ascending
descending
found: 116 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BERNE ERIC
Analyse transactionnelle et psychothérapie, pour une système de psychiatrie individuelle et sociale
Paris, 1971, 280 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Bibliothèque scientifique Payot, uncut pages/ non coupé/onopengesneden. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 84841&296G
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC BERNE
Games People Play
Ballantine Books. 1964. (ISBN: 9780345271419) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0074319
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Self-Help
Keywords: 9780345271419
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, DR. ERIC
MENS ERGER JE NIET. De psychologie van de intermenselijke verhoudingen.
's Gravenhage, Stichting NVSH, 1971. 1e druk 160 pp. Pb. Alpha-boek. Cover licht sleets aan de randen. Leesvouw. Geillustreerd. in goede staat
Book number: 43803
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.12 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1485]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC (FOUNDER/FIRST EDITOR)/ EDITORIAL BOARD.
Transactional Analysis Journal - vol 16/1986 - 4 vols complete
San Francisco, Transactional Analysis Journal, 1986. Official journal of the international transactional analysis association - Pbck., in all 259 p - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Contents: William Cornell: Setting the therapeutic stage: The initial sessions; Burt Baldwin a.o.: Ego state dominance and occupational role selection; JoAnn LeMaistre: Beyond rage: The emotional impact of chronic illness; D.E Harding: Confrontation: The game people play; Jorge Oller Vallejo: The withdrawn child: a contribution to the functional analysis of the adapeted child; Kate Meredith: Stroke-O-Graph: The psychological Diet Chart; Leisha Douglas: Is adolescent suicide a third-degree game and who ist the real victim?; David Bredehoft: An evaluation of self-esteem: A familiy affair; Carol Salamon: Treatment of eating disorders; Larry Pickett: The integrative classroom a.o. - Very good condition. Softcover, no dustjacket. Gewicht/weight: 1020gr.
Book number: 44479
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
Keywords: Psychoanalyse/ Psychoanalysis | Zeitschriften/ Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERIC BERNE
ANALYSE TRANSACTIONNELLE ET PSYCHOTHERAPIE
PAYOT, 1977. 279 pages. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie. ISBN: 222833300x.
Book number: R200002540
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: 222833300x1
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC,
Beyond Games And Scripts.
Grove Press, 1976. Hardcover. Some water damage/wrinkling. ; 352 pages. (ISBN: 0802101240) Fair.
Book number: 23652
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC
Beyond Games and Scripts
New York, Grove Press. [1976], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 352pp. Slighty soiled dust jacket. Annotated bibliography, glossary.
Book number: 007169
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Psychology, Personality
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE,ERIC.
A che gioco giochiamo.
Prefaz.di Furio Colombo. Traduz.di Vittorio di Giuro. Milano, 1967, Bompiani Ed. Coll.I Satelliti. cm.11x18, pp.223, br.
Book number: 133131
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC.
Ciao!...e poi?La psicologia del destino umano.
Trad.di R.Spinola e L.Bruno. Milano, 1979, Bompiani Coll.Saggi. cm.13,5x21,5, pp.273, br.
Book number: 67960
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC
Game People Play
, . Ballantine, 1964 (paperback, age-toned pages, very good condition) ISBN: 0345327195
Book number: 85032
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 193]
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC, M.D.
Games People Play - The Psychology of Human Relationships
New York, NY, Grove Press Inc. 1971, 40th Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. People tend to live their lives by consistently playing out certain "games" in their interpersonal relationships. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 051122
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1212]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC
GAMES PEOPLE PLAY, the psychology of human relationships
Andre Deutsch, 1966 hardback, top edge slightly dusty o/w good, 192pp
Book number: 101610
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: disicpleship
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC BERNE
Games People Play
Ballantine Books, 1976-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. minor shelfwear, yellowing, otherwise in excellent condition .
Book number: 110929005
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 558]
Catalogue: Self-Help
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC, MD
Games Alcoholics Play : The Analysis of Life Scripts
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345284704. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at lower rear corner,10th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 36589
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: 0345284704 Self Help Psychology Alcoholism Addiction Non-Fiction Self Help
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC BERNE
The Games People Play
Ballantine Books, June 12, 1981. Mass Market Pa. 0345302079 Psychology Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1016279
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 229]
Keywords: 0345302079
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC, M. D.
Games People Play .
NY Grove Press C 1964. Hardcover. 9th prtg. 192pp. Subject index. Author Index. Index of Pastimes & Games . 7-3/8" X 5-1/8" . HC. Red cloth . HEALTH. Games in interpersonal relationships . Ex-library with usual markings. Brodarted DW taped to covers. Half-title has childish scribbles, some of which have cut through the paper, leaving a few marks on the title page. Contents a little wavy but clean and sound. Fair + / Good + ..
Book number: 6973
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Medical
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC M.D.
Games People Play
New York, N. Y. Grove Press, Inc. 1966, 21st Printing. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The Psychology of Human Relationships. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 011176
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1514]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERNE, ERIC
Games People Play: the Psychology of Human Relationships.
grove Press, New York, 1966. Reprint, Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. includes subject index, author index, and index of past times and games. In original hardcover binding. The text is illustrated with some diagrams and contains reference notes. The top edge of the text block is slightly darkened with age and has some foxing. Slight rubbing/bumping of the head of the spine, ownership annotation on the inside of the front cover, slight slanting of the spine. The author offers a thorough and fascinating analysis of 36 games, which he categorises under seven headings -- life games, marital games, sexual games, party games, underworld games, and consulting room games. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0237136
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.91 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1158]
Keywords: interpersonal relationships, psychology, neuroses, life Games Psychology & Psychiatry;
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC
Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships
New York, Grove Press. 1967. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 192 pp. Thirty-first printing. Light scuffing to the lower edge of the cover. The jacket is lightly chipped at the head and foot of the spine. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 007869
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC
Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships.
Great Britain, Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140027688 Paperback Paperback old label inside covering prev owners name Over two years on the American best-seller lists - a wise original, witty and very sensible analysis of the 'games' we play in order to live with one another - and with ourselves. 173 p.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 084538
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Psychology/Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC,
Games People Play, the Psychology of Human Relationships.
NY, Grove Press, Inc., 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ chipped with edgewear. Cover has light edgewear. Spine has gold gilt writing. Pgs clean, tight and unmarked. Signed by owner on fep.
Book number: 318015
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, M.D., ERIC,
Games People Play, the Psychology of Human Relationships.
NY, Grove Press, Inc., 1964. Sixteenth Printing 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover rubbed and scuffed with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and unmarked. End pages foxing.
Book number: 317319A
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Nonfiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERNE, ERIC M.D.
Games People Play
New York, NY, Grove Press, Inc. 1966, 26th Printing. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The Psychology of Human Relationships. Nr Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 009748
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search