| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"Pynchon from a to V" in Bookforum (June-September, 2005) First Edition. Fine in original wrappers. Essays of various lengths on Pynchon. Book number: b12064 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Nomad. Henry Holt and Company, New York: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Part memoir and part road movie, racked by pop dreams and apocalyptic memories American Nomad is a journey across the face of the national zeitgeist, all the way to the last election of the Millenium. ¶ 256 pages. Book number: 24099X1 USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: MEMOIRS
Keywords: ( Zeitgeist Rolling Stone Highways Chicago). 0805051554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Nomad New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805051554 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: DEC129 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0805051554 Presidents United States Election 1996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Nomad. NY: Henry Holt, (1997). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket with an "Autographed Copy" sticker on the front panel. Book number: 913967 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc D'x New York: Poseidon Pr, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671742965 tiny nick to dust jacket at rear fold.. Fine . Book number: LD2706 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0671742965 Virginia_fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc D'X New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780671742966. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 299 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 24997 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 9780671742966 Fiction 9780671742966 General 0671742965 Steve Erickson Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc d'X. NY: Poseidon Press, (1993). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 709549 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARC D'X. New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First printing. Highly praised by such writers as Pynchon, Tom Robbins and Peter Straub - Robbins called Erickson one of the 2 or 3 most exciting novelists in the world today. - this book is not only mind-warping in its vision, it warps time - from the Paris of Thomas Jefferson and the young slave Sally Hemings to Berlin in 1999. 298 pp. SIGNED on the title page. Near fine in a fine dustjacket (name stamped on front endpaper.) ISBN: 0-671-74296-5 Book number: 44169 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542] Catalogue: Modern first editions
Keywords: 0671742965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc d'X NY: Poseidon, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 12022 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0671742965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc D'X New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780671742966. Remainder. First printing. DJ shows minor upper edgewear. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 299 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 20548 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 9780671742966 Fiction General Steve Erickson 0671742965 9780671742966 Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc d'X. New York. Poseidon Press. 1993. First Edition. 8vo. 298 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ Imaginative novel with praise from Thomas Pynchon, William Gibson, Peter Straub & Tom Robbins on the back jacket panel. Book number: 13930 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARC D'X. New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First printing. Highly praised by such writers as Pynchon, Tom Robbins and Peter Straub - Robbins called Erickson one of the 2 or 3 most exciting novelists in the world today. - this book is not only mind-warping in its vision, it warps time - from the Paris of Thomas Jefferson and the young slave Sally Hemings to Berlin in 1999. 298 pp. SIGNED on the title page. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-74296-5 Book number: 32077 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Modern first editions
Keywords: 0671742965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARC D'X. Erickson, Steve. ARC D'X. NY: Poseidon Press, c1993. first printing. 298pp. lg. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 27485 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc d'X. NY: Poseidon Press, (1993). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 708836 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc D'x. New York: Poseidon Press, (1993). - Octavo, cloth-backed boards, in a dust wrapper. The boards & the dust jacket are very lightly rubbed. 298 & [1] pages. Near fine. First edition.Signed by the author [with his characteristically abbreviated signature] on the title page. Book number: 9255 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Novel; Steve Erickson; Signed; Signature; Autograph; Arc D'x; First Edition; 1st Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARC D'X. New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. First edition. SIGNED on the title page. Highly praised by such writers as Pynchon, Tom Robbins and Peter Straub - Robbins called Erickson one of the 2 or 3 most exciting novelists in the world today. - this book is not only mind-warping in its vision, it warps time - from the Paris of Thomas Jefferson and the young slave Sally Hemings to Berlin in 1999. 298 pp. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-74296-5 Book number: 25660 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Modern first editions
Keywords: 0671742965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc D'x New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. 1st. hardcover. 0671742965, 8vo, 298 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS000248I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0671742965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc D'x New York NY: Poseidon Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671742965. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 298 pages. Book number: 23437 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0671742965 Erickson, Steve Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc D'x Poseidon Pr, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671742965. First Printing; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 298 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 247381 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0671742965 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc d'X Poseidon Press, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0671742965; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Small tear to dust jacket. Small stain to copyright page. -- ReBookBook number: 12161 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: VIRGINIA FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arc d'X NY: Poseidon, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107294 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0671742965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"California Scheming: The Noir Novels of James M. Cain" in Bookforum (Summer, 2003) First Edition. Fine in wrappers. Book number: b6757 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Coitus Interdictus" [Review] in Bookforum (Winter, 1998) New York, Artforum, 1998, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Book number: b21398 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Days between Stations New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. 0671532758. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671532758. An additional copy, Very good in a very good dust jacket. Rubbing and chipping. Remainder mark.. Book number: 30985 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0671532758 England Fiction Historical First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days Between Stations Futura Pubns. 1988-06-09. (ISBN: 0708837581). Paperback. nameplate signed by author, clean, tanned pages. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: g2230p USD 5.84 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 464]
Keywords: 0708837581 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page