ascending
descending
found: 103 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT:
Balzac. (= Fischer-Wissenschaft 7358).
Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag 1985. Ungekürzte Ausg. 422 S. 8° Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und gebräunt, Papier stärker gebräunt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 83618
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT
Deutscher geist in gefahr
1932. Paperback. Pp: 130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1677601
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT.
Europäische Literatur und Lateinisches Mittelalter.
Bern, Franke Verlag, 1954. Cloth. hardbound. 8vo. 605 pp. Zweite Auflage dieser Klassieker.
Book number: 35174
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT:
Gesammelte Aufsätze zur romanischen Philologie.
Bern / München, Francke 1960. 504 S. Gr.-8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, kleiner Randriss am Vorderdeckel, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf vorderem Innendeckel, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut.
Book number: 508860
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS ERNST-ROBERT
Griechische Geschichte von den Uranfängen bis zum Tode des Perikles
Berlin, 1935, 749 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 21 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert mit 87 Abbildungen in Kupfertiefdruck und 1 Farbtafel, Gekürzte Ausgabe. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 154805&332E
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Keywords: Geschiedenis oudheid
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST
Alterthum und Gegenwart. Gesammelte Reden und Vorträge.
Hertz Berlin 1875 Hardcover 383 S. Guter Zustand, Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift., Bibl-Ex., Einband lichtrandig., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt. Einige S. mit Unterstreichungen. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 379594
€  11.70 [Appr.: US$ 15.43 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Literaturwissenschaft allgemein Altertum Literaturgeschichte Philologie
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST,
Alterthum und Gegenwart. Gesammelte Reden und Vorträge.
Berlin, Hertz, 1875. VI, 383 S. Hldr (Stempel auf Titel, Einband berieben). (539-3984)
Book number: 196557
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: Altertum; Ancient History Alte Geschichte Histoire ancienne Rome Rom Greece Grèce Griechen
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST.
Alterthum und Gegenwart. Gesammelte Reden und Vorträge. 2 Bde. 5. bzw. 3. Aufl.
Stgt. J. G. Cotta, 1903. VI, 395; IV, 347 S. Mit je 1 Titel-Vign. Gr.-8vo. OBrosch.
¶ 43 Vorträge des Historikers, Archäologen u. Altphilologen Ernst Curtius (1814-1896), dem u.a. die Ausgrabung von Olympia zu danken ist, zu Fragen der Antike aus den Jahren 1857-1881. - Es erschien getrennt ein weiterer Band zur Sammlung: "Unter drei Kaisern. Reden und Aufsätze". - Umschläge mit Gebrauchssp., Buchblock des ersten Bandes angebrochen; grösstenteils unaufgeschnitten.
Book number: 53998
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: Altertum; Altphilologie; Antike
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST:
Altherthum und Gegenwart. Gesammelte Reden und Vorträge. In 2 Bänden.
Berlin, Wilhelm Hertz, 1892, in-8°, illustrierte Original-Leinenbände.
¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 17562
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233]
Keywords: history histoire
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT.
Balzac. Traduit de l'allemand par Henri Jourdan.
Paris: Grasset, 1933. 435p. Pr. wr. Wrappers soiled and worn.
Book number: SJ231
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: French
Keywords: Balzac French
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST-ROBERT
Balzac. Traduit de l'allemand par Henri Jourdain.
Paris, 1933. 1 vol., in-8, 434 pp, br.
¶ Essentiel.
Book number: C2150-5277
CHF 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 81.76 | £UK 52 | JP¥ 6350]
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT.
Balzac. Traduit de l'allemand par Henri Jourdan.
Paris: Grasset, 1933. 435p. Printed wrappers (a little soiled and worn).
Book number: 16/0289
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: French
Keywords: Balzac French
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST-ROBERT
Balzac.
Bonn, 1923. 1 vol., pet. in-8, 543 pp, rel.
¶ Remarquable ouvrage, indispensable.
Book number: C217-8224
CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 65.41 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5080]
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST.
De beteekenis van Kreta in de oudheid.
Haarlem, Kruseman & Tjeenk Willink, 1897. 4p. with 2 woodcut illustrations by Gaston Vuillier, 4to modern wrappers. - Taken from: De Aarde en haar Volken, Jrg. 33.
Book number: 33612
€  8.80 [Appr.: US$ 11.61 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 901]
Keywords: europe greece kreta
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST
Blüte und Verfall Griechenlands. Gekürzte Ausgabe. (Illustrierte Aretz-Standard-Werke).
Bernina Wien 1936 Leinen 671 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Abb., Kupfertiefdruck. Einbandrücken oben m. minimalem Einriss. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 404585
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte Kulturgeschichte Griechenland Antike Alte Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT
Büchertagebuch.
Bern: Francke 1960. (Dalp Taschenbücher). 118p pb, index, VG.
Book number: PAQ25452
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURTIUS ERNST ROBERT.
LA CHINE MINQUIETE.
GRASSET.. 1972. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 268 pages.
Book number: R150120421
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURTIUS ERNST ROBERT.
LA CHINE MINQUIETE.
GRASSET.. 1972. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 268 pages.
Book number: R150120420
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT
The Civilization of France; an introduction
George Allen & Unwin, London, 1932. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. 600 g; 248 pages, indexed. In original blue cloth over boards, with printed dustwrapper which is tanned on the spine section and lightly rubbed on the top edge. Tinting of the top edge of the textblock. Otherwise the book has no damage. Translated from the original German, the present work owes its inception to the suggestion of the publisher, who invited the author to compose a counterpart to the book on England by Dibelius. -- It is impossible to understand front from a political point of view without some knowledge of her cultural outlook, and vice versa. For this reason it seemed desirable to suggest an interpretation of modern France in the form of an introduction to her culture, politics and her economic life. -- Page 7 Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0228443
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: history, France, translated, German History;
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST ROBERT.
The Civilizaton of France: An Introduction.
New York:, Macmillan Company,, 1932. Hardcover. Very Good+. 1st U.S. edition, green cloth, 247 pages. Spine slightly sunned & rubbed.
Book number: 195184
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048]
Keywords: France
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS,ERNST R. GUNDOLF,FRIEDRICH.
Epistolario (1908-1930).
A cura di S.Chemelli. Trento, 2010, La Finestra Editrice pp.160,
Book number: 152808
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURTIUS ERNST ROBERT.
ESSAI SUR LA FRANCE.
GRASSET.. 1932. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 334 pages. Exemplaire n°1232 sur 1540. Couverture rempliée.
Book number: R150120419
€  59.25 [Appr.: US$ 78.14 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 6069]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS, ERNST-ROBERT
Essai sur la France
Trad. de l'allemand par J. Benoist-Méchin. Grasset, Paris, 1932, in-12, br., 335 p., excellent papier. Bel ex. non coupé
Book number: 3585
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243]
In shopping cart

More information

CURTIUS ERNST-ROBERT.
Essai sur la France. Traduit de l'allemand par J. Benoist-Méchin.
Paris, Bernard Grasset, Pour mon plaisir, 18 février 1932. In-12, broché, couverture rempliée, 334 pp. Edition originale numérotée sur Alfax, bel exemplaire..
Book number: 9654
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Keywords: Histoire - Hystory
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURTIUS ERNST ROBERT.
ESSAI SUR LA FRANCE.
GRASSET.. 1932. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 334 pages. Skotch sur le dos.
Book number: R150120418
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search