ascending
descending
found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BOUTROUX,EMILE.
Jakob Boehme o l'origine dell'idealismo tedesco.
Traduz.di Giovanni Caviglione. Milano, 2006, Luni Ed. Coll.I Grandi Pensatori d'Orie cm.14x21, pp.90, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col
Book number: 93993
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Esoterismo
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, EMILE.
L'Allemagne et la Guerre. Collection Pages d'Histoire 1914-1916.
Paris, , Berger-Levrault, 1916. 170x110mm, 50 pages, broché.
Book number: 19651
CHF 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.35 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: première guerre mondiale histoire
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, EMILE
The Beyond That Is Within And Other Addresses
London: Duckworth & Co. 1912. First Edition. 12mo. 383 pages Translated by Jonathan Nield; 138 pages. Very Good; Some foxing.. Weight: 1; kg
Book number: 130
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, EMILE.
Célébrations de l'Anniversaire de la Déclaration d'Indépendance des Etats-Unis d'Amérique. Lycée Louis-Le-Grand (1563-1885). Salle des Fêtes, 4 juillet 1917.
Paris, , Imprimerie Chaix, 1917,. 235x155mm, 8 pages, broché. Bon état.
Book number: 26799
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.8 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1693]
Keywords: Première guerre mondiale histoire USA
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, EMILE (1845-1921)
De la Contingence Des Lois de la Nature
Paris : Felix Alcan 1921. 9th Edition. No. of pages: 170. Description: 170 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Philosophy of nature --Free will and determinism. Series: Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered with minor repair to spine. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 166681
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOUTROUX EMILE
De la Contingence des Lois de la Nature
ALCAN Félix. 3ème édition. 1898. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 170 + 16 pages. Dos fendu.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80066294
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Philosophie occidentale moderne
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, ÉMILE
The Contingency of the Laws of Nature.
Chicago: Open Court 1920. . vii 196p orig green cloth with black lettering fresh, nice clean ex library copy with bookplate and stamps, frontispiece, very good copy.
Book number: PAQ142621
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 37.85 | JP¥ 2940]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, EMILE; TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH BY FRED ROTHWELL
Education and Ethics
London: Williams & Norgate, 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Abrasion to front endpaper where a signature has been erased. Ink number and annotation on front endpaper. Some underlining. ; xliv, 236 pages + 40 pages advertisements. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board. Page dimensions: 192 x 126mm. Text in English. Selected contents: Hellenic or Esthetic Ethics; Christian or Religious Ethics; Modern or Scientific Ethics; The Motives of Study. ; 8vo. Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 13092
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOUTROUX EMILE, PAR P. ARCHAMBAULT
EMILE BOUTROUX, CHOIX DE TEXTES
V. Rasmussen. Non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 220 pages. Illustré de quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte.
¶ 'Les Grands philosophes français et étrangers'. Coll. Louis-Michaud. Couverture par S. Dorival.
Book number: RO40095894
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Philosophes et psychologues
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, EMILE.
Etudes d'histoire de la philosophie allemande. 'Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie.'
Paris, , J. Vrin, 1926,. 215x135mm, 257 pages, broché. Rhodoïd intact. Bel exemplaire.
Book number: 55767
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 32.71 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2540]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX ÉMILE
Etudes D'Histoire de la Philosophie
Félix Alcan. 1925. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. Good.
Book number: 75410
CAD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 59.84 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4647]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOUTROUX EMILE
ETUDES D'HISTOIRE DE LA PHILOSOPHIE ALLEMANDE
LIBRAIRIE PHILOSOPHIQUE J. VRIN. 1926. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 257 pages. Marges abimées.
Book number: R160119470
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 104.19 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 8092]
Keywords: Autres pays d'Europe
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, ÉMILE.,
Historical studies in philosophy. Authorized translation by Fred Rothwell...
London, Macmillan and Co., 1912. xi, 336p., original blue cloth, ex libris.
Book number: 996
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX EMILE
De l'idée de loi naturelle dans la science et la philosophie contemporaines
Paris, Société Française d'Imprimerie et de Librairie, 1901. 143pp. 22cm. nouvelle édition, reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.cachets, bon état, F72911
Book number: F72911
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie wetenschap science natuurrecht
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, ÉMILE:
Die Kontingenz der Naturgesetze.
Jena, Diederichs 1911. VII, 166 S., Gr.-8°., Original-Kunstleder, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild(ern) und Stempeln/Signaturen (entwidmet), Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 492776
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741]
Catalogue: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, ÉMILE.
Die Kontingenz der Naturgesetze.
Jena, 1911. VII, 166 pp. Cloth. A few pp. with light foxing.
Book number: 151472
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOUTROUX EMILE
LE MOI SUBLIMINAL
Institut Général Psychologique. 1908. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. Plaquette de 20 pages. Papier collé sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le 1er plat. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en 1re page. Manques sur les bords des plats.
¶ Institut Général Psychologique, Extrait du Bulletin 8, 2e année, 1908. Conférence.
Book number: RO40164423
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES
In shopping cart

More information

EMILE BOUTROUX
Natural Law in Science and Philosophy
London: David Nutt, 1914 Large 8vo. Cloth gilt. First Edition. 226 pages. Fine.
Book number: 86492
GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 131.75 US$ 173.48 | JP¥ 13473]
Keywords: NATURAL LAW IN SCIENCE AND PHILOSOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX ÉMILE
Nouvelles études D'Histoire de la Philosophie
Félix Alcan. 1927. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. Good.
Book number: 74362
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1936]
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX, EMILE.
Observations présentées par M. Emile Boutroux sur son voyage en Amérique.
Paris, , Alphonse Picard, 1910,. 230x145mm, 22 pages, broché. Petite déchirure à la couverture. Bords de la couverture légèrement défraîchis, intérieur en très bon état.
Book number: 42685
CHF 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 23.98 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1863]
Keywords: Voyages USA amérique littérature philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOUTROUX EMILE
PASCAL
Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris. 1900. In-12 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 205 pages. Reproduction d'un portrait à la sanguine en frontispice. Titre et filets dorés sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons de bibliothèque en page de titre.
¶ 'Les Grands écrivains français'.
Book number: RO40167515
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Ecrivains
In shopping cart

More information

EMILE BOUTROUX
Pascal
1912 200pp uncut small octavo. Printed paper covers with transparant Dj. Written in French. Front Board loose.
Book number: 40350
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: france french literature writers authors biography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOUTROUX EMILE
PASCAL
HACHETTE Les Grands Ecrivains Français. 1912. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Rousseurs. 205 pages. Petite déchirure et rousseurs sur le premier plat. Quelques annotations à l'intérieur.
Book number: RO70080333
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Ecrivains
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTROUX EMILE
Pascal
Hachette. 1907. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Manque en coiffe de tête. Intérieur frais. 205 pp., portrait en frontispice à la sanguine de Pascal, premiers feuillets tâchés de bleu sur les tranches en pied
Book number: ROD0004327
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: XVII ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search