| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Analyse ethno-géographique de la culture matérielle de deux tribus indiennes du Gran Chaco. Paris, 1929. 310 pp. 69 figs & 43 maps. Soft cover. (Etudes d'ethnographie comparee I) Book number: 124394 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.2 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7880]
Keywords: Ethnography Native-Americans Etnografie Indianen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analyse ethno-géographique de la culture matérielle de deux trbus indiennes du Gran Chaco. Paris, 1929. 310 pp. 69 figs & 43 maps. Re-bound in h.cloth. With library mark. (Etudes d'ethnographie comparee I) Book number: 64731 € 102.00 [Appr.: US$ 128.08 | £UK 81.75 | JP¥ 10175]
Keywords: Ethnography Native-Americans Etnografie Indianen | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Archéologie du bassin de l'Amazone. Paris, 1930. VIII,70 pp. 56 plts. Soft cover. (Ars Americana I). Book number: 62896 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 219.75 | £UK 140.25 | JP¥ 17456]
Keywords: Latin America Archaeology Latijns-Amerika Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ars America. L'Archéologie du bassin de l'Amazone. Paris, G. Van Oest, 1930, large in-4°, VIII+70 pp, modern cloth, (orig. soiled wrapper bound in at the end), 13 b.w. ills, 56 pp tinted plates + 1 coloured plate h.t., bibliography. (Indians, American archeology). . Book number: 22416 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.53 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22444]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le balancier à fardeaux et la balance en Amérique. Paris, Editions Documents (extrait de Documents n°4), 1929. In-4 agrafé, 4-[2]pp, fig. in-t.; biblio. Très bonne condition Book number: 466280 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forschungen Und Abenteuer in Sudamerika Stutgart, Strecker Und Schroder Verlag. 1924. Pictorial Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. ', 338 pp. + foldout map at rear. Illus. Ex-University library. May have some collection name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, others, "N" to bottom of spine,or inked names(s) to covers, or card pocket & labels. German. Good +/No Jacket. Book number: BBC-0K22226 USD 56.05 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 4452] Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: South America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forschungen und Abenteuer in Südamerika. Stuttgart, Strecker u. Schröder, 1924 Gr.8°, Fronti., XII, 338 S., 34 Textabb., 84 teilw. farb. Tafeln, 6 Karten u. Pläne (compl.)., OLwd. m. Deckelill., Farbschnitt., Lwd. stockfleckig, innen tadell. Mit Abbildungsverzeichnis. Book number: 55032 CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 63.78 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5066] Catalogue: Reisen
Keywords: Reisen - Südamerika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine geographische und ethnographische Analyse der Materiellen Kultur zweier Indianerstämme in El Gran Chaco (Südamerika). Göteborg, 1918. XV,304 pp. 69 figs & 44 maps. Soft cover. (Vergleichende ethnographische Forschungen I). Book number: 156405 € 110.00 [Appr.: US$ 138.13 | £UK 88.25 | JP¥ 10973]
Keywords: Ethnography Native-Americans Etnografie Indianen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianer und Weisse in Nordostbolivien. Stuttgart, 1922. VII,221 pp. 90 ills, 35 plts & 1 map. Cloth. Book number: 149658 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.69 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3392]
Keywords: Ethnography Native-Americans Bolivia Etnografie Indianen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianer Och Hvita i Nordöstra Bolivia. Stockholm, Albert Bonniers Förlag, (1911). 259 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with 153 b/w plates, photos, drawings and folding map. A very good ex-lib copy with sunned spine and front board, light scuffing to spine label, accession numbers on spine. Book number: 34884 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Latin America, Latin Americana, Bolivia , Description and travel, South American Indians, Amérique latine, America Latina | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianer und Weisse in Nordostbolivien. Stuttgart, Strecker und Schröder, 1922. vlll, 222 p. 35 plates, 90 textillustrations, folding map, 8vo original illustrated cloth. Underlinings in the text, and some anotations. Good copy. Book number: 4423 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.06 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5486]
