| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2088 Vous parlez d'une rigolade! / (Nervous Laughter). ISBN : 2070490882. GALLIMARD .. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 278 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par S.HILLING. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109421 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead Horse Paint Company: A Mac Fontana Mystery (Mac Fontana Mystsery) New York: William Morrow & Company, June 1997. Hardcover. 0688137512 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING91514881 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688137512 Detective and Myste Seattle (Wash. ) -- Fire Fighters -- Fi Mac (Fictitious Cha Fontana | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead Horse Paint Company Avon Books (Mm). MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380724383. Fine . Book number: BING19088 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0380724383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead Horse Paint Company Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-13751-2) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 878804 USD 27.41 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2177] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0688137512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead Horse Paint Company: A Mac Fontana Mystery (Mac Fontana Mystsery) William Morrow & Company, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688137512. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 1997. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1010614 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0688137512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead Horse Paint Company: A Mac Fontana Mystery (Mac Fontana Mystsery) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688137512 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD9787 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0688137512 Fontana Mac Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deception Pass Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-40068-2) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on head. (Private Eye). Book number: 601635 USD 21.75 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1728] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345400682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Behavior William Morrow & Co, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688083358. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 1988. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1010615 USD 21.59 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1715]
Keywords: 0688083358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Behavior: A Thomas Black Mystery. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 225. Book number: MASTER181084I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIANT BEHAVIOR New York, William Morrow & Co 1988, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688083358 ¶ 1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 225 pages; Top corners bumped; slight edgewear of dust jacket. Book number: 61418 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Behavior Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-08335-8) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 671057 USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1883] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0688083358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Deviant Behavior William Morrow & Co, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition.() When seventeen-year-old Todd Steeb has been missing for eight days, his wealthy parents hire Thomas Black to investigate. Faith Steeb is worried by her son's obsession with suicide, though her husband dismisses it as youthful ID: mon0000123946 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123946 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday New York: William Morrow & Co, February 1987. Hardcover. 0688067700 Mystery/Suspense. Very good spine slant light soil edges in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING91514879 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: 0688067700 Detective and Myste Seattle (Wash. ) -- Seattle -- Fiction Private Investigato Thomas (Fictitious Black | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35223-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 800448 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345352238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday. New York. William Morrow & Co. 1987. First Edition. 8vo. 285 pp. Hardcover in blue cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Light soil to top edge. ¶ The 4th mystery featuring Seattle detective Thomas Black. Book number: 15258 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday William Morrow & Co, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688067700. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 1987. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1010616 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0688067700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35223-8) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 930352 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345352238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday. Morrow, 1987. 1987, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Fine, unread copy. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 775317 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday. New York, William Morrow and Company, 1987. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A Thomas Black Mystery. Fourth in this popular series. Book number: 2069 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday. New York, Ballantine, 1991(1987). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 275 pp. Vg in Wraps ¶ A Thomas Black Mystery. Book number: 5803 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday. NY: William Morrow & Co. (1987). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 705207 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688067700 Very good minor foxing to edges in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: DR002EWE001 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688067700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-06770-0) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. The previous owner has written his name on the front free endpaper and on the front board. (Private Eye). Book number: 923350 USD 21.32 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1694] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0688067700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688067700). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Tight, square, crisp and unmarked copy. Several light smudges to paper. Jacket is without tears, but back panel has a slightly rumpled appearance. Original 16.95 price intact. New mylar cover. Author's third mystery featuring Detective Thomas Black. 285pp. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 11112 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Black Thomas Fictitious Character Fiction 0688067700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Tuesday New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688067700. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Thomas Black. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12319 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0688067700 Mystery Private Detective Thomas Black | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page