| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Voices of Chaos: Starbridge 7 Ace, 1998. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. 316pp. A newly discovered planet peopled by feline beings called the Arrekhi has requested admission into the interplanetary Cooperative League of Systems. But the Arrekhi are skillful at deception and they conceal a cruel secret that could plunge the entire planet into a bloodbath. Book number: 1708430 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Of The Sword (Night-Threads) Ace Books 1994 Paperback, 10pp. "Searching for the source of Zero, a highly addictive drug that threatens Rhadaz society, Chris finds a lethal dose of the untreatable drug in his own veins and turns to Ariadne, a reluctant sword-master, for help. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780441000326). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541256 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780441000326 9780441000326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Calling of the Three (Series: Night-Threads 1.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-58085-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Larry Elmore. Series: Night-Threads 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 277085 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441580858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Calling of the Three (Series: Night-Threads 1.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-58085-8) . [1990], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Night-Threads 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 676019 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441580858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Craft of Light (Night Threads #4) Ace Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book 4 in the Night-Threads series--For Lialla, the outcast duchess of Zelharri, life is a maze of unseen dangers and deadly perils. Her secret powers of Hell-Light are fierce and fearsome; yet they are the very powers that will determine her fate. Book in excellent condition--no spine creases, no store stamps, light shelf wear, inside covers tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 000896 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Night Threads Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empty Throne New York, Berkley Books, 1996. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1572972009. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 17993 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 1572972009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Huntress and the Sphinx Berkley, 1997. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 1572972157. First Printing; Covers laminated; Xena: Warrior Princess; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 226 pages. Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 244360 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 1572972157 Tv Sci-Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Caves of Exile (Second Tale of Nedao) Ace. (ISBN: 9780441370504) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0032711 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441370504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In The Caves Of Exile Headline Book Publishing 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780747231592). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756398 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780747231592 9780747231592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KEEP ON THE BORDERLANDS Wizards of the Coast, 2001. 1st print. As ruthless raiders, murderous hordes of goblins and orcs, and mysterious priests threaten the keep and the surrounding countryside, an inexperienced band of adventures journeys to the Caves of Chaos. Paperback. 0786918810. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.041 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0786918810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masques (Beauty and the Beast #2) Avon Books, New York, 1990. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. First edition copy in excellent condition - store stamp inside front cover; second store stamp faintly on bottom edge, very light short corner crease on front cover, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. No other interior marks, no spine creases. Vincent's secret world, the underground world of the beast, is threatened by a hunted ballerina who escapes underground, a courageous peace activist doomed on the one night when beasts roam free, and a mandman--jealous, obsessed and deadly. Can Catherine and Vincent's love survive? 279 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006679 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: TV Series Linda Hamilton Vincent Catherine New York Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Threads 04: Craft of Light (Night-Threads, No 4) Ace, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0441580882 USED BOOK very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6711701 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0441580882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Threads Ace, New York, No date. Not known, Paperback. Near New. Clean sound copy Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2752. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2752 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night-Threads Book Two: The Two in Hiding NY: Ace, 1991. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441580866. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 132705 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441580866 Fantasy 0-441-58086-6 Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night-Threads: Book Two: The Two in Hiding NY: Ace, 1991. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441580866. in softcover paperback original. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 62067 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0441580866 Fantasy Fiction 0-441-58086-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night-Threads, Book One: The Calling of the Three NY: Ace, 1990. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441580858. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130930 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0441580858 Fantasy 0-441-58085-8 Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Threads 03: One Land, One Duke (Night-Threads, No 3) Ace, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0441580874 USED BOOK very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6711648 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0441580874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On The Seas Of Destiny Headline Book Publishing 1989 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780747232094). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756406 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780747232094 9780747232094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Seas of Destiny 1989. Paperback. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9780747232094. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U673153 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780747232094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Princess Of Flames (Unicorn) HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987 Paperback, 142pp. (ISBN: 9780048233592). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 761590 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780048233592 9780048233592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PRINCESS OF FLAMES Unwin, 1987. 1st printing. This book combines the complexities of Tarot reading with land wars, civil insurgencies and a magic talent restricted to Royal blood and the clergy. Paperback. 0048233595. very good paperback. Book number: FA12.239 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0048233595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Science of Power (Series: Night-Threads 6.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00286-2) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Night-Threads 6. (Fantasy). Book number: 176380 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441002862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spell Bound. (Spellbound. ) Ace, New York, (1990), Ist printing.. 243 pp, mass market paperback. B&w map. "Young Prince Conrad had never seen such a beautiful maiden. Her name was Sofia, and she was magic. Bewitching, beguiling, bewildering..It was as if she had cast a spell on him. But was it true love that captured his heart? Or a dark, powerful sorcery as tempting and inescapable as evil itself? The answer would soon be revealed..at the stroke of midnight." Interior - very light browning to pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previo u s o w n e r ship marks. Exterior - clean and bright. VG+. Book number: 11280 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Prince Conrad, Sofia, Magic, Spells, Sorcery, Evil. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spell Bound NY: Ace, 1990. (ISBN: 0441777929) Mass Market Paperback. Fine FineMass Market Paperback. Fine 1st Print. ISBN: 0441777929. spine uncreased, FS603084. Fine/Unknown. Book number: 603084 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Ny: Ace, 1990 0441777929 Science Fiction 0441777929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spell Bound Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-77792-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 386079 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441777929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page