ascending
descending
found: 171 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CASSIRER, ERNST.
Die Begriffsformen im mythischen Denken.
Leipzig und Berlin, Teubner, 1922. 62 S. Orig.-Kartoniert. (Studien der Bibliothek Warburg). Erste Ausgabe. - Mit hs. Vermerk Überreicht von der Bibliothek Warburg auf Vorsatz. - Kapitale bestossen, obere Ecke anfangs etwas eselsohrig, leicht gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 32318AB
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER,ERNST.
Dall'Umanesimo all'Illuminismo.
A cura di Paul Oskar Kristeller. Trad. di E.Federici. Firenze, 1967, La Nuova Italia Coll.Il Pensiero Storico. cm.15x22, pp.VIII,374, br.
Book number: 90649
€  33.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.44 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3292]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER,ERNST.
Descartes. Lehre - Persönlichkeit - Wirkung. 1.Auflage.
Stockholm, Bermann-Fischer Verlag, 1939. 308 pp. Softcover, spine sl.soiled. [3874]
Book number: 3874
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Descartes. Lehre - Persoenlichkeit - Wirkung.
Bermann-Fischer,1939. Gr.8. 308p. OBroschiert (Ruecken etwas gebraeunt, leicht wasserfl.). Erstausgabe.
Book number: Z6-38-71
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST,
Determinism and Indeterminism in Modern Physics. Historical and Systematic Studies of the Problem of Causality. Translated by O. Theodor Benfey. With a Preface by Henry Margenau.
New Haven, Yale University Press, 1956. 8vo. XXIV, 227 S. OLwd (mit OUmschlag).
Book number: 2141CB
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST, HERMANN COHEN, PAUL NATORP
L'École de Marbourg.
Paris, Cerf,"Passages ". 1998. In-8, xxxii, 270 pp., broché. Préface par Massimo Ferrari. Traduit de l'allemand et de l'anglais par Christian Berner, Fabien Capepillères, Marc De Launay, Carole Prompsy, Isabelle Thomas-Fogiel.
Book number: 17772
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST:
Ecrits sur l'art. Edition et Postface par Fabien Capeillères. Présentation par John Krois. Textes traduits par Christian Berner, Fabien Capeillères, Jean Carro et Jo‘l Gaubert. Traduit avec le concourt du Centre national du livre.
Paris, Les Edeitions du Cerf, 1995, gr. in-8vo, 272 p., brochure originale illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 78429
CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.05 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3738]
Keywords: philosophy philosophie fine art, fine arts art history of art hist-art
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. 2. Band
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1974 Reprint of the 3rd ed. 1922. - Mit Namen- und Sachregister. - Olwd.
Book number: Q93969
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Erkenntnisproblem
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Vier Bände (komplett)..
Darmstadt. RotesO.-Leinen mit schwarz-goldenemRückenschild. Unveränderter Nachdruck der 3. Auflage von 1922. Band 1/2: Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Band 3: Die nachkantischen Systeme. Band 4: Von Hegels Tod bis zur Gegenwart (1832-1932).; Jahr: 1971; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: XVIII, 601 / XV, 832 / XIV, 483 / 331; Auflage: ; Zustand: 2 (Kapital des 1. Bandes etwas gestaucht - sonst tadellos!)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (3300 gr.).
Book number: 27478
€  95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.29 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9476]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Erkenntnis, Geistesgeschichte, Philosophiegeschichte
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Band 3: Die Nachkantischen Systeme.
Olms Verlagsbuchhandlung Hildesheim 1971 Leinen 483 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 415096
€  19.90 [Appr.: US$ 24.99 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Elementarphilosophie Kant Fichte Naturphilosophie Erkenntnistheorie 3487040646
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Band 2.
Bruno Cassirer Berlin 1911 2. Aufl. Halbleinen 832 S. Guter Zustand, Einband alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Mit Besitzvermerk., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 417717
€  39.90 [Appr.: US$ 50.1 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3980]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Erkenntnisphänomenologie Verstandeskritik Methodenlehre Empirismus
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Band 1 (von 3).
