| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Jakob Boehme o l'origine dell'idealismo tedesco. Traduz.di Giovanni Caviglione. Milano, 2006, Luni Ed. Coll.I Grandi Pensatori d'Orie cm.14x21, pp.90, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col Book number: 93993 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Esoterismo
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Allemagne et la Guerre. Collection Pages d'Histoire 1914-1916. Paris, , Berger-Levrault, 1916. 170x110mm, 50 pages, broché. Book number: 19651 CHF 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.35 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: première guerre mondiale histoire | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beyond That Is Within And Other Addresses London: Duckworth & Co. 1912. First Edition. 12mo. 383 pages Translated by Jonathan Nield; 138 pages. Very Good; Some foxing.. Weight: 1; kg Book number: 130 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Célébrations de l'Anniversaire de la Déclaration d'Indépendance des Etats-Unis d'Amérique. Lycée Louis-Le-Grand (1563-1885). Salle des Fêtes, 4 juillet 1917. Paris, , Imprimerie Chaix, 1917,. 235x155mm, 8 pages, broché. Bon état. Book number: 26799 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.8 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1693]
Keywords: Première guerre mondiale histoire USA | In shopping cart More information div> |
De la Contingence Des Lois de la Nature Paris : Felix Alcan 1921. 9th Edition. No. of pages: 170. Description: 170 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Philosophy of nature --Free will and determinism. Series: Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered with minor repair to spine. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 166681 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De la Contingence des Lois de la Nature ALCAN Félix. 3ème édition. 1898. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 170 + 16 pages. Dos fendu. ¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80066294 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Philosophie occidentale moderne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Contingency of the Laws of Nature. Chicago: Open Court 1920. . vii 196p orig green cloth with black lettering fresh, nice clean ex library copy with bookplate and stamps, frontispiece, very good copy. Book number: PAQ142621 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 37.85 | JP¥ 2940] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Education and Ethics London: Williams & Norgate, 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Abrasion to front endpaper where a signature has been erased. Ink number and annotation on front endpaper. Some underlining. ; xliv, 236 pages + 40 pages advertisements. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board. Page dimensions: 192 x 126mm. Text in English. Selected contents: Hellenic or Esthetic Ethics; Christian or Religious Ethics; Modern or Scientific Ethics; The Motives of Study. ; 8vo. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 13092 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EMILE BOUTROUX, CHOIX DE TEXTES V. Rasmussen. Non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 220 pages. Illustré de quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. ¶ 'Les Grands philosophes français et étrangers'. Coll. Louis-Michaud. Couverture par S. Dorival. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40095894 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Philosophes et psychologues | In shopping cart More information div> |
Etudes d'histoire de la philosophie allemande. 'Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie.' Paris, , J. Vrin, 1926,. 215x135mm, 257 pages, broché. Rhodoïd intact. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 55767 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 32.71 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2540]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Etudes D'Histoire de la Philosophie Félix Alcan. 1925. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 75410 CAD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 59.84 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4647] Catalogue: Philosophy/Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ETUDES D'HISTOIRE DE LA PHILOSOPHIE ALLEMANDE LIBRAIRIE PHILOSOPHIQUE J. VRIN. 1926. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 257 pages. Marges abimées. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160119470 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 104.19 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 8092]
Keywords: Autres pays d'Europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical studies in philosophy. Authorized translation by Fred Rothwell... London, Macmillan and Co., 1912. xi, 336p., original blue cloth, ex libris. Book number: 996 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
De l'idée de loi naturelle dans la science et la philosophie contemporaines Paris, Société Française d'Imprimerie et de Librairie, 1901. 143pp. 22cm. nouvelle édition, reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.cachets, bon état, F72911 -- De LezenaarBook number: F72911 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie wetenschap science natuurrecht | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kontingenz der Naturgesetze. Jena, Diederichs 1911. VII, 166 S., Gr.-8°., Original-Kunstleder, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild(ern) und Stempeln/Signaturen (entwidmet), Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 492776 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kontingenz der Naturgesetze. Jena, 1911. VII, 166 pp. Cloth. A few pp. with light foxing. Book number: 151472 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MOI SUBLIMINAL Institut Général Psychologique. 1908. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. Plaquette de 20 pages. Papier collé sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le 1er plat. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en 1re page. Manques sur les bords des plats. ¶ Institut Général Psychologique, Extrait du Bulletin 8, 2e année, 1908. Conférence. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40164423 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural Law in Science and Philosophy London: David Nutt, 1914 Large 8vo. Cloth gilt. First Edition. 226 pages. Fine. Book number: 86492 GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 131.75 US$ 173.48 | JP¥ 13473]
Keywords: NATURAL LAW IN SCIENCE AND PHILOSOPHY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nouvelles études D'Histoire de la Philosophie Félix Alcan. 1927. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 74362 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1936] Catalogue: Philosophy/Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Observations présentées par M. Emile Boutroux sur son voyage en Amérique. Paris, , Alphonse Picard, 1910,. 230x145mm, 22 pages, broché. Petite déchirure à la couverture. Bords de la couverture légèrement défraîchis, intérieur en très bon état. Book number: 42685 CHF 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 23.98 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1863]
Keywords: Voyages USA amérique littérature philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASCAL Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris. 1900. In-12 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 205 pages. Reproduction d'un portrait à la sanguine en frontispice. Titre et filets dorés sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons de bibliothèque en page de titre. ¶ 'Les Grands écrivains français'. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40167515 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Ecrivains | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pascal 1912 200pp uncut small octavo. Printed paper covers with transparant Dj. Written in French. Front Board loose. Book number: 40350 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: france french literature writers authors biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASCAL HACHETTE Les Grands Ecrivains Français. 1912. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Rousseurs. 205 pages. Petite déchirure et rousseurs sur le premier plat. Quelques annotations à l'intérieur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70080333 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Ecrivains | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pascal Hachette. 1907. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Manque en coiffe de tête. Intérieur frais. 205 pp., portrait en frontispice à la sanguine de Pascal, premiers feuillets tâchés de bleu sur les tranches en pied -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0004327 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: XVII ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page