Keywords: bolivia south america indians | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianer und Weisse in Nordostbolivien. Stuttgart, 1922. VII,221 pp. 90 ills, 35 plts & 1 map. Cloth. Map loose. Book number: 6457 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Ethnography Native-Americans Bolivia Etnografie Indianen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianer und Weisse in Nordostbolivien. Stuttgart, Verlegt von Strecker und Schröder, 1922. Half cloth. viii,222 pp. With 90 figures, 35 plates and 1 folding map. - (name on endpaper, spine and corners sl. worn, paper sl. browned, although still good copy). Book number: 2876 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianerleben. El Gran Chaco (Südamerika). Leipzig, Bonnier, 1912. VIII, 343 S. Mit 20 Tafeln, 142 Textabbildungen und 1 Karte. Illustr. OLwd. Mit hs. Widmung des Verfassers auf Vortitel. - Rücken verblichen und mit kl. Fleck, sonst gut. Book number: 8437AB € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.36 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14963]
Keywords: Bolivien; Südamerika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianerleben. El Gran Chaco (Südamerika). Leipzig Albert Bonnier 1912 VIII/343 S., m. Abb., Taf. u. Kart. O.-Leinen, Deckelillustr. Rü. leicht aufgehellt, ober. Teil d. Deckels u. Seitenbl. etwas wellig, innen stockfl., vord. u. hint. Gelenk leicht gelockert. Book number: 35432AB € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Forschungsreisen; Geografie; Indianer; Reisebeschreibung; Völkerkunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indianerna på Panamanäset. Stockholm, 1928. 282 pp. 174 ills, 5 col.plts & 1 map. Soft cover. Book number: 6493 € 57.00 [Appr.: US$ 71.57 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 5686]
Keywords: Ethnography Native-Americans Latin America Panama Etnografie Indianen Latijns-Amerika | In shopping cart More information div> |
indianlif i el Gran Chaco (Syd-Amerika). Stockholm, Albert Bonniers Förlag, (1910). 319 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with 162 b/w plates, photos and drawings. A very good copy, spine label scuffed, spine sunned. Book number: 34882 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Latin America, Latin Americana, Gran Chaco. , Bolivia , Description and travel, South American Indians | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modifications in indian culture through inventions and loans. Göteborg, 1928-30. 2 vols. 93,75 pp. 13 col. plts. Soft cover. (Comp. ethnogr. studies 8). Book number: 149989 € 102.00 [Appr.: US$ 128.08 | £UK 81.75 | JP¥ 10175]
Keywords: Ethnography Latin America Etnografie Latijns-Amerika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Origin of the Indian civilization in South America. Göteborg, 1931. 153 pp. Ills. (In Comparative ethnogr. studies 9). Book number: 156411 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
Keywords: South-America Native-Americans Ethnography Zuid-Amerika Indianen Etnografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die östliche Ausbreitung der Tiahuanacokultur in Bolivien und ihre Verhältnis zur Aruakkultur in Mojos. Berlin, Behrend & Co. 1917. 11p, with 3 illustrations, 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Zeitschrift für Ethnologie, 49. Jahrgang, Heft I. Book number: 50638 € 8.80 [Appr.: US$ 11.05 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 878]
Keywords: ethnology anthropology bolivia south america | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die religiösen Vorstellungen der Itonama-Indianer in Bolivia. Berlin, Behrend & Co. 1915. 9p, with 30 illustrations, 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Zeitschrift für Ethnologie, 47. Jahrgang, Heft II & III. Book number: 50618 € 6.60 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 658]
Keywords: ethnology bolivia south america | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spieltische aus Peru und Ecuador. Berlin, Behrend & Co. 1918. 6p, with 4 illustrations, 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Zeitschrift für Ethnologie, 50. Jahrgang, Heft II & III. Book number: 50649 € 6.60 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 658]
Keywords: ethnology anthropology peru equador south america | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Vie des indiens dans le Chaco (Amérique du Sud). Traduit par H. Beuchat. Paris, 1912. 1 vol., in-4, 278 pp, broché. ¶ Nombreuses planches hors texte et figures. Tome VI (fascicule III) de la Revue de Géographie annuelle. Book number: N2075-4854 CHF 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.1 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7475]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wälder. Streifzüge in Südamerika. Frankfurt a.M. Rütten & Loening. 1910. Buchschmuck von M. Schwerdtfeger Orig.kartoniert. 100 Seiten+Verlagsanz. 1. Auflage. Deckel berieben. Ecken geknickt. Einmalige Auflage von 2000 Exemplaren auf Japanischem Büttenpapier. Besitzername auf dem Vorsatz. Gut erhalten. Book number: 302853 € 37.50 [Appr.: US$ 47.09 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Reise / Landeskunde: Lateinamerika
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |