| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Billion Dollar Sure Thing. New York, Charles Scribners' Sons, 1973. (ISBN: 0684132796) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj is scuffed and chipped. The cover is lightly rubbed. The pages are bright, clean and tight. Book number: 323346 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billion Dollar Killing London, United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1973. 0091162106. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0091162106. Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 39556 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780]
Keywords: 0091162106 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billion Dollar Sure Thing. NY, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. (ISBN: 0684132796) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is rubbed with light watermarks on spine and back. Cover has minor edgewear and some dampstains. Pages are clean and tight. Book number: 229491 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billion Dollar Sure Thing Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684132796. First Printing; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 248 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 269688 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: 0684132796 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billion Dollar Sure Thing China, Erdman. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684132796) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From the shelves in our private library - usually sent by return. 248pp. In his first novel, Erdman [1932-2007] uses his personal experience as a Swiss banker and of his time in prison where he began this book. Has all the usual components of a spy novel of this time. One text-page has some light creasing else Fine. Scarce edition, d/w protected in loose see-through Brodart. Fine/Very Good. Book number: H344 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP„ 3113] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Banks. Banking. Finance. Investment-Banking. 0684132796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billion Dollar Sure Thing New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1973, Third Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine cocked, ends & corners lightly bumped. 1974 Edgar Award Winner. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001125 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billion Dollar Killing. London, Arrow-Books, 1975. 255blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback - good Book number: 9897 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 249] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: The Billion Dollar Killing. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billion Dollar Sure Thing New York, NY, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1973. (ISBN: 0-684-13279-6) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This fascinating novel is the story of a super-coup, involving billions of dollars. The action takes place in the arena of international finance, where Swiss bankers tangle with speculators from the Near East; Where Russia takes on the U.S. in a power struggle over the future of gold, the dollar, the ruble. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 035563 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 675]
Keywords: Novel 0684132796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Crack del '79. L'Anno in Cui IL Mondo andò in Pezzi Milano, Rizzoli. 1976, Prima Edizione. Rilegato. Libro, [Fantastoria] (cm.22,7) tela editoriale marrone, titolo al dorso. Sovracoperta figurata, con alette. -pp.248 (8). ".la guerra non č pił la continuazione della diplomazia con altri mezzi, bensģ un proseguimento dei giochi dell'alta finanza, con mezzi appena un poco pił violenti." L'autore prima di dedicarsi alla scrittura, fu un avventuroso e sventurato banchiere, che ha scoprto la sua vocazione narrativa in carcere.". Mende ai margini della sovracoperta, per il resto, buon esemplare. buone condizioni. Book number: 001715 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Libri dal 1901 a Oggi
Keywords: Romanzo Economia Storia Politica. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79 New York, Simon & Schuster, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Black cloth spine stamped in silver with sides of black paper on boards. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket a touch rubbed at the top edge. Very Good +/very good. Book number: 86640 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP„ 1121] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79 Secker & Warburg, 1977. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. From the Largest secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00050200 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 560]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cloth Very Good/Fair. Cover corners and spine are bumped and slightly worn. Dj is very worn and torn with chipping on all side and stained on edges. Book number: 203538 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79 BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1977. Wrapper has edge wear, a small tear, and a sunned spine. Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good plus/Good. Book number: 110034 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors D to F | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79 Book Club Associates. 1977. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition book club hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, lightly tanning pages - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading copy. Very good. Book number: F403 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of 79 Pocket, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. 0671812491 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0260 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: 0671812491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash Of '79 Sphere Books Limited, 1978. Paperback. VERY GOOD, ISBN 0722133480. May be unread. Tanned with slight cover creasing. Main language English. ISBN 0722133480. Weight 233g.. -- BooksortBook number: 25801 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: 0722133480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The crash of '79 London : Sphere, 1978.. Good pbk reprint. Covers creased. ISBN 0722133499. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 17984 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 311]
Keywords: Paul E. Erdman | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79 Canada: Pocket Books Inc, 1978. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671823523. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 234157 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: 0671823523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
the crash of '79 1977. 349 blz. Pocketboek. Pigmentvlekken op rug, platten en enkele blz. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 3803 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Engelstalige pockets
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of 79 Pocket, November 1, 197. Paperback. 0671812491 Non-Classifiable. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1216435 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: 0671812491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of 79 Pocket, 1977-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091101091 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79 London, Sphere. 1978. (ISBN: 0722133499) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Light spine creasing and cover wear. Lightly tanned pages. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 11701 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 544] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general 0722133499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash of '79. NY, Simon & Schuster, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ bumped,chipped & scuffed w/edge wear & price clipped corner. Cover is bumped. Gutter is cracked at pg. 160 Book number: 242956 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crash Of '79 Sphere Books 1978 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780722133491). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 505024 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780722133491 9780722133491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash°81[einundachtzig] der grosse Schock "Stuttgart ; Hamburg ; München : Deutscher Bücherbund [1979]," guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Crash°81[einundachtzig] der grosse Schock, Erdman, Paul E.: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU393878 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page