Bruno Cassirer Berlin 1922 3. Aufl. Halbleinen 601 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Besitzvermerk., Ecken leicht bestossen., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Einige Seiten mit Anstreichungen. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 416546
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Skeptizismus Naturbegriff Metaphysik Harmonie Weltsystem
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST (1874-1945)
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der Neueren Zeit
Berlin, Bruno Cassirer, 1911-1920. 1911-1920. 3 Volumes. Volumes 1 & 2 (1911) state Second Edition. Volume 3 (1920) states First Edition. Rebound in modern grey cloth. Volume 3 is browned. Very Good condition.
Book number: AR1371
USD 385.00 [Appr.: EURO 306.75 | £UK 245.75 | JP¥ 30584]
Keywords: history of ideas symbolic forms german philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1995. Volume 1 and 2 reprint of the 3rd ed.1922 and volume 3 and 4 reprint of the 2nd ed. 1957. Very good condition. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U27621
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Band 1.
Olms Verlagsbuchhandlung Hildesheim 1971 Leinen 601 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 415097
€  19.90 [Appr.: US$ 24.99 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Erkenntnistheorie Wahrheitsbegriff Naturphilosophie Naturbegriff 348704062x
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Band 2.
Olms Verlagsbuchhandlung Hildesheim 1971 Leinen 832 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 415095
€  19.90 [Appr.: US$ 24.99 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Methodenlehre Verstandeskritik Rationalismus Empirismus 3487040638
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST.
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. 1. und 2. Band.
Berlin, Bruno Cassirer, 1922. 3. Auflage. Gr.-8vo. XVIII, 601; XV, 832 S. Orig.-Halbleinwandbände. Vorwort mit einigen Anstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 22704AB
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.9 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6983]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER,ERNST.
Das Erkenntnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der Neueren Zeit. Band 2.
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1974. XV,832 pp. Hardcover. Fine. [86467]
Book number: 86467
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST.
Das Erkentnisproblem in der Philosophie und Wissenschaft der neueren Zeit. Band II.
Darmstadt, 1971. XV,832 pp. Cloth.*Volume 2 only.
Book number: 183105
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER ERNST (RECKI BIRGIT, HRSG.)
Ernst Cassirer: Gesammelte Werke. Hamburger Ausgabe. I-XXV [25 vols.]
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftlichte Buchgesellschaft, 1998-2007. the complete works of Cassirer in 25 volumes: over 10000pp. 25cm. cloth with dustwrapper, few minor tears in some of the dustwrappers, few little stains on the edges of 2 volumes, else in very good condition, [does not include vol.26 ("Register mit CD-Rom")], F75770
Book number: F75770
€  1400.00 [Appr.: US$ 1757.98 | £UK 1121.5 | JP¥ 139650]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophy philosophie Cassirer
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST.
An Essay On Man: An Introduction To A Philosophy Of Human Culture.
Doubleday Anchor Books, Garden City: 1944. Softcover. Reading copy. Cassirer, the great exponent of the philosophy of symbolic forms, wrote this book to introduce his ideas to the general public. Contains an Index.
¶ 294 pages.
Book number: 1501X1
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: ( Language Art History Science ).
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER,ERNST
An Essay on Man: An Introduction to a Philosophy of Human Culture.
, Yale University Press 1962, 2nd printing, Paperback. Very good paperback.Light cover wear and soil.
Book number: 012973
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST (1874-1945)
An Essay on Man. An Introduction to a Philosophy of Human Culture.
Yale (1974), 12 mo., vii,237 pp., notes, index; 24th. ptg.; F/NF;
Book number: LR26834
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST
An essay on man. An introduction to a philosophy of human culture. Third printing.
New Haven, Yale University Press, 1945. 1 vol., gr. in-8, VII-237 pp, rel. pl. t.
Book number: C1582-8399
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 41.82 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3322]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSIRER, ERNST,
An Essay on Man an Introduction to a Philosophy of Human Culture.
DoubleDay, 1945. Hardcover. Cover wear. Ink markings. ; 237 pages. Good.
Book number: 54317
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search