| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Border Land New York, NY, U.S.A.: BMI, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 5948 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderland Leisure. 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 389388 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderland a Novel of Terror New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Most likely book club. POS in pen on front end paper. DJ has edge chipping and light fading on the interior spine of DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 5769 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderland Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. 1992. (ISBN: 9780843934359) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000853 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843934359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderland BMI, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0595002072. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 272119 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0595002072 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Lowdown St Martins Pr, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, 1/4 closed tear on rear panel otherwise a very fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000150461 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000150461 USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1044]
Keywords: Psychological & Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Lowdown St Martins Pr, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge rubbing and handling to the dust jacket. ID: mon0000102001 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000102001 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Psychological & Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moons of Summer NY: Donald Fine, 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 155611382X. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 2905 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 155611382x Horror Fiction 1-55611-382-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neighborhood. New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A murder mystery by the author of "Moons of Summer" and "Nightmare." . Book number: 5196 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neighborhood (Signed). New York, Donald I. Fine, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED 'Best wishes/S.K. Epperson' on the half-title page. Murder mystery/thriller by author of MOONS OF SUMMER and NIGHTMARE. The author is from Wichita, Kansas, and her novels were praised in both PW and Kirkus Reviews. Book number: 2070 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neighborhood DIF. 1995. (ISBN: 9781556114663) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0082233 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781556114663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neighborhood Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-4109-X) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 600698 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 084394109x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neighborhood NY: Donald Fine, 1995. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556114664. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 4599 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1556114664 Horror 1-55611-466-4 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightmare Donald I. Fine. (ISBN: 1-55611-338-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 600687 USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1883] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 1556113382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |