| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
303, No. 2: "Amérique" Angle Comics, 2006, 68 .pp, soft cover, 17 x 26 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 311480&RETOUR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
303, No. 1: "Afghanistan" Angle Comics, 2006, 70 .pp, soft cover, 17 x 26 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 311430&RETOUR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boys, Vol. 5: Herogasm Dynamite Entertainment, 2009. Trade paperback. ISBN: 160690082x. 0.3 x 10 x 6.4 Inches; 144 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271498 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 160690082x Comics Graphic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boys. Prends ça Panini Comics, 2009, - .pp, soft cover, 17 x 26 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 311478&RETOUR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronicles of Wormwood: The Last Enemy Avatar Press, 2007. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1592910432. 0.2 x 10 x 6.4 Inches; 48 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271503 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1592910432 Comics Graphic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossed Volume 1 Urbana, IL, U.S.A. Avatar Press, Incorporated. 2011. (ISBN: 1592910904). Soft Cover, Lagrer 8vo. "In the blink of an eye, humanity is lost, and the Crossed are upon us. Men, women, and children alike fall victim to the mystery infection that makes killers out of parents and rapists out of lovers. Ruthless, berserk, and evil beyond measure, these cackling demons spread their plague across the Earth, brining humanity to near-extinction. Now, a small band of survivors make their cautious way across a deserted America, existing in a state of constant terror. The only thing they have in common is their determination to survive.. but in this frightening new world, survival has a cost all its own. How far will they go to stay alive, and can they do so without become monsters themselves?". Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 106732 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Graphic Novel
Keywords: Zombies, Apocalypse, Graphic Novel, Ennis 1592910904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkness N°8 SEMIC - MARVEL COMICS, 1998. 48 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. "Top Cow Comics" In-8 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80122953 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkness N°6A SEMIC - MARVEL COMICS, 1998. 48 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. "Top Cow Comics" In-8 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80122951 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkness N°5 SEMIC - MARVEL COMICS, 1998. 48 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. "Top Cow Comics" In-8 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80122950 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Aid, Judge Dredd 04 Egmont Ehapa Verlag GmbH, Stuttgart "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 1853863491. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU319063 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
For a Few Troubles More A Crisis Accident Fleetway, London, 1990. First Edition, Softcover. Fine. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Inscribed by Ennis on cover in silver pen, "Cheers Joe, Garth Ennis 95" Signed by Author. ISBN: 1853862088. Inventory No: 034661. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 034661 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Comics & Cartoons
Keywords: Comics & Cartoons; Graphic Novels. Graphic Novels 1853862088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Rider: Trail of Tears New York, NY: Marvel Publishing, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780785120032. Hardback in dust jacket; black cloth binding with gilt spine and front cover lettering. Dust jacket has a little faint scuffing on its back panel; otherwise book and dust jacket could pass for new--a crisp, apparently unread copy. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. Stated First Printing. "Contains material originally published in magazine form as Ghost Rider: Trail of Tears #1-6." Color comics, one to five panels per page. ; MARVEL Premiere Edition; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 40455 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: 9780785120032 Comic Adventure Series Supernatural Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
GODDESS, TOME 2, LA GLACE ET LE FEU ISBN : 908703939. Vertig. 1997. In-4 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 78 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur. ¶ Hooks se moquait bien de capturer Rosie vivante... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40100650 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Bande dessinée | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitman Vol. 1: A Rage in Arkham DC Comics, 2009. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9781563893148. Third Printing; 0.27 x 10.08 x 6.58 Inches; 144 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 272367 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 9781563893148 Comics Graphic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Woo's 7 Brothers Volume 1 Uitgever: Virgin Comics Jaar: 2007. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781934413029 -- Budget BoekBook number: 30211 € 14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1495]
Keywords: 9781934413029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judge Dredd: death aid. Titan Books, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound large format paperback original, uncreased spine, appears unread, no inscriptions. Three graphic novels:- 'Death aid', 'Return of the king' (no, not that one!) and 'Christmas with attitude'. Fine. Book number: 18618 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Comic strip art Graphic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
JUDGE DREDD - DREDD vs. DEATH 2000AD, 2004. 1st printing. Death comes to mega-City One. Paperback. 1401205801. fine trade paperback graphic novel. Book number: FA12.063 GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.12 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 1401205801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JUDGE DREDD - JUDGMENT DAY 2000AD, 2004. 1st printing. Sabbat the Necromagus is on the run, after zombifying entire planets he flees into the past with the intent of making zombies of Earth! But he is being pursued by Johnny Alpha. Paperback. 1904265197. fine trade paperback graphic novel. Book number: FA12.062 GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.12 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 1904265197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just a Pilgrim Canada, Titan. 2001. (ISBN: 184023377x). Paperback. V good paperback, tight binding, clean pages. Very Good. Book number: 010274 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: 184023377x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Medieval Witchblade N°1 SEMIC FRANCE.. 1997. In-8 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Environ 50/60 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. ¶ Planete Comics. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80033046 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preacher: Gone to Texas. Book 1 New York, DC Comics. 1996, First (DC Comix) Thus Edition. (ISBN: 1563892618) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Steve Dillon. pp 110. was first published in single magazine form as Preacher 1-7; this is the first time it has been published thus in book form. Near As New. -- BookedBook number: 1007703 NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Fiction, Comic, Comics, Preacher, Garth Ennis, Steve Dillon, American 1563892618 Steve Dillon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preacher Proud Americans Dc Comics, 1997. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1563893274. Fine. The wraps are slghtly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ew29 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1563893274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preacher : Gone to Texas (Book 1) DC Comics Vertigo 1996, Reprint, Paperback. . 1563892618 Color Illustrations.; 8vo. Fine. Book number: 30062 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preacher: Gone to Texas New York, DC Comics. 1996. (ISBN: 1563892618) Paperback , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Dillon, Steve. A tiny crease to the upper corner of the front cover, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this soft-cover graphic novel . The first in the author's ''Preacher'' series, contains material originally published as comics 1-7. 198pp, colour illustration throughout. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006316 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Graphic-Novels 1563892618 Dillon, Steve | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preacher: Gone to Texas New York, Dc Comics. 1996, Later Printing. (ISBN: 1563892618) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Steve Dillon. Comic, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. Compilation edition that contains material originally published as Preacher Issues #1-7. This copy has been signed by Joe R. Lansdale with wrote the Foreward for this edition. Fine. Signed Copy. Book number: 021533 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Joe R. Lansdale
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy Comic Dc1563892618 Steve Dillon | In shopping cart More information div> |