| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Deadlier Than the Pen: A Diana Spaulding Mystery Corona Del Mar, California, U.S.A. Pemberley Pr. 2004, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0970272766) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/New. Signed by Author. Book number: Fx366 USD 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1255]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Journalists 0970272766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadlier Than the Pen - a Diana Spaulding Mystery. Corona Del Mar, Ca., Pemberley Press, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 266. Book number: MASTER224619I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadlier Than the Pen: Diana Spaulding Mystery. Corona Del Mar, Ca., Pemberley Press, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 266. Book number: MASTER145631I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes and Illusions HarperCollins. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061084683) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0000848 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Before Rebel Hooves New York, St. Martin's Minotaur. 2001, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book foot of spine slightly creased in a fine dust jacket with a tiny crease at the foot of the spine. Price on the dust jacket $US 23.95 and $Can 33.95. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 031228036x) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3678DL GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 031228036x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Before Rebel Hooves U.S.A.: Kensington, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0758203632. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 030050 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0758203632 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Among the Winchester Geese: An Elizabethan Mystery Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312205423. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 244 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 18009 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780312205423 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense 0312205422 9780312205423 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Before Rebel Hooves New York: Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 031228036x. 1st ed. 2001. Fine in a like dustjacket. Small remainder mark on top edge. An Elizabethan mystery featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 3911 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: 031228036x Mystery England Fiction Appleton Susanna Lady | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Under the Wych Elm New York: St Martin's Minotaur, 2000. 1st edition. Hardback. Octavo. 250 pages. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine ends a little bumped. Page edges slightly tanned. Jacket has some creasing to the bottom corner of its back which continues along its back flap. ISBN 0312265891. Book number: 408 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Crime 0312265891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Under the Wych Elm New York, St. Martin's Minotaur. 2000, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book with a tiny crease at the foot of the gutter of the front board and very slight creasing to the head of thee spine in a very near fine dust jacket slightly creased at the top edge mostly at the head of the spine and a small chip to the lamination at the top corner of the back flap, price intact. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0312265891) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3677DL GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312265891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FACE DOWN AMONG THE WINCHESTER GEESE. Emerson, Kathy Lynn. FACE DOWN AMONG THE WINCHESTER GEESE. NY: Kensington Books, c2001. first printing. 285pp. As new, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 80852 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Face down upon an Herbal New York, Kensington Publishing Corporation. 2000. (ISBN: 1-57566-620-0) Pbk. As New. Book number: 15018 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: England Fiction Appleton Susanna Lady Fictitious Character Historical Mystery Detective Traditional British Women Sleuths Mystery Fiction Elizabeth I,Queen of England 1575666200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Under the Wych Elm Kensington Books. (ISBN: 0-7582-0167-2) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 381411 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0758201672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Down Among the Winchester Geese Minotaur Books, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312205422. First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1008094 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312205422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Green Rose Harper. 1994. (ISBN: 9780061083105) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0080368 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061083105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Julia's Mending Orchard Books, 1987. 1st British. A little wear to edges of covers. Very Good. Book number: 45459 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murders and Other Confusions: The Chronicles of Susanna, Lady Appleton, 16th Century Gentlewoman, Herbalist, and Sleuth Norfolk, VA: Crippen & Landru Publishers, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1932009205. Clothbound. Edition limited to 200 numbered copies of which this is #197. Signed by the author on the limitation page. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects eleven stories, five of which are published here for the first time, and includes a checklist of books and stories by Emerson. Comes with the separately printed pamphlet titled "Excerpts from A Cautionary Herbal, being a compendium of plants harmful to the health". An attractive copy. ; Octavo; 226 pages; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9932 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 1932009205 Mystery England Historical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The writer's guide to Everyday life in Renaissance England from 1485-1649 Ohio, Writer's digest 1996 (first edition), hardcover, 280 p., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780898797527 in perfect condition. Book number: EP131/39254 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |