ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BYERS, RICHARD LEE & EMERY, CLAYTON & GREENWOOD, ED & GROSS, DAVE & SMEDMAN, LISA & WHITNEY-ROBINSON, VORONICA
Halls of Stormweather. A Novel in Seven Parts
2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. Seven authors-Ed Greenwood, Clayton Emery, Lisa Smedman, Dave Gross, Voronica Whitney-Robinson, Richard Lee Byers, and Paul Kemp-contribute sections to this seven-part novel that offers close-up portraits on the inhabitants of a remarkable city in which everything has a price and the members of the wealthiest families will do anything to survive. ISBN: 9780786915606. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1603649
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786915606
In shopping cart

More information

CLAYTON EMERY
Outcasts (Runesword, Vol 1)
New York, Ace, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0441736947. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 24621
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441736947
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERY CLAYTON
Sword Play: Netheril Trilogy, Book One
USA, TSR Inc. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786904925) Paperback. 313 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Forgotten Realms: Thousands Of Years Before The Age Of Elminster, Dragons Rule The Skies Of Faerun, And Elves Dominate The Huge Forests That Cover The Land. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 076545
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0786904925
In shopping cart

More information

CLAYTON EMERY
Amazing Stories - Book 1 - the 4d Funhouse
TSR Inc, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0880382554. (edges "tanned") (minor edge wear) (cover ref. to "Watch The NBC-TV Series") [US pb. ]. Very Good- .
Book number: 000280
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0880382554 Sf/Horror & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON & EARL WAJENBERG
Amazing Stories Book 1: The 4-D Funhouse
U.S. TSR. 1985, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-88038-255-4) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with light wear on covers and a reading crease along spine on front cover. Very Good.
Book number: 21048
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Horror Suspense Fantasy Tv Tie in 0880382554
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Dangerous Games (Netheril Trilogy, Book 2)
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-0524-7). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 311 pp. First printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 036594
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786905247
In shopping cart

More information

CLAYTON EMERY
Final Sacrifice (Magic: The Gathering)
HarperEntertainment 1995 Paperback, 312pp. "From mountains to oceans, battlefields to crypts, the Archdruid Greensleeves travels with her ragged troops searching for spells to defeat an army of wizards and end their reign of terror. Greensleeves, Gull and their outnumbered army realize that only one last desperate spell can save them. But to unleash it, Greensleeves must be willing to make the final sacrifice. ", (ISBN: 9780061054204). Good.
Book number: 541258
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780061054204 9780061054204
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERY, CLAYTON
Final Sacrifice: Magic the Gathering
U. S. A. HarperPrism. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061054208) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with uncreased covers, slightly creased spine and a small chip on top rear hinge. Very Good.
Book number: 118801
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Wizards Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0061054208
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Fluisterwoud
Uitgever: Uitgeverij het Spectrum Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789027456090
Book number: 9712
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789027456090
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON & SLEEN, MICHIEL VAN
Fluisterwoud. Magic The Gathering
1998. Luisterboek. Pp: 279. Een houthakker wordt tegen zijn zin de assistent van een magiër. ISBN: 9789027456090. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1471864
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027456090
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERY CLAYTON
LA FORET DES MURMURES
ISBN : 2265058491. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION MAGIC L'ASSEMBLEE N°2. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Magic l'assemblée.
Book number: RO90023902
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERY, CLAYTON (WITH EARL WAJENBERG.)
The 4-D Funhouse (Series: Amazing Stories 1.)
TSR. (ISBN: 0-394-74176-5) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Amazing Stories 1. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 203611
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0394741765
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Mortal Consequences (Netheril Trilogy, Book 3)
Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-0683-9). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 303 pp. First printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 036597
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786906839
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Mortal Consequences (Book 3 of the Netheril Trilogy)
Renton WA, TSR, 1998. (ISBN: 0786906839) Paperback, 303 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40317
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0786906839
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY CLAYTON
RUNESWORD - OUTCASTS
Ace Books, 1990. 1st printing, a fantasy novel, Runesword 1. Paperback. 0441736947. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/425
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0441736947
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERY CLAYTON
LE SACRIFICE FINAL
ISBN : 2265062197. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION MAGIC L'ASSEMBLEE N°4. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Magic l'assemblée.
Book number: RO90023901
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERY, CLAYTON
Shattered Chains: Magic the Gathering
U. S. A. HarperPrism. 1995. (ISBN: 0061054194) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Fine copy, apparently read by only one careful reader. Fine.
Book number: 118802
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Wizards Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0061054194
In shopping cart

More information

CLAYTON EMERY
Shattered Chains (Magic the Gathering)
Harper. 1995. (ISBN: 9780061054198) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0057550
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780061054198
In shopping cart

More information

CLAYTON EMERY
Shattered Chains (Magic: The Gathering)
HarperEntertainment 1995 Paperback, 288pp. "Applying her newly discovered powers to overthrowing the evil wizards in her land, Greensleeves is discouraged by bad luck and the ineffective support of her companions, until the Hero of Benalia arrives. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780061054198). Good.
Book number: 541259
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780061054198 9780061054198
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Shattered Chains (Magic, the Gathering)
HarperPrism. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0061054194) Mass Market Paperback. EAN: 9780061054198. 278 pp. Only the very slightest of edgewear, else fine. Coupon is intact at the back of the book (Special Offer for One free unique card). To common folk like Gull and Greensleeves, wizards were a blight on the land. When Greensleeves discovered her own magical ability, she she decided to use it to break the power of the other wizards. Gull's army helped, but not much-and Gull wasn't much of a general. Their mana vault might have helped, but she hadn't learned how to control it. Then a Hero of Benalia was sent to stop them and their "mana vault" came alive. Things couldn't get any worse. Or so they thought until the other wizards caught on to what Greensleeves as doing. Book #3 in the Magic, The Gathering Series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0061054194 Inventory No: 010955. Near Fine.
Book number: 010955
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy 0061054194
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, NATHAN & NICOLA CLAYTON & CHRIS FRITH [EDS.].
Social Intelligence. From Brain to Culture.
Oxford-New York. Oxford University Press. 19. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 446pp. 18 contributors with figs, tables, conclusions, references, list contributors, general index. Very fine copy - as new. Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society. ISBN: 978-0-19-921654-3.
Book number: 47615
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: 9780199216543
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Star of Gursrah. Lost Empires
Wizards of the Coast, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 310. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1725235
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Star of Gursrah (Lost Empires)
Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-1322-3). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 310 pp. First printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 036595
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786913223
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERY, CLAYTON
Sword Play: Netheril Trilogy #1 (Forgotten Realms-Arcane Age)
TSR, 1996. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear and creasing, light stain to edge; solid book. "Thousands of years before the Age of Elminster, dragons rule the skies of Faerun, and elves dominate the huge forests that cover the land. Only in the mighty, magical empire of Netheril are men a force to be reckoned with. Bored and haughty in his midair castle, the Netherese mage Candlemas bets fellow wizard Sysquemalyn that a certain barbarian who has caught his eye can survive the most savage tests his friend-and deadly rival-can devise. The only rule: the tests must offer the subject some chance to survive, however slight." Inventory No: 080720.
Book number: 080720
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0786904925
In shopping cart

More information

EMERY, CLAYTON
Sword Play (Netheril Trilogy, Book 1)
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-0492-5). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 313 pp. First printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 036593
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786904925
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search