ascending
descending
found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ERIKSON, STEVEN
Bauchelain & Korbal Broach
Bantam, 2010. First Edition. Softcover. ~ British Trade Edition SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam Press in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 9507984
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON STEVEN
THE BONEHUNTERS - A Tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen 6
bantam Press, 2006. 1st printing. The sixth book in Steven Erikson's epic Malazan Book of the Fallen fantasy sequence. Paperback. 0593046307. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FT11.311
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0593046307
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON
The Bonehunters: A Tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen
TOR BOOKS ST MARTINS MASS, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0593046293. SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. ISBN 0593046293. Published by Bantam Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 x 1/16 chip to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Very Good .
Book number: 5008581
USD 119.99 [Appr.: EURO 95.75 | £UK 76.75 | JP¥ 9532]
Keywords: 0593046293
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
The Crippled God. The Malazan Book of the Fallen 10
Bantam, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 848. Savaged by the K'Chain Nah'Ruk, the Bonehunters march for Kolanse, where waits an unknown fate. Tormented by questions, the army totters on the edge of mutiny, but Adjunct Tav. ISBN: 9780593046364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2049784
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780593046364
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON (STEVE RUNE LUNDIN)
The Crippled God A Tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen
Bantam 2011 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and lower corners else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. With the Publisher's promotion sheet.
¶ ."... the final cataclysmic chapter... ""
Book number: 109039
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON (STEVE RUNE LUNDIN)
Deadhouse Gates A Tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen
Bantam 2000 First Edition First Printing (Trade Paper). Front cover with one lightish crease, page edges lightly browned and last few page corners bumped - Very Good to Near Fine book .
¶ "... the Malazan Empire teeters on the brink of chaos... the thrilling, brutal second chapter in the monumental Malazan Book of the Fallen... ""
Book number: 108725
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4483]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERIKSON, STEVEN (PSEUDONYM OF STEVE LUNDIN)
Deadhouse Gates (Series: Malazan Book of the Fallen, The 2.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-31429-0) . 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Steve Lundin. Series: Malazan Book of the Fallen, The 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 387262
USD 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1652]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765314290
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON (STEVE RUNE LUNDIN)
Deadhouse Gates A Tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen
Bantam 2000 First Edition First Printing (Trade Paper). Slightly bumped at base of spine and small bump to a few top page edges else Fine Uncorrected Proof in Proof Dust Jacket a little creased where it extends over the proof, and with a small tear at the edge of the spine panel With the Publisher's promotiona.
¶ "... the Malazan Empire teeters on the brink of chaos... the thrilling, brutal second chapter in the monumental Malazan Book of the Fallen... ""
Book number: 108386
GBP 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 299.75 US$ 376.26 | JP¥ 29890]
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
Deadhouse Gates
2000. Paperback. Pp: 684. ISBN: 9780593046227. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1448448
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780593046227
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
Dust of dreams; a tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen
Bantam Press, 2009, hardcover met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar. 97890593046333 .
Book number: 116805861
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON (STEVE RUNE LUNDIN)
The First Collected Tales of Bauchelain & Korbal Broach (Blood Follows+The Lees Of Laughter's End+The Healthy Dead)
Bantam 2010 First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ Together with the original introductions by Stephen R. Donaldson, James Barclay & Paul Kearney"
Book number: 109040
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON STEVEN
FISHIN' WITH GRANDMA MATCHIE - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2005. 1st edition, limited to 300 numbered signed hardcover copies. Hardback. 1904619134. as new hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FN0513/029
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: 1904619134
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON STEVEN
GARDENS OF THE MOON - A Tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen
Bantam, 2000. 1st printing. Gardens of the Moon concerns the military campaign by the Malazan Empire to capture the last remaining Free City on the Gernsbackian continent. Paperback. 0553812173. very good paperback copy.
Book number: FT11.173
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0553812173
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
Gardens of the Moon
Great Britain, Bantam Books, 2000. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553812173 Paperback 1st Paperback Printing. crease on cover(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 072978
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_SPACE OPERA
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON
Gardens of the Moon (the Malazan Book of the Fallen, Book 1)
Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765310015. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the title page by Mr. Erikson. Also signed on the dedication page by Ian Esslemont, to whom the book is dedicated. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503593
USD 99.99 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7943]
Keywords: 0765310015
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERIKSON, STEVEN
Gardens Of The Moon. A Tale Of The Malazan Book Of The Fallen
Bantam Books, 2000. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread despite slight spine creasing. Main language English. ISBN 0553812173. Weight 379g..
Book number: 33235
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0553812173
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON
Gardens of the Moon (the Malazan Book of the Fallen, Book 1)
Tor Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765310015. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Booksn 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 9508965
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0765310015
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON
Gardens of the Moon (the Malazan Book of the Fallen, Book 1)
Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765310015. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom of pages have 5 light stain spots. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 8052912
USD 59.99 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4765]
Keywords: 0765310015
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
Gardens of the Moon
Bantam. 2000. (ISBN: 0553812173) Paperback. A tale of the Malazan book of the fallen. Very Good.
Book number: 010155
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_space Opera 0553812173
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN ERIKSON
Gardens of the Moon (the Malazan Book of the Fallen, Book 1)
Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0765310015. SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Reading Copy. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the title page by Mr. Erikson No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Back top left corner is slightly worn. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503763
USD 119.99 [Appr.: EURO 95.75 | £UK 76.75 | JP¥ 9532]
Keywords: 0765310015
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON STEVEN
Gardens of the moon
Bantam Books, 2000, 729 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 308510&124
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
Gardens of the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0765310015) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed by author Steven Erikson on title page. Dust jacket shows is clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed.
Book number: 075047
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Keywords: 0765310015
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
House of Chains. A Tale of the Malazan Book of the Fallen
London: Bantam Press, 2002. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover with dustwrapper. 762pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G+ : in good plus condition with creased dust jacket. Minor marks to cover. Page edges browning .
Book number: 5635a
GBP 56.00 [Appr.: EURO 70 US$ 87.79 | JP¥ 6974]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
House of Chains
Bantam Pr Ltd, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 509. ISBN: 9780593046265. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1149543
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780593046265
In shopping cart

More information

ERIKSON, STEVEN
House of Chains. A tale of the Malazan book of the fallen
Bantam Book. Paperback. Pp: 1034. Fourth book in Erikson's acclaimed fantasy series }The Malazan Book of the Fallen{. Nearly 200,000 books in the series sold to date. "Erikson is on top form doing what he does best - and that is epic story telling" }Enigma. ISBN: 9780553813135. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1439241
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553813135
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search