| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Arslan Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-86104-9) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 925317 USD 10.08 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 801] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446861049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arslan. Arbor House: NY, 1987. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 087795884X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Originally published in 1976 as a paperback original. Book number: 04929 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1644]
Keywords: 087795884x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arslan Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53676-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 164707 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812536762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arslan New York: Arbor House, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087795884X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Follows Arslan, a young Asian general, as he conquers the world in a week without firing a shot and sets up his headquarters in a small town in Illinois; 296 pages. Book number: 63457 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 087795884X Engh, M. J. Science Fiction Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arslan Tor Books. 1976. (ISBN: 9780812536768) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011343 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780812536768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House in the Snow Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks. 1990. (ISBN: 0590426583) . Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1990. In very good condition. The house was worse than haunted. How will 9 boys win against 20 robbers with guns, knives, and invisible powers?. Book number: 012306 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children's Trade Paperbacks
Keywords: Children Fiction Juvenile 0590426583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House in the Snow. Markham, ON, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1990. (ISBN: 0590426583) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 410028A USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: CHILDREN_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House in the Snow. NY: Orchard Books, (1987). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 702152 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rainbow Man NY: Tor. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312854684). Hardcover. 253 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at head of spine (book only, NOT the dj) and a tiny rubbed spot at top of dj's front spine hinge it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$17.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 002840 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0312854684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rainbow Man Tor Books, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854684. First Edition, May 1993. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.75 Inches; 253 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 5441 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312854684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rainbow Man Tor Books, 1994. Paperback. 0312890141 Tip bumped else Very good clean text. Very Good . Book number: BING87213390 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0312890141 Science Fiction, Cross-Cultural, Feminism, Ftl, Gender, Queer, Religion, Transgender, Women | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel of the Winds Grafton, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0586206140. vg+ paperback copy, slight spine crease. Book number: FZG10340 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0586206140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel of the Winds Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50369-4) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 344274 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812503694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel Of The Winds. Tor: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 031293095X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 23395 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 031293095x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel of the Winds NY: Tor. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 031293095X). Hardcover. Ms Engh's 2nd sf novel, 377 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1988, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$18.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 002841 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 031293095x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel of the Winds Grafton Books, London, No date. Not known, Paperback. Near New. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2753. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2753 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel of the Winds. New York: TOR. 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. First edition. Short signed inscription by the author on title page. Fine in dust jacket. Fine in Dust Jacket . Book number: 4746 CAD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.65 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1720] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel Of The Winds Tor Books 1989 Paperback, 384pp. "The inhabitants of a distant planet discover an alien creature marooned on their world, who, to signal for rescue, must travel to the other side of the planet to reach its communication devices ", (ISBN: 9780812503692). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541273 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780812503692 9780812503692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Wheel of the Winds Tor Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket has some light edge rubbing and handling.() ID: mon0000098220 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098220 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel of the Winds New York, Tor Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0812503694) Mass Market Paperback. 377 pp (2). Very Good. Book number: 78808M AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812503694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Wheel of the Winds Tor Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with price clipped dust jacket.() ID: mon0000098198 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098198 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel of the Winds. London, Grafton. 1989, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 352 pages, a very good reading copy. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 60804 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHEEL Of The WINDS. NY: Tom Doherty, 1988. 8vo. 1st edition. 377 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., NF/NF (spine panel a bit sunned). Book number: 18253 USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wheel Of The Winds Tor Books 1989 Paperback, 384pp. "The inhabitants of a distant planet discover an alien creature marooned on their world, who, to signal for rescue, must travel to the other side of the planet to reach its communication devices ", (ISBN: 9780812503692). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 757606 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780812503692 9780812503692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A WIND FROM BUKHARA Grafton, 1989. 1st printing. A masterpiece of political science ficiton. Paperback. 0586203605. very good paperback. Book number: FAY12.172 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0586203605 | In shopping cart More information div> |