ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ENGH, M. J.
Arslan
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-86104-9) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 925317
USD 10.08 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 801]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446861049
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.,
Arslan.
Arbor House: NY, 1987. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 087795884X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Originally published in 1976 as a paperback original.
Book number: 04929
GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1644]
Keywords: 087795884x
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.
Arslan
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53676-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 164707
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812536762
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENGH, M. J.
Arslan
New York: Arbor House, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087795884X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Follows Arslan, a young Asian general, as he conquers the world in a week without firing a shot and sets up his headquarters in a small town in Illinois; 296 pages.
Book number: 63457
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 087795884X Engh, M. J. Science Fiction Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

M J ENGH
Arslan
Tor Books. 1976. (ISBN: 9780812536768) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011343
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780812536768
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.
The House in the Snow
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks. 1990. (ISBN: 0590426583) . Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1990. In very good condition. The house was worse than haunted. How will 9 boys win against 20 robbers with guns, knives, and invisible powers?.
Book number: 012306
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Children Fiction Juvenile 0590426583
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J,
House in the Snow.
Markham, ON, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1990. (ISBN: 0590426583) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 410028A
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: CHILDREN_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M.J.,
The House in the Snow.
NY: Orchard Books, (1987). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 702152
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.
Rainbow Man
NY: Tor. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312854684). Hardcover. 253 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at head of spine (book only, NOT the dj) and a tiny rubbed spot at top of dj's front spine hinge it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$17.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 002840
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0312854684
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.
Rainbow Man
Tor Books, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854684. First Edition, May 1993. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.75 Inches; 253 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5441
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312854684
In shopping cart

More information

M. J. ENGH
Rainbow Man
Tor Books, 1994. Paperback. 0312890141 Tip bumped else Very good clean text. Very Good .
Book number: BING87213390
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0312890141 Science Fiction, Cross-Cultural, Feminism, Ftl, Gender, Queer, Religion, Transgender, Women
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH M J
Wheel of the Winds
Grafton, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0586206140. vg+ paperback copy, slight spine crease.
Book number: FZG10340
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0586206140
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENGH, M. J.
Wheel of the Winds
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50369-4) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 344274
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812503694
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.,
Wheel Of The Winds.
Tor: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 031293095X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 23395
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 031293095x
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.
Wheel of the Winds
NY: Tor. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 031293095X). Hardcover. Ms Engh's 2nd sf novel, 377 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1988, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$18.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 002841
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 031293095x
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M.J.
Wheel of the Winds
Grafton Books, London, No date. Not known, Paperback. Near New. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2753.
Book number: 2753
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M.J.
Wheel of the Winds.
New York: TOR. 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. First edition. Short signed inscription by the author on title page. Fine in dust jacket. Fine in Dust Jacket .
Book number: 4746
CAD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.65 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1720]
In shopping cart

More information

M.J. ENGH
Wheel Of The Winds
Tor Books 1989 Paperback, 384pp. "The inhabitants of a distant planet discover an alien creature marooned on their world, who, to signal for rescue, must travel to the other side of the planet to reach its communication devices ", (ISBN: 9780812503692). Good.
Book number: 541273
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780812503692 9780812503692
In shopping cart

More information

 -
M. J. ENGH
Wheel of the Winds
Tor Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket has some light edge rubbing and handling.() ID: mon0000098220 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098220
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH M.J.
Wheel of the Winds
New York, Tor Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0812503694) Mass Market Paperback. 377 pp (2). Very Good.
Book number: 78808M
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fantasy 0812503694
In shopping cart

More information

 -
M. J. ENGH
Wheel of the Winds
Tor Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with price clipped dust jacket.() ID: mon0000098198 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098198
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH. M.J.
Wheel of the Winds.
London, Grafton. 1989, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 352 pages, a very good reading copy. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60804
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH, M. J.,
WHEEL Of The WINDS.
NY: Tom Doherty, 1988. 8vo. 1st edition. 377 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., NF/NF (spine panel a bit sunned).
Book number: 18253
USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
In shopping cart

More information

M. J. ENGH
Wheel Of The Winds
Tor Books 1989 Paperback, 384pp. "The inhabitants of a distant planet discover an alien creature marooned on their world, who, to signal for rescue, must travel to the other side of the planet to reach its communication devices ", (ISBN: 9780812503692). Very Good.
Book number: 757606
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780812503692 9780812503692
In shopping cart

More information

ENGH M J
A WIND FROM BUKHARA
Grafton, 1989. 1st printing. A masterpiece of political science ficiton. Paperback. 0586203605. very good paperback.
Book number: FAY12.172
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0586203605
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search