ascending
descending
found: 18 books

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Deadlier Than the Pen: A Diana Spaulding Mystery
Corona Del Mar, California, U.S.A. Pemberley Pr. 2004, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0970272766) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/New. Signed by Author.
Book number: Fx366
USD 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1255]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Journalists 0970272766
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN,
Deadlier Than the Pen - a Diana Spaulding Mystery.
Corona Del Mar, Ca., Pemberley Press, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 266.
Book number: MASTER224619I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN,
Deadlier Than the Pen: Diana Spaulding Mystery.
Corona Del Mar, Ca., Pemberley Press, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 266.
Book number: MASTER145631I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY LYNN EMERSON
Echoes and Illusions
HarperCollins. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061084683) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0000848
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084683
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON KATHY LYNN
Face Down Before Rebel Hooves
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur. 2001, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book foot of spine slightly creased in a fine dust jacket with a tiny crease at the foot of the spine. Price on the dust jacket $US 23.95 and $Can 33.95. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 031228036x) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3678DL
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 031228036x
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY LYNN EMERSON
Face Down Before Rebel Hooves
U.S.A.: Kensington, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0758203632. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 030050
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0758203632 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Face Down Among the Winchester Geese: An Elizabethan Mystery Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312205423. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 244 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 18009
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 9780312205423 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense 0312205422 9780312205423 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Face Down Before Rebel Hooves
New York: Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 031228036x. 1st ed. 2001. Fine in a like dustjacket. Small remainder mark on top edge. An Elizabethan mystery featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 3911
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: 031228036x Mystery England Fiction Appleton Susanna Lady
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Face Down Under the Wych Elm
New York: St Martin's Minotaur, 2000. 1st edition. Hardback. Octavo. 250 pages. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine ends a little bumped. Page edges slightly tanned. Jacket has some creasing to the bottom corner of its back which continues along its back flap. ISBN 0312265891.
Book number: 408
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Crime 0312265891
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON KATHY LYNN
Face Down Under the Wych Elm
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur. 2000, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book with a tiny crease at the foot of the gutter of the front board and very slight creasing to the head of thee spine in a very near fine dust jacket slightly creased at the top edge mostly at the head of the spine and a small chip to the lamination at the top corner of the back flap, price intact. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0312265891) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3677DL
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312265891
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN,
FACE DOWN AMONG THE WINCHESTER GEESE.
Emerson, Kathy Lynn. FACE DOWN AMONG THE WINCHESTER GEESE. NY: Kensington Books, c2001. first printing. 285pp. As new, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 80852
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Face down upon an Herbal
New York, Kensington Publishing Corporation. 2000. (ISBN: 1-57566-620-0) Pbk. As New.
Book number: 15018
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: England Fiction Appleton Susanna Lady Fictitious Character Historical Mystery Detective Traditional British Women Sleuths Mystery Fiction Elizabeth I,Queen of England 1575666200
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Face Down Under the Wych Elm
Kensington Books. (ISBN: 0-7582-0167-2) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 381411
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0758201672
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY LYNN EMERSON
Face Down Among the Winchester Geese
Minotaur Books, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312205422. First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1008094
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312205422
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY LYNN EMERSON
The Green Rose
Harper. 1994. (ISBN: 9780061083105) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0080368
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061083105
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Julia's Mending
Orchard Books, 1987. 1st British. A little wear to edges of covers. Very Good.
Book number: 45459
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Historical
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
Murders and Other Confusions: The Chronicles of Susanna, Lady Appleton, 16th Century Gentlewoman, Herbalist, and Sleuth
Norfolk, VA: Crippen & Landru Publishers, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1932009205. Clothbound. Edition limited to 200 numbered copies of which this is #197. Signed by the author on the limitation page. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects eleven stories, five of which are published here for the first time, and includes a checklist of books and stories by Emerson. Comes with the separately printed pamphlet titled "Excerpts from A Cautionary Herbal, being a compendium of plants harmful to the health". An attractive copy. ; Octavo; 226 pages; Signed by Author.
Book number: 9932
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
Keywords: Mystery 1932009205 Mystery England Historical Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMERSON, KATHY LYNN
The writer's guide to Everyday life in Renaissance England from 1485-1649
Ohio, Writer's digest 1996 (first edition), hardcover, 280 p., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780898797527 in perfect condition.
Book number: EP131/39254
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search