ascending
descending
found: 13 books

WOODWARD ERNEST L
Breve storia d'Inghilterra. Dalla conquista romana alla prima guerra mondiale
Firenze, La Nuova Italia, 1966. . 19 cm, brossura, pp. 264. Molto buono.
Book number: "AU354
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: storia//Inghilterra
In shopping cart

More information

E. L. (ERNEST LLEWELLYN), SIR (1890-) WOODWARD
British historians [by] E. L. Woodward
London W. Collins, 1943. Hardcover. B000RYJ79E. Cover is rubbed, discoloured and spine is split at both head and foot; book plate pasted on inside front cover, previous owners name on ffe; pages slightly yellowed. Good/None.
Book number: 035194
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

GREAT BRITAIN. FOREIGN OFFICE. WOODWARD, E. L. (ERNEST LLEWELLYN) , SIR (ED. ) . ROHAN BUTLER (ED. )
Documents on British Foreign Policy, 1919-1939. Second Series, Vol. 7, 1929-1934
London. H. M. Stationery Office 1969. 2nd Edition. Description: 808 p. Subjects: Great Britain --Foreign relations --20th century --Sources. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 138131
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHWARZ, HENRY F. (EDITOR); SOREL, ALBERT; VON SRBIK, HEINRICH; BIBL, VIKTOR; WOODWARD, ERNEST; VON TREITSCHKE, HEINRICH; VIERECK, PETER; KISSINGER, HENRY.
Metternich, The Coachman Of Europe : Statesman Or Evil Genius.
D. C. Heath and Company, Boston, 1962. Softcover. Reading copy. There are coffee stains throughout the book which also has writing in the front and back of the book. A collection of essays, written by noted scholars dealing with Prince Metternich.
¶ 105 pages.
Book number: 22617X1
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: HISTORY
Keywords: ( Prince Meternich Essays . A. ).
In shopping cart

More information

TESTIMONY FROM VARIOUS PRISIONERS: REV. ERNEST F. SPANTON, GODFREY HERBERT PATTISON, HAROLD MALCOLM ROSS, ERNEST WILLIAM DOULTON, ZAKALIYA MAZENGO, MIKA MUNYAMBWA, HERBERT WILLOUGHBY WOODWARD, H. CONWAY BELFIELD, JOHN THOMAS WILLIAMS, CLEMENT OSBORNE ANDR
Reports on the Treatment by the Germans of British Prisoners and Natives in German East Africa.
London. His Majesty's Stationary Office. 1917. Soft cover. 31 pages. Tall pamphlet binding lacks staples. 2 institutional stamps, tape reinforcement to spine. A 'reading' not 'collector' condition copy. Published as Miscellaneous Report No. 13 (1917). Fair.
Book number: 22q14
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
In shopping cart

More information

WOODWARD, E. L. (ERNEST LLEWELLYN) [1890-1971].
The Age of Reform 1815-1870. Second Edition. The Oxford History of England, Vol. XIII.
Oxford at the Clarendon Press. 1990 . Octavo, 215x133mm. In black cloth-covered boards with title, author, series, etc, gilt on spine. In very good pale-blue dustwrapper, minimally creased at head near rear hinge, printed red and blue on front, back and spine. xxviii, 681, [5] pages, with six Maps at end, one folding. With Bibliography, List of Cabinets and Index. Very clean and tight; in fact the book looks unused. (Digital photographs available on request.)
Book number: 14285
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Great Britain, Politics and government, History, Social conditions.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODWARD, ERNEST LLEWELLYN) , SIR (1890-)
The Age of Reform, 1815-1870 / By E.L. Woodward
Oxford : The Clarendon Press 1946. Fourth corrected edition. Description: xviii. 656 p. 6 folding maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: Great Britain --Politics and government --19th century --History --19th century --Social conditions. Series: The Oxford history of England. ed. By G. N. Clark. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 140474
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODWARD, E. L. (ERNEST LLEWELLYN) , SIR (1890-)
British Historians [By] E.L. Woodward
London. W. Collins 1943. 1st Edition. A volume from the Britain in Pictures series. Description: 47 p. Illus. (incl. Map. facsims) . col. Plates. ports. (part col. ) 23 cm. Subjects: Historians--Great Britain--Pictorial works. Great Britain--Historiography. Fine copy in a very good. very slightly dust-toned dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 63122
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
In shopping cart

More information

RESEARCH AND EDUCATION ASSOCIATION; ERNEST WOODWARD
Essentials of Pre-Calculus
Piscataway, NJ, Research & Education Association. 2001. (ISBN: 0878918779). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Graphs, Charts. Paperback, Clean and tight; very slight wear on edges; 104 pp. Near Fine.
Book number: MF23A
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: CALCULUS, MATHEMATICS, STUDY GUIDES 0878918779 Graphs, Charts
In shopping cart

More information

RESEARCH AND EDUCATION ASSOCIATION; ERNEST WOODWARD
Essentials of Pre-Calculus
Piscataway, NJ, Research & Education Association. 1997, Revised Printing. (ISBN: 0878918779). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Graphs, Charts. Paperback, extremely clean and tight; very slight wear on edges; 96 pp. not including catalogue. Near Fine.
Book number: MF23
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: CALCULUS, MATHEMATICS, STUDY GUIDES 0878918779 Graphs, Charts
In shopping cart

More information

WOODWARD, ERNEST
Essentials of Pre-Calculus: Quick Access to the Important Facts and Concepts
Research & Education Assoc. 1993, Revised. (ISBN: 0878918779) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light surface rubbing, highlighting but clean with no tears or wear, lays flat. Study reference. 96 pgs. Math book. MA709264. Good.
Book number: 709264
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Catalogue: Reference Books
Keywords: Mathematics Study Reference 0878918779
In shopping cart

More information

WOODWARD, ERNEST I.
French Revolutions
Greenwood Pub Group, Santa Barbara, 1979. New Edition, Hardcover. Like New. A very clean, almost new copy. ISBN: 0313208514. ISBN/EAN: 9780313208515.
Book number: 022222
GBP 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.14 | JP¥ 1361]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History;
In shopping cart

More information

WOODWARD, ERNEST LLEWELLYN
War and peace in Europe 1815 - 1870 and other essays.
London, Constable 1931. 23 cm. 7, (1), 292 Seiten Original-Verlagseinband, Leineneinband
¶ - Krieg und Frieden in Wechselwirkung mit der Wirtschaft, Geschichte Frankreichs 1815 - 1850 in Memoiren, etc. - Sprache: Englisch / English -
Book number: IQ-B11350
€  27.70 [Appr.: US$ 34.78 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2763]
Keywords: Neuzeit / Modern Times
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search