| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Witnessing Psychoanalysis: From Vienna Back to Vienna Via Buchenwald and the USA United Kingdom, Karnac Books, 1990. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 308 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED -- Book CrazyBook number: 99311 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0946439575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ernst Federn - Versuche zur Psychologie des Terrors. Material zum Leben und Werk , Psychosozial-Verlag, 2000. 244, 20,8 x 15,1 x 2,2 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Das Buch stellt erstmals die gesammelten Studien des international renommierten Psychoanalytikers und Sozialtherapeuten Ernst Federn zur Psychologie des Terrors vor. Federn, 1914 in Wien geboren, wurde von 1938 bis 1945 als politischer Häftling in den Konzentrationslagern Dachau und Buchenwald inhaftiert. Weiterhin enthält dieser Band mehrere Begleitstudien über Federns Analysen zum nationalsozialistischen Terror sowie eine Dokumentation seines Briefwechsels mit Bruno Bettelheim aus den Jahren 1945 bis 1989, mit dem Federn gemeinsam in Buchenwald inhaftiert war. Über den Autor: Roland Kaufhold, Dr. phil., Dipl. Päd., Promotion am Fachbereich Erziehungswissenschaft der Universität Hamburg, arbeitet an einer Sonderschule für Sprachbehinderte in Köln. Roland Kaufhold im Psychosozial-Verlag: Pioniere der Psychoanalytischen Pädagogik: Bruno Bettelheim, Rudolf Ekstein, Ernst Federn und Siegfried Bernfeld, psychosozial Heft 53, 1993 Ernst Federn - Versuche zur Psychologie des Terrors. Material zum Leben und Werk von Ernst Federn, 1998 Deutsch-israelische Begegnungen, psychosozial Heft 83, 1/2001. ISBN/ISSN 3932133471. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN13062 € 219.90 [Appr.: US$ 276.13 | £UK 176.25 | JP¥ 21935]
Keywords: Das Buch stellt erstmals die gesammelten Studien des international renommierten Psychoanalytikers und Sozialtherapeuten Ernst Federn zur Psychologie des Terrors vor. Federn, 1914 in Wien geboren, wurde von 1938 bis 1945 als politischer Häftling in den Kon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society 4 Volume Set: Volume I. 1906-1908, Volume 2. 1908- 1910, Volume 3. 1910- 1911, Volume 4. 1912- 1918. New York, International Universities Press. 1962. Hard Cover. This is a very good 4 volume (complete) hardcover set with almost no wear. No dust jackets. All volumes completely clean inside and out, except for a bookplate from a private psychoanalytic institute, which previously owned the set (on front endpaper of each volume. Volume I. 1906-1908, 410 pages. Volume 2. 1908- 1910, 582 pages. Volume 3. 1910- 1911, 367 pages. Volume 4. 1912- 1918, 357 pages. All volumes published between 1962 and 1975. All volumes are in the original publisher's tan cloth bindings with green title labels on the spine, titles in gilt. 9" high X 6" wide. A beautiful set. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Design BooksBook number: 011477 USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.5 | £UK 124.5 | JP¥ 15490] Catalogue: Medicine and Science
Keywords: the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society. Vol I 1906-1908. Translated by M. Nunberg. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1962]. 1st Edition. [xxxviii]+410pp. Olive cloth with painted spine labels. VG in lightly worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0823633802. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 092234 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society. Vol I 1906-1908. Translated by M. Nunberg. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1962]. 1st Edition. [xxxviii]+410pp. Olive cloth with painted spine labels. VG. Weight: 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0823633802. Binding: HB. Book number: 018471 USD 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society. Vol I 1906-1908. Translated by M. Nunberg. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1962]. 1st Edition. [xxxviii]+410pp. Olive cloth with painted spine labels. Slight darkening around cloth edges, offsetting to rear and front flyleaves, slightly cocked; else VG in an unprice-clipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0823633802. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 091240 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Protokolle der Wiener Psychoanalytischen Vereinigung. Bd.1-3 [von 4]. Bd.1: 1906-1908. Bd.2: 1908-1910. Bd.3: 1910-1911. Fischer Frankfurt a.M. Leinen 1269 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband leicht fleckig., 1976-1979. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 381383 € 59.60 [Appr.: US$ 74.84 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5945] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoalalytic Society Volume I 1906-1908 New York, International University Press. 1962. Hard Cover, 15 x 23 Cm ( 6'' X 9'' ). Ex-Library, 410 pages. Very Good. Book number: J00678 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society, Volume 1. 1906-1908 NY: IUP, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine but for owner's name, in fine dust jacket.. Book number: 011703 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society, Vol I 1906-1908 NY: IUP, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. In-print at $70. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Book number: 009204 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society, Vol I 1906-1908 NY: IUP, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by the author. Printed wraps with tape backstrip, 93 leaves printed on rectos only. Glue becoming brittle, otherwise near fine.. Book number: 009159 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society: Volume II: 1908-1910. NY:: International Universities Press, 1967. Hardcover. Volume II only. Translated from the German by M. Nunberg. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 47347 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: Psychology Psychoanalysis Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society: Volume I: 1906-1908. NY:: International Universities Press, 1962. Hardcover. Volume I only. Translated from the German by M. Nunberg. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 47346 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: Psychology Psychoanalysis Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society, Volume II NY: IUP, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket but for barely dulled spine.. Book number: 015945 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Protokolle Der Wiener Psychoanalytischen Vereinigung Frankfurt am Main: S Fischer,1976, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ copies in very good dust jackets, this set inscribed by Ernst Federn.. Book number: 020940 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Protokolle der Wiener Psychoanalytischen Vereinigung. Band II. 1908-1910. Übersetzung der Anmerkungen von Margarete Nunberg.. Frankfurt am Main, S. Fischer Verlag 1977. gr.8° XX., 537 S. Orig.-Leinen. = Protokolle der Wiener Psychoanalytischen Vereinigung Band II. Gut erhalten. (770 gr.). Book number: 31779 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |