ascending
descending
found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(PYNCHON, THOMAS) DELILLO, DON, LORRIE MOORE, TOPM ROBBINS, RICK MOODY, GEORGE SAUNDERS, JEFFREY EUGENIDES, RICHARD POWERS, STEVE ERICKSON, AND OTHERS
"Pynchon from a to V" in Bookforum (June-September, 2005)
First Edition. Fine in original wrappers. Essays of various lengths on Pynchon.
Book number: b12064
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE.
American Nomad.
Henry Holt and Company, New York: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Part memoir and part road movie, racked by pop dreams and apocalyptic memories American Nomad is a journey across the face of the national zeitgeist, all the way to the last election of the Millenium.
¶ 256 pages.
Book number: 24099X1
USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
Catalogue: MEMOIRS
Keywords: ( Zeitgeist Rolling Stone Highways Chicago). 0805051554
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ERICKSON
American Nomad
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805051554 Near Fine. Fine .
Book number: DEC129
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0805051554 Presidents United States Election 1996
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE,
American Nomad.
NY: Henry Holt, (1997). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket with an "Autographed Copy" sticker on the front panel.
Book number: 913967
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ERICKSON
Arc D'x
New York: Poseidon Pr, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671742965 tiny nick to dust jacket at rear fold.. Fine .
Book number: LD2706
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0671742965 Virginia_fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc D'X
New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780671742966. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 299 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 24997
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780671742966 Fiction 9780671742966 General 0671742965 Steve Erickson Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE,
Arc d'X.
NY: Poseidon Press, (1993). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 709549
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERICKSON, STEVE.
ARC D'X.
New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First printing. Highly praised by such writers as Pynchon, Tom Robbins and Peter Straub - Robbins called Erickson one of the 2 or 3 most exciting novelists in the world today. - this book is not only mind-warping in its vision, it warps time - from the Paris of Thomas Jefferson and the young slave Sally Hemings to Berlin in 1999. 298 pp. SIGNED on the title page. Near fine in a fine dustjacket (name stamped on front endpaper.) ISBN: 0-671-74296-5
Book number: 44169
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
Keywords: 0671742965
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc d'X
NY: Poseidon, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 12022
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0671742965
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc D'X
New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780671742966. Remainder. First printing. DJ shows minor upper edgewear. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 299 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 20548
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 9780671742966 Fiction General Steve Erickson 0671742965 9780671742966 Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE.
Arc d'X.
New York. Poseidon Press. 1993. First Edition. 8vo. 298 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket.
¶ Imaginative novel with praise from Thomas Pynchon, William Gibson, Peter Straub & Tom Robbins on the back jacket panel.
Book number: 13930
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Modern First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERICKSON, STEVE.
ARC D'X.
New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First printing. Highly praised by such writers as Pynchon, Tom Robbins and Peter Straub - Robbins called Erickson one of the 2 or 3 most exciting novelists in the world today. - this book is not only mind-warping in its vision, it warps time - from the Paris of Thomas Jefferson and the young slave Sally Hemings to Berlin in 1999. 298 pp. SIGNED on the title page. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-74296-5
Book number: 32077
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0671742965
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE,
ARC D'X.
Erickson, Steve. ARC D'X. NY: Poseidon Press, c1993. first printing. 298pp. lg. 8vo. fine in d/w
Book number: 27485
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE,
Arc d'X.
NY: Poseidon Press, (1993). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 708836
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE.
Arc D'x.
New York: Poseidon Press, (1993). - Octavo, cloth-backed boards, in a dust wrapper. The boards & the dust jacket are very lightly rubbed. 298 & [1] pages. Near fine. First edition.Signed by the author [with his characteristically abbreviated signature] on the title page.
Book number: 9255
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Novel; Steve Erickson; Signed; Signature; Autograph; Arc D'x; First Edition; 1st Edition.
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE.
ARC D'X.
New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First edition. SIGNED on the title page. Highly praised by such writers as Pynchon, Tom Robbins and Peter Straub - Robbins called Erickson one of the 2 or 3 most exciting novelists in the world today. - this book is not only mind-warping in its vision, it warps time - from the Paris of Thomas Jefferson and the young slave Sally Hemings to Berlin in 1999. 298 pp. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-74296-5
Book number: 25660
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0671742965
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc D'x
New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. 1st. hardcover. 0671742965, 8vo, 298 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS000248I
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0671742965
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc D'x
New York NY: Poseidon Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671742965. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 298 pages.
Book number: 23437
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0671742965 Erickson, Steve Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc D'x
Poseidon Pr, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671742965. First Printing; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 298 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 247381
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0671742965 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc d'X
Poseidon Press, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0671742965; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Small tear to dust jacket. Small stain to copyright page.
-- ReBook
Book number: 12161
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: VIRGINIA FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
Arc d'X
NY: Poseidon, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107294
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0671742965
In shopping cart

More information

(CAIN, JAMES M.) ERICKSON, STEVE`=
"California Scheming: The Noir Novels of James M. Cain" in Bookforum (Summer, 2003)
First Edition. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: b6757
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

ERICKSON, STEVE
"Coitus Interdictus" [Review] in Bookforum (Winter, 1998)
New York, Artforum, 1998, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers.
Book number: b21398
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERICKSON, STEVE
Days between Stations
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. 0671532758. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671532758. An additional copy, Very good in a very good dust jacket. Rubbing and chipping. Remainder mark..
Book number: 30985
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0671532758 England Fiction Historical First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ERICKSON
Days Between Stations
Futura Pubns. 1988-06-09. (ISBN: 0708837581). Paperback. nameplate signed by author, clean, tanned pages. Good.
Book number: g2230p
USD 5.84 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 464]
Keywords: 0708837581
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search