| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 127 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Games People Play: the Psychology of Human Relationships. Penguin, Middlesex, 1979. reprint, Softcover, Illustrated by: diagrammatic. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket as issued. a brilliant, amusing and clear catalogue of the psychological theatricals that humans play over and over again. – Rear panel (which also has a grubby spot and an operation almost centred). Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. 176 pages. The book is a secondhand book with reading creases to the spine, and darkening of the page edges, but is otherwise clean, and free of annotation.. Illustrator: diagrammatic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0241897 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: psychology relationships interrelation interaction Psychology & Psychiatry; Self Help & Motivation. Self Help & Motivation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analyse transactionnelle et psychothérapie, pour une système de psychiatrie individuelle et sociale Paris, 1971, 280 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Bibliothèque scientifique Payot, uncut pages/ non coupé/onopengesneden. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 84841&296G € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANALYSE TRANSACTIONNELLE ET PSYCHOTHERAPIE PAYOT, 1977. 279 pages. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie. ISBN: 222833300x. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R200002540 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES
Keywords: 222833300x1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Games And Scripts. Grove Press, 1976. Hardcover. Some water damage/wrinkling. ; 352 pages. (ISBN: 0802101240) Fair. Book number: 23652 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Games and Scripts New York, Grove Press. [1976], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 352pp. Slighty soiled dust jacket. Annotated bibliography, glossary. Book number: 007169 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Psychology, Personality | In shopping cart More information div> |
A che gioco giochiamo. Prefaz.di Furio Colombo. Traduz.di Vittorio di Giuro. Milano, 1967, Bompiani Ed. Coll.I Satelliti. cm.11x18, pp.223, br. Book number: 133131 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Pedagogia Psicologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ciao!...e poi?La psicologia del destino umano. Trad.di R.Spinola e L.Bruno. Milano, 1979, Bompiani Coll.Saggi. cm.13,5x21,5, pp.273, br. Book number: 67960 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Pedagogia Psicologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Game People Play , . Ballantine, 1964 (paperback, age-toned pages, very good condition) ISBN: 0345327195 Book number: 85032 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: Psychology / Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play the Psychology of Human Relationships New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1964. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks at upper DJ spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 192 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 31600 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Self Help Psychology Human Relationships Non-Fiction Psychology/Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships London, Andre Deutsch. 1966, First Edition. Hardcover. Used, Faded and slightly grubby white dust-jacket, with slight wear on all edges, especially upper. Jacket is marked and scored front and rear. Head and foot of spine, and leading corners, of jacket and hardcover, are bumped and slightly worn. Item is cocked. Name and date in pen on FEP. Page block is a little grubby and foxed. Binding is sound, pages are clean, and the text is clear. TH. Good/Good. Book number: 255693 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play the Psychology of Human Relationships New York, Grove Press, 1966 200pp large octavo. Cloth in color illustrated D/J. With some illustrations in the text. Library cancel. Book number: 47031 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: psychology human relationships pastimes games marital alcoholic sexual frigid women behaviour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games people play. The psychology of human relationships Egully.com, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 192. The fortieth anniversary edition of the groundbreaking best seller examines the interpersonal defenses which individuals construct to avoid dealing with reality in everyday situations in a volume that features a new prologue , as well as commentary by Kurt Vonnegut from his original 1965 LIFE magazine review. Reissue. 20,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780345410030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1917013 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780345410030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play - the Psychology of Human Relationships. Penguin Books, Middlesex, 1972. 173 pp including index, previous owner's name on front end-paper, pages browned, else very good copy in limp wrappers. Book number: 196404 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: psychology relationships marriage sex | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play . NY Grove Press C 1964. Hardcover. 9th prtg. 192pp. Subject index. Author Index. Index of Pastimes & Games . 7-3/8" X 5-1/8" . HC. Red cloth . HEALTH. Games in interpersonal relationships . Ex-library with usual markings. Brodarted DW taped to covers. Half-title has childish scribbles, some of which have cut through the paper, leaving a few marks on the title page. Contents a little wavy but clean and sound. Fair + / Good + .. Book number: 6973 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships. Great Britain, Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140027688 Paperback Paperback old label inside covering prev owners name Over two years on the American best-seller lists - a wise original, witty and very sensible analysis of the 'games' we play in order to live with one another - and with ourselves. 173 p.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 084538 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Psychology/Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play New York: Grove Press, 1964. Hard Cover. 18th printing.. Good . Book number: LD6710 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play Grove Press. 1964. Soft Cover. Hardcover dj/pub.1964/Gd. condition/192 pages - People tend to live their lives by consistently playing out certain "games" in their interpersonal relationships. Life games, which transcend a specific mode of response in a given situation and perva de one's every action. [KA111519]. Good. Book number: 11519 USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1600] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: therapy, psychology, psychiatry, treatment, mental, doctor, patient, healing, psychotherapy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play; The Psychology of Human Relationships New York, Grove Press. [1966], later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 192pp. Diagrams, appendix, indices. Book number: 013733 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Psychology, Relationships | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play the Psychology of Human Relationships New York: Grove Press, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: FEB581 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play: The Psychology Of Human Relationships. Grove Press, New York: 1964. Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. This is a sequel to the author's Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy, but it has been planned so that it can be read and understood independently. Contains Index. ¶ 192 pages. Book number: 3187X6 USD 6.35 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: (Psychotherapy Transactional Analysis ) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships Grove Press, 1967. 192 pp. Type of binding: Mass market paperback Details: Mass market paperback. Foxing, else good. Book number: VM1751 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play, the Psychology of Human Relationships. NY, Grove Press, Inc., 1964. Sixteenth Printing 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover rubbed and scuffed with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and unmarked. End pages foxing. Book number: 317319A USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Nonfiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
GAMES PEOPLE PLAY Grove Press. 1967. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 192 pages. ¶ The Psychology of Human Relationships. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005433 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play : The Psychology of Human Relationships New York: Ballantine Books, 1985. Twenty-Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345327195. Pb, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, upper spine/lower front corner re-inforced, nick at loewr spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on 1st pg, libstamp on 1st pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213715 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Psychology & Counseling
Keywords: 0345327195 Psychology & Counseling Health, Mind & Body Interpersonal Relations Relationships Self Help Non-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships Penguin 1973 Paperback, 176pp. "Dr. Eric Berne, as the originator of transactional analysis, has attained recognition for developing one of the most innovative approaches to modern psychotherapy. Discover how many of these 'secret games' you play everyday of your life: Iwfy (If it weren't for you); Sweetheart; Threadbare; Harried; Alcoholic, and many more. A groundbreaking book that bores deep into the heart of all our relationships, GAMES PEOPLE PLAY is a classic that should be read again and again. ", (ISBN: 0140027688). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 342676 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Life_Cycle, Psychology"0140027688 0140027688 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page