| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Catch a Fallen Angel Harpercollins, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page by author. Published by Mysterious Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5010305 USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch a Fallen Angel a Mark Renzler Mystery USA, Mysterious Press. 1986, 1st Printing. Hardback. Slightly bumped on bottom corner. nrFine/VG- DW. Book number: c040A.004 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch a Fallen Angel Mystery Press, 1986 Original collectable paperback in very good condition. Free postage in UK. Book number: 65665 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: mystery novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch a Fallen Angel. NY: Mysterious Press, (1986). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 702155 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Left for Dead: A Mark Renzler Novel New York, St Martins Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312135343) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. A good solid copy with light reading wear, free front endpaper removed, in unclipped dustwrapper. Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7710 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery_detective_crime_mark Renzler U500 0312135343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man with My Cat Thomas Dunne Books, 2000. Hardcover. 031224651X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90614157 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 031224651x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man with My Name St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-09867-7) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Private Eye). Book number: 155535 USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312098677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder In-Law. NY: Mysterious Press, (1987). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 702154 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder-in-Law Warner Books. (ISBN: 9780445407466) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0009656 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780445407466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder-in-Law Mysterious Press, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892961864. Red remainder mark next to spine. Slight slant to spine. Light shelf wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Stated "First Printing, November 1987. " DJ unclipped. ; Mark Renzler Mystery; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 260 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 6708 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0892961864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tod von zarter Hand Scherz Verlag, 1998 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502516421. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325298 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Who Shot Longshot Sam? Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0892963654. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 151029 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0892963654 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Who Shot Longshot Sam?: A Mark Renzler Mystery. New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 248. Book number: MASTER051994I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |