ascending
descending
found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BEUYS, JOSEPH U. MICHAEL ENDE
Kunst und Politik. Ein Gespräch.
Wangen, Freie Volkshochschule Argental, 1989 Gr.8°, 118 S., Abb., Brosch., Tadell. ISBN: 3926673079.
Book number: 42156
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.79 | £UK 34.5 | JP„ 4215]
Keywords: Kunst - Monographien 3926673079
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
Fantasie Klutuur Politiek. Michael Ende in Gesprek Met Erhard Eppler En Hanne Tachl
Zeist, Vrij Geestesleven. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 9060382005) Pb. 144p.. Goed.
Book number: 024679
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 613]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 9060382005
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL; EPPLER, ERHARD
Fantasie, kultuur, politiek
Uitgever: Vrij Geestesleven Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789060382004
Book number: 14893
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 14.59 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1122]
Keywords: 9789060382004
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL.
Das Gauklermärchen. Ein Spiel in sieben Bildern sowie einem Vor- und Nachspiel.
Stuttgart. Edition Weitbrecht. 1982. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 104 Seiten. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 47398
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.92 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1378]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENDE, MICHAEL
The Grey Gentlemen
Burke Books, London, 1974. First edition. Fine monochrome illustrations. Spotting to page edges, minor wear; very good in like dustwrapper with lightly sunned spine panel. Momo, the ragged girl without a past but with the ability to really listen, discovers the chilling ambitions of the Grey Gentlemen, in whose power the whole town and her friends are unwittingly held . . . The Grey Gentlemen see Momo as an intolerable threat to their evil plans through the very quality of simple steadfast honesty which has won her popularity. It is Momo, with nothing to lose but a flower in her hand and a tortoise under her arm, who offers the only hope of saving Mankind.
Book number: 39447
AUD 78.75 [Appr.: EURO 64.5 US$ 85.33 | £UK 53.75 | JP„ 6564]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL ENDE
L HISTOIRE SANS FIN
STOCK, 1984. 461 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. ISBN: 2234015529.
Book number: R200001650
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 33.05 | £UK 21 | JP„ 2543]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22340155291
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENDE MICHAEL
L'HISTOIRE SANS FIN
ISBN : 225303598x. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 6014. 1985. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 534 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1993. Traduction de Dominique Autrand.
Book number: RO90079364
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.54 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1118]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL,
Historia Interminable, La
Barcelona, Spain, RBA LIBROS, S.A., 1993. Ex-Library. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Dustjacket, Good. 419 PGS., EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, NO POCKET, TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY
Book number: 90816
USD 16.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 8447300099
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE MICHAEL
La historia interminable, De la A a la Z con letras y dibujos de Roswitha Quadflieg
Alfaguara, 1982, 419 .pp, soft cover, 22 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Spaans/Spanish/Espagnol/Spanisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 261112&SPL
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817]
Keywords: Spaanse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
La historia interminable
1983. Paperback. Pp: 419. ISBN: 9788420432267. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1717494
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 613]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9788420432267
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENDE, MICHAEL
Jim Knoop en Lucas de machinist
Hoorn, U.M. West-Friesland 1960 (eerste druk) gebonden, 200 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9020513311, naam op schutblad, verder in goede staat.
Book number: RD416/31379
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1021]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENDE, MICHAEL
Jim Knoop en Lucas de machinist
Gebonden, hardcover; ca. 1972; Westfriesland, Hoorn; 200pp.; Naam, datum en gelegenheid op tweede schutblad; vouwtje in bladzijden 149-158; gebruikssporen -- Conditie: Redelijk
Book number: 111925
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1021]
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENDE, MICHAEL; REINHARD MICHL (ILL.); A. J. RICHEL (VERT.)"
Jim Knoop en Lucas de machinist
Amsterdam, Sijthoff, 1985 (eerste druk NL) Gebonden, 259 pag., Porto 3,00 euro , isbn 9021833352. Geillustreerd in zwart/wit. In erg goede staat..
