, 768pp. (ISBN: 9780002238458). Very Good.
Book number: 402696
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780002238458 9780002238458
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERSKINE, BARBARA
Daughters of Fire
VGC. HarperCollins, 2006. First edition-first printing. Black hardback(red lettering to the spine, mark and nick on the edges of the front and back cover) with Dj(small watermark inside the edge of the Dj cover, two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice and clean pages with a ink mark on the outer edges, small creases on the edges of the pages, two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first page of the book. The book is in VGC except for the watermak inside the Dj cover and cover. 562pp. Price un-clipped. First edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: The sweeping new novel from the bestselling author of Hiding from the Light and Whispers in the Sand switches between the past, and Roman Britain, and the present day where history dramatically impacts on the lives of three women. Two thousand years ago, as the Romans invade Britannia, the princess who will become the powerful queen of the great tribe of the Brigantes, watches the enemies of her people come ever closer. Cartimandua's world is, from the start, a maelstrom of love and conflict; revenge and retribution. In the present day, Edinburgh-based historian, Viv Lloyd Rees, has immersed herself in the legends surrounding the Celtic queen. She has written a book and is working on a dramatisation of the young queen's life with the help of actress, Pat Hebden. Cartimandua's life takes one unexpected turn after another as tragedy changes the course of her future. But the young queen has formidable enemies - among them Venutios, her childhood sparring partner, and Medb, a woman whose jealousy threatens not only her happiness but her life. Viv's Head of Department, Hugh Graham, hounds her as she struggles to hide her visions of Cartimandua and her conviction that they are real. Her obsession grows ever more persistent and threatening as she takes possession of an ancient brooch that carries a curse. Both Pat and Hugh are drawn into this dual existence of bitter rivalry and overwhelming love as past envelopes present and the trio find themselves facing the greatest danger of their lives. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780007174263
Book number: 592
GBP 14.24 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.32 | JP¥ 1773]
Keywords: & 9780007174263
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Daughters of Fire
Harper 2007 Collectable large thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 85586
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks novels fiction fantasy crime
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
Daughters of Fire
London, HarperCollins, 2006. (ISBN: 0007212941) Trade paperback, 562 pages. Slight lean to spine, otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 29657
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Keywords: 0007212941
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERSKINE, BARBARA
Daughters of Fire
VGC. HarperCollins, 2006. First edition-first printing. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, nick on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(small nicks and a couple of creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice and clean pages with a small nick on the outer edges, price written in pen on the edge of the first blank page of the book, small creases and nick on the edges of the pages. 565pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: The sweeping new novel from the bestselling author of Hiding from the Light and Whispers in the Sand switches between the past, and Roman Britain, and the present day where history dramatically impacts on the lives of three women. Two thousand years ago, as the Romans invade Britannia, the princess who will become the powerful queen of the great tribe of the Brigantes, watches the enemies of her people come ever closer. Cartimandua's world is, from the start, a maelstrom of love and conflict; revenge and retribution. In the present day, Edinburgh-based historian, Viv Lloyd Rees, has immersed herself in the legends surrounding the Celtic queen. She has written a book and is working on a dramatisation of the young queen's life with the help of actress, Pat Hebden. Cartimandua's life takes one unexpected turn after another as tragedy changes the course of her future. But the young queen has formidable enemies - among them Venutios, her childhood sparring partner, and Medb, a woman whose jealousy threatens not only her happiness but her life. Viv's Head of Department, Hugh Graham, hounds her as she struggles to hide her visions of Cartimandua and her conviction that they are real. Her obsession grows ever more persistent and threatening as she takes possession of an ancient brooch that carries a curse. Both Pat and Hugh are drawn into this dual existence of bitter rivalry and overwhelming love as past envelopes present and the trio find themselves facing the greatest danger of their lives. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780007174263
Book number: 593
GBP 16.28 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.52 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: & 9780007174263
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
Daughters of Fire
Harper Collins, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 480. This sweeping new novel switches between Roman Britain and the present day where history dramatically impacts on the lives of three women. Erskine has a huge audience for her dual time period novels. ISBN: 9780007174270. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1932242
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9780007174270
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Daughters Of Fire
Harper / HarperCollins, 2007. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight, has a remainder mark on top page edge, light scuffing to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000165291 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000165291
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Distant Voices
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1997 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780006496137). Very Good.
Book number: 548262
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006496137 9780006496137
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Distant Voices
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1997 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780006496137). Fair.
Book number: 606043
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006496137 9780006496137
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE,BARBARA
Distant Voices
London, Harper Collins. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002252384) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with No chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy NO previous ownership inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally.Thick 8vo 432pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 26545
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0002252384
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Distant Voices
London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1997. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 000649613X Paperback Paperback. Couple of slight creases to cover. Ticks in pen to contents page. Contemporary, historical, spooky, humorous, there are over thirty delightful stories, each one guaranteed to capture the reader's imagination, and all demonstrating the author's unique powers as a storyteller. 488 pp. .
Book number: 053808
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Stories
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
Encore Whispers in the Sand
2008. Pp: 574. ISBN: 9780007833337. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2002674
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780007833337
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
Der Fluch von Belheddon Hall.
Heyne, München 1997, TB., 494s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 11314
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA ERSKINE
Die Herrin von Hay
Heyne 1998. Gebundene Ausgabe 430g Roman , , Die Herrin von Hay, Barbara Erskine ISBN: 3453138074. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU311018
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
In shopping cart

More information

ERSKINE, BARBARA
"Heyne-Bücher : 1, Heyne allgemeine Reihe ; Nr. 10357 Mitternacht ist eine einsame Stunde : Roman "
München : Heyne 1997. "Exempl. in akzeptablem Zust. m. stärk. Gebrauchs-Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. kart. 493 S. ; 18 cm , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3453125282. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU078675
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search