ascending
descending
found: 265 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRUNNER EMIL
Die Christliche Lehre von der Kirche vom Glauben und von der Vollendung
Zwingli-Verlag Zürich, 1960, 497 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 22 cm. dogmatik band III. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 295239&377C
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER EMIL
Gott und sein Rebell
Hamburg, 158 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Eine theologische Anthropologie, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, ownership stamp/bibliotheekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 79181&278B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL.:
Kommunismus, Kapitalismus und Christentum. (=Kirchliche Zeitfragen. Heft 23).
Zwingli-Vlg., Zürich 1948. 35 S. 8°. Original-Kartoniert, Einband gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 32717
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL.:
Das Wort Gottes und der moderne Mensch. Beigebunden: Friedrich Gogarten. Weltanschauung und Glaube.
Furche, Berlin 1937. 109/117 S., 8°. Halbleinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband minimal berieben, Stempel auf Titel/Vorsatz, Papier etwas gebräunt, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 63781
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL:
Das Ärgernis des Christentums. 5 Vorlesungen über den christlichen Glauben [von Emil Brunner], Übersetzt aus dem Englischen von Hans Heinrich Brunner,
Zürich, Zwingli-Verlag, 1957. 110 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 15,2 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband.
¶ Seiten gebräunt. / Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 2003437
€  13.20 [Appr.: US$ 17.41 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1352]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL; JOHN HOLDEN, TRANS. & ED.
I Believe in the Living God: Sermons on the Apostles Creed
Westminster, 1961. 160 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining, scuffed dust jacket.
Book number: 320598
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
I Believe in The Living God; Sermons on the Apostles' Creed
, . Westminister Press, 1961. ( hb no dj, private library number on spine, cover lightly worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0826207200 ISBN: 0826207200
Book number: 25484
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 271]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL.
I Believe in the Living God. Sermons on the Apostles' Creed. (Translated and edited by John Holden).
London: Lutterworth Press, 1961. 0. 1st ed. Twelve sermons. "It is the intention of these twelve sermons..to show in what sense faith in Jesus Christ includes the facts to which the Apostle's Creed refers and to show what this belief means in our life, both individually and socially." Pp.160, discreet owners inkstamp to fep, spotting to closed page edges. Blue cloth, d/w slightly rubbed. G+/G+.
Book number: 19929
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Brunner Holden I Believe in Living God Twelve Sermons Apostles Creed A18374 Theology: : Creed
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
I BELIEVE IN THE LIVING GOD sermons on the Apostles Creed
Lutterworth Press, 1961 hardback, small 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, fore-edge & top edge foxed o/w good in a fair dust wrapper, 160pp
Book number: 132639
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: creeds antiquity doctrine theology
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
I BELIEVE IN THE LIVING GOD, sermons on the Apostles Creed
Lutterworth Press, 1961 hardback, small 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, a good copy in good dust wrapper, 160pp
Book number: 110239
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: sermons preaching
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
I Believe in the Living God
Phil, Pa, Westminster Press. 1960. Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Atb. Stack 0028 Shelf 4 , Sermons on the Apostles' Creed, Translated and Edited By John Holden, Simple Everyday Language, Stripped of All the Theological Terminology, This Is a Book for Everyone,160 Pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005339
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Theology; Religion ; Individual; God
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
I BELIEVE IN THE LIVING GOD sermons on the Apostles Creed
Lutterworth Press, 1961 hardback, small 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, 160pp
Book number: 118034
GBP 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: creeds antiquity doctrine theology
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christentum und Kultur.
Theologischer Verlag Zürich 1979 Broschur 335 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 326625
€  11.10 [Appr.: US$ 14.64 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1137]
Keywords: Theologie-allgemein Abendländische Kultur 3290114406
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL,
The Christian Doctrine of god Dogmatics Volume 1.
Lutterworth, 1963. Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper - some brown sellotape shadows on endpapers.
Book number: 544706
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0140522794
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
The Christian Doctrine of God
Westminster, 1950. 361 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Highlighting and underlining.
Book number: 284322
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
The Christian Doctrine of Creation & Redemption (Dogmatics: Vol. Ii)
Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1952. First American Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 8vo. 396 pages; Dust jacket rubbed, little edge wear, soiling. Name in ink on front fly leaf.. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 4873
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christian Doctrine of God
Westminster, 1950. 361 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining.
Book number: 249517
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christian Doctrine of Creation and Redemption [Dogmatics, Vol. II]
Westminster, 1952. 386 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time.
Book number: 712050
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christian Doctrine of God
Lutterworth, 1960. 361 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining, sunned and staine cover, cocked spine.
Book number: 352962
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christian Doctrine of the Church, Faith, and the Consummation
Westminster, 1962. 457 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining, slightly shaken, chipped and faded dust jacket.
Book number: 360678
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

EMIL BRUNNER
The Christian Doctrine of God
The Westminster Press. 1940. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1940/Gd. condition/361 pages- Dogmatics: Volume 1. (E17325). Good.
Book number: 7325
USD 60.64 [Appr.: EURO 46 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4709]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: theology, history, priest, prayer, god, church, blessing, healing, testament, bible, religion
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christian Doctrine of God
Westminster, 1950. 361 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good.
Book number: 375803
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christian Doctrine of God
Westminster, 1950. 361 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Sloppy penciling. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time.
Book number: 710450
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL
Christian Doctrine of the Church, Faith, and the Consummation
Westminster, 1960. 457 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, good otherwise.
Book number: 363844
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, EMIL; WYON, OLIVE (TRANSLATOR)
The Christian Doctrine of Creation and Redemption - Dogmatics: Vol. II (2)
Philadelphia, The Westminster Press. 1974, Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. A nice copy with only light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 070922
USD 5.37 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Belief, Spirituality, Religious Belief, Theology, Theological, Christian, Christianity, Jesus Christ, God, Faith, Praise, Worship, Church, Churches, Congregation, Christendom, Sin, Sinners, Salvation, Heaven, Forgiveness, Lord, Bible,
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search