Book number: EMP270/55657
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817]
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
Jim Kopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer.
DTV, München 1986, TB., 242s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: A19205
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.97 | £UK 4 | JP„ 459]
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
Jim Knopf und Lukas - 1. Von Lummerland nach China - Musikkassette, Hörbuch
Label: Karussell Universal, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU358484
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.61 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 816]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer. ( Ab 8 J.).
Bertelsmann Verlag 1996-02. 254 S. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3570201457. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU123468
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.95 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 612]
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL - QUADFLIEG, ROSITHA (ILLS.).
De kleine lappenharlekijn.
C. de Vries - Brouwers, 1996, (28)p. ills. in kleur, gedecoreerd karton, 20,5cm. "Staat: Goed; vage verkleuring op eerste pagina."
Book number: 12492
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.95 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 919]
Keywords: Picture books
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
Das kleine Lumpenkasperle
Stuttgart, Urachhaus 1985 Bilder von Roswitha Quadflieg 5. Aufl. - Hardcover
Book number: J84995
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.97 | £UK 4 | JP„ 459]
Keywords: prentenboek
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL;
DE KLEINE LAPPENHARLEKIJN,
Antwerpen, De Vries - Brouwers, Gebonden, 28pp. ISBN 9789061747376.
¶ Er was eens een kleine lappenharlekijn, die was van allemaal gekleurde lapjes gemaakt! Hij woonde bij een jochie. Toen har hij het naar zijn zin! De kleine lappenharlekijn was ook altijd vrolijk. Het enige dat hij serieus nam in het leven was zijn beroep. En wat was zijn beroep dan? Grappen maken! Voor wie dan? Nou, voor het jochie! Nieuw.
Book number: 30096
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.91 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1532]
Keywords: 9789061747376 kinder jeugd letteren letterkunde literair proza roman
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
Mein Lesebuch
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596253233. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU341944
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.28 | £UK 6 | JP„ 714]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL; WEITBRECHT, HANSJÖRG
Das Michael Ende Lesebuch.
"Weitbrecht, Hansjörg; Das Michael Ende Lesebuch; Verlag: dtv; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 1989; Seitenanzahl: 317; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 342311133X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU073386
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.95 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 612]
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL; WEITBRECHT, HANSJÖRG
Das Michael Ende Lesebuch.
"insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342311133X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU368394
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.28 | £UK 6 | JP„ 714]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL ENDE
Le Miroir Dans le Miroir / Un Labyrinthe / [Nouvelles]
Paris, Belfond. 1988. (ISBN: 2714421377). Couverture Rigide (refaite), 15 x 23 Cm. Ex Biblio, 280 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 068508
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1077]
Keywords: Roman 2714421377
In shopping cart

More information

ENDE, MICHAEL
Mirror in the Mirror. Translated By J. Maxwell Brownjohn.
Harmondsworth, England, Viking, 1986, First UK printing. Hardcover . Tan boards. Fine copy. Dust jacket has a narrow corner crease to front flap, light rubbing to surface gloss, else fine, flap price intact, no fading, chips, or tears. Scarce.
Book number: 38448
USD 137.50 [Appr.: EURO 103.75 | £UK 86.5 | JP„ 10577]
Keywords: German Literature.
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL ENDE
Momo
Penguin Books 1992 Paperback, 240pp. "At the edge of the city, in the ruins of an old amphitheatre, there lives a little homelss girl called Momo. Momo has a special talent which she uses to help all her friends who come to visit her. Then one day the sinister men in grey arrive and silently take over the city. Only Momo has the power to resist them, and with the help of Professor Hora and his strange tortoise, Cassiopeia, she travels beyond the boundaries of time to uncover their dark secrets. ", (ISBN: 9780140317534). Good.
Book number: 443222
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.93 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1226]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780140317534 9780140317534
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search