| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Kunst und Politik. Ein Gespräch. Wangen, Freie Volkshochschule Argental, 1989 Gr.8°, 118 S., Abb., Brosch., Tadell. ISBN: 3926673079. Book number: 42156 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.79 | £UK 34.5 | JP„ 4215] Catalogue: Kunst Kunstgewerbe
Keywords: Kunst - Monographien 3926673079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantasie Klutuur Politiek. Michael Ende in Gesprek Met Erhard Eppler En Hanne Tachl Zeist, Vrij Geestesleven. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 9060382005) Pb. 144p.. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 024679 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 613] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 9060382005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantasie, kultuur, politiek Uitgever: Vrij Geestesleven Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789060382004 -- Budget BoekBook number: 14893 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 14.59 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1122]
Keywords: 9789060382004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gauklermärchen. Ein Spiel in sieben Bildern sowie einem Vor- und Nachspiel. Stuttgart. Edition Weitbrecht. 1982. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 104 Seiten. Gut erhalten. Book number: 47398 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.92 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1378] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Gentlemen Burke Books, London, 1974. First edition. Fine monochrome illustrations. Spotting to page edges, minor wear; very good in like dustwrapper with lightly sunned spine panel. Momo, the ragged girl without a past but with the ability to really listen, discovers the chilling ambitions of the Grey Gentlemen, in whose power the whole town and her friends are unwittingly held . . . The Grey Gentlemen see Momo as an intolerable threat to their evil plans through the very quality of simple steadfast honesty which has won her popularity. It is Momo, with nothing to lose but a flower in her hand and a tortoise under her arm, who offers the only hope of saving Mankind. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 39447 AUD 78.75 [Appr.: EURO 64.5 US$ 85.33 | £UK 53.75 | JP„ 6564]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L HISTOIRE SANS FIN STOCK, 1984. 461 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. ISBN: 2234015529. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R200001650 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 33.05 | £UK 21 | JP„ 2543] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22340155291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HISTOIRE SANS FIN ISBN : 225303598x. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 6014. 1985. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 534 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1993. Traduction de Dominique Autrand. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90079364 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.54 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1118]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historia Interminable, La Barcelona, Spain, RBA LIBROS, S.A., 1993. Ex-Library. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Dustjacket, Good. 419 PGS., EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, NO POCKET, TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY -- Book CrazyBook number: 90816 USD 16.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1250] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 8447300099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La historia interminable, De la A a la Z con letras y dibujos de Roswitha Quadflieg Alfaguara, 1982, 419 .pp, soft cover, 22 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Spaans/Spanish/Espagnol/Spanisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 261112&SPL € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817] Catalogue: Spaanse Literatuur
Keywords: Spaanse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
La historia interminable 1983. Paperback. Pp: 419. ISBN: 9788420432267. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1717494 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 613] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9788420432267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jim Knoop en Lucas de machinist Hoorn, U.M. West-Friesland 1960 (eerste druk) gebonden, 200 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9020513311, naam op schutblad, verder in goede staat. Book number: RD416/31379 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1021] Catalogue: Kinder / Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jim Knoop en Lucas de machinist Gebonden, hardcover; ca. 1972; Westfriesland, Hoorn; 200pp.; Naam, datum en gelegenheid op tweede schutblad; vouwtje in bladzijden 149-158; gebruikssporen -- Conditie: Redelijk Book number: 111925 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1021] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jim Knoop en Lucas de machinist Amsterdam, Sijthoff, 1985 (eerste druk NL) Gebonden, 259 pag., Porto 3,00 euro , isbn 9021833352. Geillustreerd in zwart/wit. In erg goede staat.. Book number: EMP270/55657 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817] Catalogue: Kinder / Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jim Kopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer. DTV, München 1986, TB., 242s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: A19205 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.97 | £UK 4 | JP„ 459] Catalogue: Kinder- & Jugendbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jim Knopf und Lukas - 1. Von Lummerland nach China - Musikkassette, Hörbuch Label: Karussell Universal, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU358484 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.61 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 816] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer. ( Ab 8 J.). Bertelsmann Verlag 1996-02. 254 S. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3570201457. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU123468 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.95 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleine lappenharlekijn. C. de Vries - Brouwers, 1996, (28)p. ills. in kleur, gedecoreerd karton, 20,5cm. "Staat: Goed; vage verkleuring op eerste pagina." Book number: 12492 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.95 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 919]
Keywords: Picture books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das kleine Lumpenkasperle Stuttgart, Urachhaus 1985 Bilder von Roswitha Quadflieg 5. Aufl. - Hardcover Book number: J84995 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.97 | £UK 4 | JP„ 459] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: prentenboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE KLEINE LAPPENHARLEKIJN, Antwerpen, De Vries - Brouwers, Gebonden, 28pp. ISBN 9789061747376. ¶ Er was eens een kleine lappenharlekijn, die was van allemaal gekleurde lapjes gemaakt! Hij woonde bij een jochie. Toen har hij het naar zijn zin! De kleine lappenharlekijn was ook altijd vrolijk. Het enige dat hij serieus nam in het leven was zijn beroep. En wat was zijn beroep dan? Grappen maken! Voor wie dan? Nou, voor het jochie! Nieuw. Book number: 30096 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.91 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1532]
Keywords: 9789061747376 kinder jeugd letteren letterkunde literair proza roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mein Lesebuch Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596253233. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU341944 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.28 | £UK 6 | JP„ 714] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Michael Ende Lesebuch. "Weitbrecht, Hansjörg; Das Michael Ende Lesebuch; Verlag: dtv; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 1989; Seitenanzahl: 317; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 342311133X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU073386 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.95 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Michael Ende Lesebuch. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342311133X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU368394 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.28 | £UK 6 | JP„ 714] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Miroir Dans le Miroir / Un Labyrinthe / [Nouvelles] Paris, Belfond. 1988. (ISBN: 2714421377). Couverture Rigide (refaite), 15 x 23 Cm. Ex Biblio, 280 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 068508 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1077]
Keywords: Roman 2714421377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mirror in the Mirror. Translated By J. Maxwell Brownjohn. Harmondsworth, England, Viking, 1986, First UK printing. Hardcover . Tan boards. Fine copy. Dust jacket has a narrow corner crease to front flap, light rubbing to surface gloss, else fine, flap price intact, no fading, chips, or tears. Scarce. Book number: 38448 USD 137.50 [Appr.: EURO 103.75 | £UK 86.5 | JP„ 10577] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: German Literature. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Momo Penguin Books 1992 Paperback, 240pp. "At the edge of the city, in the ruins of an old amphitheatre, there lives a little homelss girl called Momo. Momo has a special talent which she uses to help all her friends who come to visit her. Then one day the sinister men in grey arrive and silently take over the city. Only Momo has the power to resist them, and with the help of Professor Hora and his strange tortoise, Cassiopeia, she travels beyond the boundaries of time to uncover their dark secrets. ", (ISBN: 9780140317534). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 443222 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.93 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1226] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780140317534 9780140317534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page