| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Papers Presented to Emmon Bach by His Students. Massachusetts University Press 1979. . vi 232p pb, essays for a festschrift, VG. Book number: PAQ47910 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Linguistics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An introduction to transformational grammars. New York-Chicago-San Francisco, 1966, Holt,Rinehart and Winston cm.14,5x21,5, pp.X-206, leg.ed. Book number: 97314 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Linguistica Dizionari
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Henkei Bunpo. Tokyo, Taishukanshoten, 1969. Medium octavo in tan cloth boards; 418 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. . Hardcover. . A legitimately deaccessioned ex-library copy with very minimal labeling (from a graduate seminar library ; never circulated) ; else Very Good(++), with a small area of edge-wear. Tight and very clean within., In Japanese. Translation of: Introduction to transformational grammars. Book number: 15502 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: Japan, Japanese
Keywords: Language, Linguistics, Philology Japanese | In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction Aux Grammaires Transformationnelles Armand Colin. 1973. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, annotations. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 71687 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Dictionary/Dictionnaire
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AN INTRODUCTION TO TRANSFORMATIONAL GRAMMARS New York, Holt, Rinehardt, & Winston 1964, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. ¶ Spine sunned, page edges a little darkened. Unread, tight, clean. Book number: 43642 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 928] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to Transformational Grammars Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, . No dustwrapper. Good condition. Bookplate on inside front board. Owners name on fly leaf. Book number: 14190 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to Transformational Grammars Holt Rinehart & Winston. 1964. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. Spine and board edges darkened, RB612264. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 612264 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to Transformational Grammars Holt Rinehart and Winston. 1966, First. Hard Cover. Ex-Academic Library Usual Mark. -- BookcaseBook number: 40029 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction aux Grammaires Transformationnelles. Paris, 1973. Wraps. 218 p. Book number: 30781 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An introduction to transformational grammars New York, Holt, Rhinehart and Winston. 1964. 205 pp. Subject index. Hard Cover/. Some traces of use. Book number: 09279 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Taalkunde/ linguistics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An introduction to transformational Grammars.. New York, Etc., Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964. x, 205p., original cloth. Book number: 017826 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
An introduction to transformational grammars New York, Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc. 1964, First. 8vo, brown and cream cloth. Pp X, 205. Book number: 21690 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Language, Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quantification in Natural Languages Dordrecht, Kluwer. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 079233129x) Pb. 756pp. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 012200 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Linquistics
Keywords: 079233129x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Syntactic Theory. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1974. . ix 298p black and gold hardback, pages clean and unmarked, hardly used, VG. Book number: PAQ63833 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Linguistics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UNIVERSALS IN LINGUISTIC THEORY New York, Holt, Rinehart, Winston 1968, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 003068935x ¶ Prior owner's name on first free endpaper, spine sunned; otherwise Fine. Book number: 43650 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1083] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Problèmes du Langage Paris, Gallimard, 1966, in-8, broché, II, 220 pp. - Une signature à la plume en page de titre, couverture légèrement défraîchie. Book number: SH4696 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to Transformational Grammars Holt, Rinehart and Winston Inc, 1964 205p, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback*, a very good copy (no dust-jacket) *Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW Book number: 110323 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Syntactic Theory Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1974** 298p Book number: 13193 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |