| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 614 books on 25 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Reportages. Institut du livre, La Havane, 1967. Hardcover, dustjacket. reading copy. Serie de sept reportages a Cuba: La Campagne d'Alphabetisation, La Baie des Cochons, La Crise d'Octobre, Le Cyclone Flora, La Base de Guantanamo, La Lutte contre les Bandits, La Recolte de la Canne a Sucre. Chacun de ces reportages est raconte par les auteurs meme de ces evenements. Photos incluses. ¶ 122 pages. Book number: 9005X1 USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1331] Catalogue: FRENCH LANGUAGE
Keywords: (Cuba Revolution Mercenaries Fidel Castro Cyclone Flora Guantanamo Bay of Pigs Communism Agriculture . Bates Ames Ashton Warner). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rumi the Persian : Rebirth in Creativity and Love Tucson, AZ , Omen Press , 1972 . Paperback. Later printing. Systematic exploration of Rumi's "rebirth" from an Islamic scholar to a mystic, poet, and dancer. Draws from modern psychology. 196 pp. Light soiling to both covers, spine; light rubbing to rear cover. Moderate creasing and several very small spots to spine. Light shelfwear with some light edgewear, light scratching to both covers. 1 inch by 2 inch chip to half-title page. VERY GOOD . Book number: 64334 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: SPIRITUALITY
Keywords: Islamic Mysticism Spiritual Biography Self-Actualization Spiritual Transformation | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Loving Perennial, 1989. Paperback. 0060915943 Love Very good. Clean copy. Minor crease.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB30R3980 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0060915943 Favorite | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking Backward 2000-1887. The New American Library, NY: 1960. Softcover. Fair condition. A now classic study of a Utopia. On a night in 1887 Julian West, a young Boston insomniac, is put to sleep in his sound-proofed basement room by a hypnotist. Time passes - indeed, exactly 113 years, three months and 11 days. And Julian West awakens, to his amazement, in the year 2000 - to a wondrously utopian world of peace and plenty. ¶ 222 pages. Book number: 6908X2 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Utopias Technocrats Science ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SEARCH FOR A THIRD WAY My Path between East and West N,Y. Doubleday and Co. 1970, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Good/Good. Book number: 069550 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: History::Europe
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ad libitum. Sammlung Zerstreuung, Nr. 18 Verlag Volk und Welt, Berlin "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3353006907. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348109 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeiter Und Angestellte Am Vorabend Des Dritten Reiches: Eine Sozialpsychologische Untersuchung Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1983. Soft Cover. 3423044098 315 pages. Signature on endpaper. Previously owned (slightly creased cover corners etc.) but a sound clean paperback.. Good . Book number: 026759 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Germany
Keywords: 3423044098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Chains of Illusion My Encounter with Marx and Freud Abacus, 1983. 0349113408. Paperback. ISBN: 0349113408. Abacus 1983; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 35602 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0349113408 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis of Psychoanalysis Penguin Books, 1973. 0140216081. Paperback. ISBN: 0140216081. Penguin Books 1973; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 31996 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0140216081 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fear of Freedom Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1960 257p, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (First published in 1942) (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) Book number: 95006 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fear of Freedom Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1961 (1942) 257p paperback Book number: 18669 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haben Oder Sein: Die Seelischen Grundlagen Einer Neuen Gesellschaft Germany: Verlags- Anstalt, 1976. 3421017344. Hardcover. ISBN: 3421017344. Verlag 1976; 8vo hardback in dust jacket. Good to very good. Text in German; 212 pages. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 19630 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 3421017344 German | In shopping cart More information div> |
DIE KUNST DES LIEBENS ISBN : 3548352588. ULLSTEIN MATERIALIEN. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 170 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080184 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
DIE KUNST DES LIEBENS ISBN : 354823285X. ULLSTEIN. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 209 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Liselotte et Ernst Mickel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080144 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kunst des Liebens Ullstein,Frankfurt a. M. ,1979 TB, 171 Seiten, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 51350 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Alf
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Man for Himself: An Enquiry into the Psychology of Ethics Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1967** (1949) 254p dustwrapper Book number: 26368 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man for Himself: An Enquiry into the Psychology of Ethics Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1967** (1949) 254p dustwrapper Book number: 26368 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Revision of Psychoanalysis Boulder, Westview Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0813314518) Hard Cover. 149 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear, but still a presentable copy. Fromm's Long-expected Account Of His Own Persoanl Way Of Understanding And Practicing Psychoanalysis. Good/Good. Book number: 073948 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0813314518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sane Society N.Y. Fawcett. 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.320 with index. A complete and systematic exploration of his humanistic psychoanalysis. clean tight copy foxing to text pages. minuscule edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 005934 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1003]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socialist Humanism: An International Symposium Allen Lane 1967 pp.xiv,427 dustwrapper Book number: 7902 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socialist Humanism: An International Symposium Allen Lane 1967 pp.xiv,427 dustwrapper Book number: 7902 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Working Class in Weimar Germany: A Psychological and Sociological Study Leamington Spa: Berg Publishers 1980 291p dustwrapper Book number: 22543 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: PCB Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
YOU SHALL BE AS GODS. A radical interpretation of the Old Testament and its tradition. Uitgave: Jonathan Cape, London 1967. Gebonden/ingenaaid/stofomslag. Wat vlekkerig op snee en omslag, verder in goede staat. 240 pag. Omslagontwerp: Tim Jaques. Book number: 18069 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Judaica; Engelstalig | In shopping cart More information div> |
AIMER LA VIE ISBN : 2220027082. Epi. 1988. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 202 pages. ¶ Causeries radiophoniques éditées par Hans Jürgen Schultz. Trad. française de Charles Ehlinger. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40180324 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analytische Sozialpsychologie und Gesellschaftstheorie Frankfurt am Main Suhrkamp . Broschiert insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Analytische Sozialpsychologie und Gesellschaftstheorie, Fromm, Erich gut - gebraucht Book number: BU201169 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page